kissmegreen (Lyan) (kissmegreen) wrote,
kissmegreen (Lyan)
kissmegreen

  • Mood:
  • Music:

[Shounen Club] 2008.10.12 & [Queen of Pirates Concert] - Taguchi Junnosuke - Natsu No Basho

After learning that May 16th, 2011 marked Junno's 12th year anniversary since entering the Jimusho, I wanted to make a dedication post.. Omedetou Taguchi-kun (^_^).... I really love Taguchi, without him around... something is missing, he provides just the right mix, the right atmosphere, the right balance to KATTUN and he's just GREAT!

His other adorable qualities include, his height *most definitely*, having the sunshine smile and joking around in his shocking dajare style of his.... AND, what I find irresistibly hot:.... Taguchi is left-handed. I really go in a frenzy for left handed men *weird isn't it* but I think it's sexy when they write with their left hand or eat with their left hand... it really melts me!

 

I don't remember what episode of CTKT this was but....
Junno will be Junno ne :)))



I labeled this in my folder, "Super Hot Junno", hmmmm... and I think I'm right!


How old does he look here? 15 or 16yrs maybe? maaa, I'm loving this funky pop look... totemo kakkoii!



I just had to post this after reading an interview in which he said he should have taken better care of his eyes from his younger days.... but I really didn't know he had bad eye sight... no wonder he looks so darn good wearing glasses in
Inu wo Kau to Iu Koto, he's meant to be wearing them!


Ah! the glasses! (^_^)



Hmmm, it's not every day you see this expression right?! I love it... serious and cute and hot!



As I'm looking at this photo, I'm reminded of something else about Junno that caught my attention... his hands... for some reason, I like seeing the veins in his hands... maybe because they look manly... *another weird fetish of mine* but it's true.. ok... see the next  pic from their 2011-2012 calendar~



I mean yeah, the fact that he's eating and touching his lips but it's the whole picture itself.. and look at his hand.. I think his veins and the structure of his fingers are attractive *call me strange!


I think most hair styles suit Junno... and THIS is definitely one of them!



Kawaii!!!!!



Ahhhh,  the deadly smile... so bright and honest and cheerful, enough to fill your hearts with happiness!



hehhehe, whenever KATTUN performs lives, I always look out for Junno because he's always so bouncy on stage, you can't help but pay him attention... I guess that's his way of "getting into the spotlight".



Bidu-kun... we don't see this look often ne... this slick, ladies man kinda mannerism.


JunDa... they are nothing but kawaii/ness (^_^)



ahhaha, Touchy Kame strikes again... poor Taguchi! giggle

Ok, so I'm posting 2 videos of Junno's performance of 'Natsu No Basho' because:
  • The first one is from Shounen Club (2008) and I think it's a very good performance, plus he puts he acrobatic skill to use: and
  • The second video is subbed with a bit of talk before he performs... it's a really funny and junno-like talk.. and I especially liked his, "I'm so Great" remark at the end of the performance [dead with laugh]
  •  


Title: [SC] 2008.10.12 - Taguchi Junnosuke - Natsu no Basho
Size: 67.44MB
Download:
MF

Title: Taguchi Junnosuke (KAT-TUN) - 夏の場所 Natsu No Basho (sub) (from the Queen of Pirates concert)
Size: 24.86MB
Download:
MF
Source: ripped sorsha666
Sub Credit: newshfan
 
Tags: download: video, member: junnosuke taguchi, picspams
Subscribe

  • Kame's hash browns upgrade !

    2021.10.21 KAT-TUNの食宝ゲッットゥーン / KAT-TUN no Shokuho Gettun Last week they took a break! Welcome them back XD . .

  • It's a recap but !

    2021.10.08 KAT-TUNの食宝ゲッットゥーン / KAT-TUN no Shokuho Gettun A pure recap of Kame's clam catching, Nakamaru's corn picking, and Ueda's…

  • KAT-TUN goofing around lol

    2021.09.29 #6.5 Nani Suru KAT-TUN I like this brief recap of them watching themselves and seeing how goofy they are at times lol I think Kame…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 38 comments

  • Kame's hash browns upgrade !

    2021.10.21 KAT-TUNの食宝ゲッットゥーン / KAT-TUN no Shokuho Gettun Last week they took a break! Welcome them back XD . .

  • It's a recap but !

    2021.10.08 KAT-TUNの食宝ゲッットゥーン / KAT-TUN no Shokuho Gettun A pure recap of Kame's clam catching, Nakamaru's corn picking, and Ueda's…

  • KAT-TUN goofing around lol

    2021.09.29 #6.5 Nani Suru KAT-TUN I like this brief recap of them watching themselves and seeing how goofy they are at times lol I think Kame…