Log in

No account? Create an account
11 June 2016 @ 06:57 pm
you can't block the divas, Nakamaru!  

Awwww~ days when I didn't even know KAT-TUN or even that Jpop existed~ yet now they've become a part of my daily life XD But, I still haven't watched many old vids (strange... yes, I know) so I'm clueless when old clips just pop up ><

But this one looks fun~ Nakamaru blocking the two divas lol Kame's face was priceless, and that shove from Tatsuya lol, so I want to watch... I don't know what programme it's from, though~ but now I do: Hadaka no Shounen (2003.02.08)

vine (c) bisama
Current Mood: goodgood
Current Music: ask me anything by the strokes
laksmianindita: pic#125757945laksmianindita on June 11th, 2016 12:19 pm (UTC)
I think it's from shounen club... but i don't remember which one 😁
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 11th, 2016 02:30 pm (UTC)
Ok thanks!
I haven't checked as yet but someone suggested it might be Hadaka no Shounen] #79 2003.02.08
crism79crism79 on June 11th, 2016 12:21 pm (UTC)
I saw this one on twitter and wondered the same - from which show was this because it looks fun :D Those three... <3

Maybe someone will know and tell you ^^

Edit: I think I found it :)) [Hadaka no Shounen] #79 2003.02.08 ;P

Edited at 2016-06-11 12:29 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 11th, 2016 02:29 pm (UTC)
Hayai! Thanks. I'll look for the vid. Seems like I've only seen 2 eps of Hadaka~ Jin, Jimmy & Junno's beauty course and another with Kame doing aerobic >
crism79crism79 on June 12th, 2016 12:29 pm (UTC)
I had never watched Hadaka, can you believe it? I had heard about it, but never really got to watch it.

Watched this episode yesterday ^^ It's funny how some things just haven't changed :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 14th, 2016 10:12 am (UTC)
Thanks girl! Got the file so I'll watch this weekend XD
Kame was so skinny back then lol
crism79crism79 on June 15th, 2016 10:17 pm (UTC)
Welcome! :D

Lol, all of them were ^^ I advise you to get the other eps, they're just a gold mine! Even if sad at times (especially when there's Jin, Koki or Junno) but chibi KT was just too much fun!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2016 10:29 am (UTC)
You know, for some strange reason, whenever I watch chibi!KT, they seem so different to me... like I don't know these people (the pre-2006 KT)but they're fun.

Well fandom has time now, so I should catch up on older things!
crism79crism79 on June 16th, 2016 01:59 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean! (besides of me feeling second-hand embarrassment on their behalf) Sometimes it's hard to reconcile those chibi days with the later KT, but sometimes you still see that some traits, some interactions are still the same (even if some have toned down and others haven't lol)

*sigh* Yep, who knows how much time fandom has... I hadn't thought about going to watch those really old stuff, but twitter going through KT memory lane, just made me crave KT and well I haven't watched those really old things (besides Cartoon KAT-TUN)... this recharge.... *sigh*

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 22nd, 2016 11:33 am (UTC)
Watch this; https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zfU9gi4vkOc


I may really rewatch some CTKT. I really enjoyed those episodes. But this time I'll at least focus on everyone and not just Kame >< lol well now just Kame, Ueda and Maru ^^
crism79crism79 on July 4th, 2016 11:01 pm (UTC)
Lolol thanks for the link!! It's priceless 😄😅😅 the guess what's in the box game... the most overreacting reactions lolol.

CTKT is one of the best KT shows, I really enjoyed it too. I always try to pay attention to the others but eventually... my eyes and attention end up on that same guy -_-'

Edited at 2016-07-04 11:04 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 5th, 2016 10:39 am (UTC)
lol Kame is another slayer too. I blame him for me not being able to remember half of what the other members did >
sawako_domyojisawako_domyoji on June 11th, 2016 02:53 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahahaha great gif!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2016 11:38 am (UTC)
haha IKR. Seems like they really had fun those day ^^
rohrfuchsrohrfuchs on June 11th, 2016 06:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, the nostalgia... :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2016 11:36 am (UTC)
hehe Nakamaru seemed so free and playful back then ^^
mocoharumamocoharuma on June 12th, 2016 12:39 am (UTC)
Hi sweetie, woahh natsukashii desu ne. ano toki minna kawaikatta, ima wa minna ikemen/kakkoii.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2016 11:35 am (UTC)
meccha ikemen ni narimasu ^^
Hi hun! I hope you're keep well in the heat XD
chiitakachie on June 12th, 2016 01:43 pm (UTC)
omg their chibi days~~~
kame's like 'what are you doing?' hahahahaa...

hadaka no shonen really hard to find now... I only watch kame jin maru xmas sp =_='
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 14th, 2016 09:55 am (UTC)
For real. Most links are probably dead by now ><'
I've only seen bits of 2 eps but my memory about them is a bit fuzzy ><"
Meganelilyrainygirl10 on June 15th, 2016 02:09 am (UTC)
Aww. They're so cute I miss them already. :D

Edited at 2016-06-15 02:11 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2016 10:34 am (UTC)
lol on one hand they've changed so much, but on the other hand, they're still the same fun guys ^^
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on June 17th, 2016 04:57 am (UTC)
OMG, some of the older videos are hilarious!

^ Have you seen this one from their Jr. days? I'll still go back and watch it from time to time. Best part is in the latter half where they play the 'guess what's in the box' game. XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 22nd, 2016 11:30 am (UTC)
lol Thank you. Little devils at the start of the vid... rascals haha The guess what's in the box segment was good karma lol. Awww, they really were 'different' those days... as in different from the KT I found in 2010. No complaints, though XD

Thanks again ^^
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on June 22nd, 2016 07:13 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! Glad you enjoyed. ^-^ Yeah, they were a lot different in their Jr. days.