Log in

No account? Create an account
27 June 2016 @ 08:05 pm
Let's start the week right  

This hair suits him well, I find. I'm not sure if it makes him look younger or if it's the newness of it OR the way he's wriggling his shoulder like a child BUT~ Kame continues to be one of the cutest existences ever~

Happy Monday!
( ´ω` ) ||
/   づ                      

from: GoSpo
vine (c) kurara
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: golden by incubus
crism79: OMFG Deadcrism79 on June 27th, 2016 06:37 pm (UTC)
With such a cute Kame to start this week, this week can only be good *^^*

I like this hair on him :D There's a certain freshness and also he looks at times a gown-up and others a toddler lol. But it suits him ^^ (and this duality of adult and kid)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 30th, 2016 11:30 am (UTC)
He was born for snuggles being all cute and sexy all in one. Our poor hearts get confused just watching his antics hehe

I haven't seen much of GoSpo recently... since it comes on when I'm getting ready for bed ><" I remember how much I used to watch it real time back home and now I can barely keep up *curses*



I like... no love! his duality XD

I hope your week has been going well ^^ *hugs*
crism79crism79 on July 4th, 2016 10:50 pm (UTC)
Confusing our hearts that's Kame lolol (and we love him for that too ^^)

I get the short gospo version, but when I was there last year I always tried not to miss it (although sometimes I ended up falling asleep midway :(( ) But I miss watching the full show and it's rare to find it for dl.

Last week was not good unfortunately but Kame definitely helped being the bright spot in an altogether dark week. But this week I'm on holidays so time to ut that week behind :))))

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 5th, 2016 10:41 am (UTC)
Oh Yikes. I hope all is brighter this week with the lil break. He's the yellow sunshine in our days ^^

What is Kame's current baseball project? Still the pitching speed?
crism79crism79 on July 17th, 2016 09:26 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh I thought I had already answered this one! Sorry!

This job sometimes sucks more than usual (especially when we make mistakes...)... but Kame is definitely the sunshine always in those days ^^

Yes, Kame is still going with the pitching speed project. The fastest he's been able to pitch was at 113Kmph. I guess he hasn't been having much time to practice to improve. Ueda teases him endlessly, and Kame keeps looking like an embarrassed kid ^^ Just too freakin' cute!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 18th, 2016 02:42 am (UTC)
Poor sweetheart, Kame. On the last GoSpo his speed dropped to 111kmph~ it even went lower but he managed to get it passed 110.

Really busy travelling over Japan and doing other things.

I look forward to his new web/journal/page update ^^

I hope all is good at work for you now ^^
crism79crism79 on July 20th, 2016 10:47 pm (UTC)
Yes, I keep hoping he reaches at least 120kmph but I guess for that he'd have to have intense training and with first the Yamaneko drama, then the concerts and movies. But it's fun to see him in the field and talking to pitchers and getting all these tips ^^ His eyes sparkle, he really loves baseball :D

Kame's e-mails that he sends on a whim ^^ It was so nice to receive an email from him lol (all the cute emojis), but I still haven't seen the picture he said that would be uploaded, lol! I hope he makes these more often than the KT Manual :)

Also curious with Ueda's new blog! Can't wait to see the questions and the answers he gives. And tomorrow there's the VS Arashi :)))))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 21st, 2016 09:52 am (UTC)
Yeah he'll probably need some weight to reach 120kmph. But Kame is Kame so he'll work something out ^^

I know about Kame's blog but haven't gotten around to actually check it out as yet~ maybe I should try subscribing to. Uepi's blog will be hilarious. I can only imagine it being so, based on his jweb entries ><

I can't wait to see his sweat and muscles on VS Arashi XD
crism79crism79 on July 21st, 2016 07:39 pm (UTC)
WWWOOOOOOOTTT UEPI!!!!! Damn that cliff climbing was awesome! And he was so cute and bouncy through the whole show! Happy to see him <3

No doubt that the perfectionist in Kame is having a nervous breakdown for not being able to increase his speed. And you're right he's Kame and he'll definitely figure something out ^^

Do you subscribe to jweb? If you do you should be able to receive his emails. Still the emails he sends will be uploaded on the jweb ^^

Yeah Uepi's blog will be fun, in his own style :D Can't wait!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 24th, 2016 04:08 am (UTC)
Uepi was awesome! I'm glad he was able to pull off something amazing and they really focused on him so that's good. He was in the newspapers too so ^___^

I don't have a credit card, and although I should be able to pay by adding the subscription fee to my phone bill like what some ppl in Japan do, it just wasn't working out for me so I gave up. Maybe I'll try again.
crism79crism79 on July 24th, 2016 05:35 pm (UTC)
My heart was racing like crazy when he started that climb!! But overall he was amazing and was really happy they were quite focused on him yes :D

Well, at least for the English JE you can now pay with paypal ^^ Which is unbelievable XD Don't know about the Japanese version though, I only subscribe the English, but it could be an option for you ;P You should look into it!
chiitakachie on June 29th, 2016 08:51 am (UTC)
I dunno the younger part but he definitely look fresh and clean and happy and it's a crime being that cute hahahahaha...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 30th, 2016 11:25 am (UTC)
hehe it's a series crime~ unless he's deceiving us about his age XD