Log in

No account? Create an account
19 August 2011 @ 10:03 am
I somehow mistook today for saturday...  

... and ended up like this... well just 2hrs later.

Current Location: office
Current Mood: crankycranky
Current Music: mirror by gackt
aoi_chou89jojojouna on August 19th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC)
ahahahahaha... me too!!!! but thank God it's Friday!! ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 19th, 2011 09:19 pm (UTC)
I somehow mistook today for saturday...
TGI Friday indeed!

Enjoy your weekend :-)
itz_menositz_menos on August 19th, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
THIS can be a annoying, for reals ;x

TODAY, I frantically woke up my brother cause I know he has a very early schedule on Saturdays. So being a good sister who woke up earlier than him -- I literally shook his body yelling that's he's already late and what do I get in return?
Brother: "WTH.. IT'S FRIDAY!!" -goes back to sleep-
ME: O________O -walks out of the room, annoyed-

LOL. Sorry if my comment went to a story. Happy weekend!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 19th, 2011 09:20 pm (UTC)
I somehow mistook today for saturday...

so funny lol

Happy weekend, have loads of fun :-)

ps... remember to wake your bother tomorrow *-*
poetxonxjunex91poetxonxjunex91 on August 19th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
mmmmm i end up wake up 1 hour later *___________*

thanks anyway for the link, I think i already hear it when i watched KAT-TUN concert *pirate* if i am not wrong...

it is a good song, ne? reminds me of real face.. and ultimate wheels *here we go again*

BTW, i havent properly introduce myself...

my name is putri, You?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 20th, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
yeah Gold is really good...

and they have song it earlier before pirates because they had it recorded before they even debuted....

hope you are enjoying your weekend..

call me Lyan~ :-)
poetxonxjunex91: Vincentpoetxonxjunex91 on August 20th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC)

You OL?

well, I look back the old song of Kattun, like fight all night, it's quite good
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 20th, 2011 07:49 pm (UTC)
I somehow mistook today for saturday...
hmmm, what do you mean by OL?

'fight all night"? no I don't believe I've heard that before... I'll look it up...
Thanks for the heads up Putri :-)
Mystical_Powers: Blue Sky Kameramystical_powers on August 22nd, 2011 12:18 pm (UTC)
I HATE it when I wake up and think it's my day off and then turns out it isn't..
Upsetting isn't it?
*hugs* there, there...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 22nd, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
I somehow mistook today for saturday...
It's the worse feeling ever!

but when it works the other way... it's the best feeling ever !!!!!

*hugs you back!
Mystical_Powers: Grey Kamemystical_powers on August 22nd, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC)
Re: I somehow mistook today for saturday...
Tis an awful feeling!

Aye it's amazing the other way around ^^