?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 September 2018 @ 11:55 pm
Real Face 2 T R E N D E D Worldwide!!!!!!  

I was LOL-ing how as soon as Kanjani finished their happy song, there KAT-TUN came on screen all cool and dark and lovely, I actually screencapped Tatsuya for this bit lol

.


But this was what had me sqealing!!!!


.

BUT OMG! I melted in a puddle at this!

The way Nakamaru looks for Kame and how Kame looks for Ueda... this is such a CHAIN effect... all this love, I love I love I love!


Guys,

I'm in so much love my heart is about to explode!

and they actually trended worldwide!!!!!!! Can you believe this?!!!! They trended worldwide and it's all HAPPY NEWS... It's all goodness... I feel like KAT-TUN finally shook off their bad luck!
 
 
Current Mood: happy happy
Current Music: real face 2
 
 
 
20102205k20102205k on September 19th, 2018 01:50 pm (UTC)
The last gif they are the cute ^^ I guess now they don't feel stressed anymore they are definetly back ^^

Also the way Ueda dumped that fan lol :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2018 09:21 am (UTC)
Yeah it was definitely cuteness in that gif. They really are in role and performing at MS Ultra fes again, it's as you said, they must now really feel like they're finally back. They really take away my stress XD
mocoharumamocoharuma on September 21st, 2018 06:11 am (UTC)
woahhh sweetie... it`s trending worldwide? OMG! Happy hypens ... amazing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2018 09:18 am (UTC)
IKR! It was such a surprise and an honour XD
It's really nice that KT still has fans supporting them from all over XD
crism79crism79 on September 23rd, 2018 07:15 pm (UTC)
The boys trending worldwide for a good reason it warms my heart <3

Real Face #2 after a happy go lucky song, lolol that's our boys! I always get the feeling of them going like, "yeah fluffy song, let's show them what we're all about!" lolol and just rock the place!

Ueda, Ueda keep that fanservicing coming boy!! We're really loving it!

And that last part with the three being so cute lol, the gap between that and just a few seconds before... Gotta love it!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2018 09:08 am (UTC)
I genuinely think Ueda gets annoyed by those 'happy' songs lol Kame always seems to enjoy them and Nakamaru just does them but as for Ueda... even with JE medleys, they always seem like a chore to him >< lol

The last gif awwwww, warms my heart soooo much!