kissmegreen (Lyan) (kissmegreen) wrote,
kissmegreen (Lyan)
kissmegreen

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Man arrested for breaking into Johnny-san's apartment

So apparently today (Aug 17, 2011) a 52 year old man broke into Johnny-san's (Johnny Kitagawa) apartment . (giggle)

While this is worrying, it's also funny how he broke in.

According to the police, Unotoro Toshio (52 yrs old) waited for Kitagawa to come home, and pushed past him as he opened the door to his apartment. The suspect then locked himself inside for about 30 minutes. *facepalm*

Unotoro testified, “I just went inside the house of my acquaintance, Johnny Kitagawa.”   *shake my head*

Kitagawa was not hurt, and he claims he has no relations to Unotoro.

 *SERIOUSLY* ???!

ROFL, fandom (one way or another) never ceases to amaze me !

LOL...  well it's not unthinkable that this incident may happen, I mean how many JE fangirls wouldn't want to dig up whatever secrets Old Johnny-san has in his possession?!!! 


source:

Tags: news: general
Subscribe

  • Ask Yourself (again)

    KAT-TUN 「Ask Yourself」 4:17, 5:42〜oha4 #KATTUN pic.twitter.com/03N2MKecWI— 亀🐢 ❤ KAT-TUN お帰り✌ (@kazuya_ak223) March 11, 2018 My constant…

  • while i was kinda sorta away~

    上田くんもクマに勝とうとしてたよ pic.twitter.com/7znMVar3GH— 神野紫 -yukari- (@pompin1103) August 26, 2017Yeah, using LJ cut with embed tweets gives an ugly…

  • when april comes

    The first tweet has me all dizzy and grinning. At first, I wasn't sure in what capacity Ueda would be on SCP~ talk or music but OMG! Music.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 18 comments

  • Ask Yourself (again)

    KAT-TUN 「Ask Yourself」 4:17, 5:42〜oha4 #KATTUN pic.twitter.com/03N2MKecWI— 亀🐢 ❤ KAT-TUN お帰り✌ (@kazuya_ak223) March 11, 2018 My constant…

  • while i was kinda sorta away~

    上田くんもクマに勝とうとしてたよ pic.twitter.com/7znMVar3GH— 神野紫 -yukari- (@pompin1103) August 26, 2017Yeah, using LJ cut with embed tweets gives an ugly…

  • when april comes

    The first tweet has me all dizzy and grinning. At first, I wasn't sure in what capacity Ueda would be on SCP~ talk or music but OMG! Music.…