?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 June 2018 @ 09:34 pm
When KAT-TUN heals the mind, body and soul XOxo  



You know what? I was feeling lethargic today... partially because I haven't been getting much sleep lately... blame it on One Piece... really, at my age it's embarassing lol but I hadn't watched in over a year since I hate weekly cliffhangers... so I had like amost 70 eps to catch up on and wow I'm loving this Whole Cake Island Arc... anyway, back to my lethargic story... so I was feeling... sleepy and low energy all day then 20102205k sent me a message for me to tell her when I watch the last episode of Tame Tabi... so as soon as I got home, instead of loading One Piece, I watched Tame Tabi and WOW.

Guys!!!!!  All this energy just came busting through. I laughed so hard and kicked my feet so hard in excitement so I'm pretty sure my neighbours heard me but really! Tame Tabi is all sorts of blessing... as I watched I was constantly reminded that KAT-TUN is still KAT-TUN... Kame, Maru and Ueda still have what it takes to make KAT-TUN, KAT-TUN... the dorkiness, the sexiness, the fun, the teasing and how they try to act kool lol

I just pressured itz_menos for some gifs because I feel like I can't properly flail without them. There are soooooo many noteworthy moments to capture and I just want them ALL!!!!!!

*sigh*

I don't follow KAT-TUN down to the T and dot on the 'i' as in, I don't do fan projects and I don't submit/take part in jweb entries and sometimes I don't pay attention to their regular solo projects but still, I have so much love for KAT-TUN that it's almost frightening... I don't want to imagine a day when I don't/won't have them.

Anyway, how did this post get so sappy?!

PicSpam!!!!!


Ueda was having the time of his life. The way his mood changed from sleepiness to fully charged before and after the bike ride is amazing lol


I'm very surprised Maru could ride this lol Just considering his character XD But it also got me wondering if it was always this easy to ride a bike or a scooter... I don't think I could do it mainly because I doubt I can still ride a bicycle ><'


And for some reason, Kame was at the back of the pack lol I somehow had expected him to be up in front trying to race Ueda lol


I'm really surprised that they got so much done in short time they had in Taiwan!


And I feel like Nakamaru is the chosen one to be teased lol Kame and Ueda teased him sooo much, it was cute and funny XD


And I also started to wonder what Maru's childhood was like... I know he likes football but he seems like the indoor sort of person... or did that happen after growing up? That's possible.


And this was the funniest thing I've seen in days! Kame was so ready to dig in lol


And Nakamaru was also so ready to dive in with Ten No Koe all ready to snap pictures of his messy kids lol


And then you have Prince Ueda all clean and laughing... he betrayed the messy MaruDa lol

I just feel blessed right now!


And then I'm snatching these screencaps from powwie just because lol

Japanese and spicy food!

Sometimes, the way Ueda looks and how he behaves is a HUGE gap lol Needless to say, he didn't do well and even attached TnK... which reminded Kame of that time when he attacked bear!TnK after being woken up lol



And come on, Maru's reaction was no surprise but it was still funny as hell lol
I think he really suffered the most this episode >< LOVE it!


And then Kame being Kame, he was sweating a river or rather like a broken dam and yet, he failed to give up lol
I partially felt sorry for him but also admired him lol. He did well trying to bear the spiciness <3

lol
Happiness is real!

from: 2018.06.15 Tame Tabi

 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: cosmic child by kat-tun
 
 
 
20102205k20102205k on June 20th, 2018 04:44 pm (UTC)
Told you ^^ i was dead tired too when i watched it and then i was full of hapiness and energy :).
I think Kame was at the back of the scooter like kinda like to protect maru the less experienced that's why Ueda was in front. I can ride a scooter so it's not complicated but in this jam O-O glad they managed.

Foot massage damn it hurts for me too when i did it in front of The Sky Tree so i get Maru the other 2 are just 2 stoics i mean i think Maru reaction is the normal one ;-) he kept on saying the other 2 were "sugoi".

I really enjoy Ueda going for the negociations and his rap :))).
I was surprised how Kame fullfiled so well what the staff were waiting for for the chocolate croissant :D real pro and Maru failing and then almost putting it in his eye :DDDD and of course clean Ueda ^^

Spicy !!!Damn Kame tried too much i mean seeing Ueda reaction it was almost unbearable stoic king :) and a oh so sexy ^^^maru being the usual Maru :) and Ueda completely losing it ;) also i enjoyed TamuraP reaction ;)well Kame did they he was working hard because it's the first episode and Maru was like let it go but nope ^^.

I am really happy to have tame tabi back but once every 2 weeks is not enough I am greedy for more please TBS ^^.

When i have time i will watch one piece but shingeki i back soon too ...

Long reply sorry ^^ see you in next ep
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 27th, 2018 10:38 am (UTC)
Getting Tame Tabi once every 2 week just makes us long for it more. I really hope things will change over time... or they can bless us with something more... add another 3nin programme.

Maru's reactions are also so funny lol But that foot massage stone path, I really think Kame was in pain but he's soooo good at hiding it and playing cool just like he was dying from the spice but still kept going... Ueda I can understand since he's the type to go around barefoot plus, I guess boxing and his frequent and long jogs might have helped.

But yeah, I panic over riding a bicycle much less a scooter in that sort of traffic ><

I can't wait for this week's episode!
powwiepowwie on June 20th, 2018 08:32 pm (UTC)
After the preview is episode 3 I was really looking forward to this episode. And I was SO repay for waiting patienly for 2 weeks.

Damn Kame and his sweat dripping on his chest. *breathing into oxygen mask*

I have to really thank Nakamaru: without his antics the competitive duo would make the show much much boring. Nakamaru is such an M!
He even tries a second time after failing the first time.
Kame running on the foot massage rocks was really funny too.

The spicy food part made me laugh so hard. With Ueda punching the wall and Ten no Koe.

I got screencaps right away.
As for gifs.... I swear, I have photoshop open but I had to finish something for work and now I'm too tired.
No promises. I'll try to create some in the next days...

The only consolation to having to wait 2 weeks: longer episodes!
Now I want to know details of new Album! Gimme title of Kame's solo song!

Hee, gimme the dvd of Kame solo concert! #greedy
Dreaming of a sweaty turtle... Good night!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 27th, 2018 10:44 am (UTC)
Sweaty Kame is always a treat lol.
Makes you wish you could use a finger and trail down that neck... and then he did that tongue and neck action lol. he's merciless!!!!!

Kame and Ueda really work well together. They really are trying not to lose to each other and then there's the nonathletic Maru trying to keep up with them but also refuses to be a that kid who loses at everything lol

Waiting for CAST is going to kill me.
Which version will you get? I put all 3 in the basket but haven't decided yet.
powwiepowwie on June 27th, 2018 12:05 pm (UTC)
I'm getting only one of the special edition, the one with the extra song KUN.

Sweaty Kame is dangerous!

I wanna listen to CAST now! The song list! The song list!!!!
gimme now! gimme now!
crism79crism79 on June 26th, 2018 11:28 am (UTC)
Tame Tabi is such a gift for Hyphens (though I do feel sorry for the boys...). I hope that despite the occasional suffering they are also having fun ^^

I was ROTFL with Nakamaru on the stone path and Ueda with the spicy food.

And kame... wow... O.o..... all that sweat.... and still trying to maintain the coolness. But all the sweat... *-*

Can't wait for this week's episode!!! Give us more KT!! Come on guys, we need at least one more 3nin show! *praying to the Powers that Be*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 27th, 2018 10:31 am (UTC)
Yeah, Kame looks good sweating lol
And when he did that neck gesture after eating the spicy food lol How can he seduce us sooooo much?! not fair.

They really need another 3nin regular show. Tame Tabi can be their dorky side and then another programme for them to boast their coolness XD

*praying to the Powers that Be*