?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 April 2015 @ 11:21 pm
like a fish in space~  

I haven't even yet seen the show but Junno and Tatsuya gave me a belly full... like this splendid moment of chest bumping, laughter and fluffy feelings. Feelings so pink that my heart jumped and ran off on it's own.

I've been following Taikai TV since Tatsuya started to appear on it (more or less), and he's never been this smiley and excited especially when competing,  until... Junno.

I mean, just look at him! Tatsuya is having so much fun with Junno that he can't help but swing his arm like a happy penguin in water. And the way they laugh at each other just makes my heart refreshed like drinking lemonade in summer.



Like seriously, I don't see a race here. What I see is two people happily chasing each other like kids playing tag. But of course, Tatsuya is enjoying being in front... not that Junno minds because just look how happy he is too ~ running and smiling and waving and to heck with everyone else.

And because, try as Tatsuya might, he's no way immuned or put off by Junno's silly puns. He enjoys them dearly...



...or perhaps, it's Junno he dearly enjoys ^^




And because you can never ever see this enough~ even after Tatsuya's chest hump bump like a threat, Junno actually gave Tatsuya that gentle hug pat around the shoulders~


Like really, with these two, what more does the world need?


This maybe;

now kiss

I'll just tiptoe off to JunDaland


from: 2015.04.04 All Stars
sources; of course I'm useless
so all credit for these vine vids  goes to;

B_423
ino_otikara
robatokoara
bansan
shigoubana_kome
 
 
Current Mood: elated
Current Music: games by the strokes
 
 
 
Zee HP: KAT-TUN wefietheyre_kattun on April 4th, 2015 03:59 pm (UTC)
I truly enjoyed watching these two together!! SO CUTE!

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 03:36 am (UTC)
You say JunDa and then you post Spongebob who's the cutest of the cute <333

I can't wait to get a video to watch JunDa. I'll be happy pressing replay over and over XD
Zee HP: Junnotheyre_kattun on April 5th, 2015 04:55 am (UTC)
hehehe(*ノェノ)

There's a MQ for the relay part though. If you still want it just poke me on twitter(^_-)-☆
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 08:13 am (UTC)
You have been poked XD
Thank you very much!
pan-chanpandanyan on April 4th, 2015 06:38 pm (UTC)
*follows you to Jundaland*

No sign of links just yet @@ But ARGH THESE TWO! So adorable! They're killing me by the second! >w< Ueda's all "You wanna fight!?" And Junno's like "AHAHA I love you too baby~" >w< So much adorbs.

And then they're quietly sitting together during meal time eating together and totally in their own world >w<

They really need to appear in more shows together TwT
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 03:39 am (UTC)
Let's go! we can always be happy there XD

Still no link? I just woke up and haven't browsed around for one yet but I hope one comes out soon.

and what? they had a meal together in the show or SCP mealtime?

They should get their own bangumi together, though I'll probably die from overdose ^^
pan-chanpandanyan on April 5th, 2015 11:11 am (UTC)
The JunDa cut's already on the Taguchi and Tatsuya FB page ^^ (via snow-chan) So go check it out if you haven't already~ :D

Oh I mean in the show~ *w*

https://twitter.com/tatsuya_bocchan/status/584402122625556480

Look at them, sitting in absolute peace while munching quietly on what I think are cakes >w< <3

And lol Junno's hanashi today xD "Uepi is amazing! I think I lost 5 years of my lifespan" XD But it was all worth it huh, Junno? >w<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 01:38 pm (UTC)
lol it's like they're on a picnic under the lovely sakura tree XD
I'll be watching with my tongue hanging and drooling over these two <3

I did read Junno's hanashi and lol. He's always praising Uepi. They should go running together like a personal training.
crism79: KAT-TUN Junno & Uepicrism79 on April 4th, 2015 10:10 pm (UTC)
Aaaaaaaaaawwwwwwwwwwwwwww *is full of raibows and unicorn and fluffy feelings*

Seeing them so happy and carefree............ *is happily happy*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 03:40 am (UTC)
hehe yeah JunDs is only fluff and happiness XD
Can't enough of them ^^

and you, how have you been?
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame smilingcrism79 on April 5th, 2015 12:29 pm (UTC)
The two of them have a complicity that is so cute and... (´ ▽`).。o♡

"and you, how have you been?"

I'm good thanks!! (ღ˘⌣˘ღ) What about you? Actually I have some news :))) I will be in Tokyo from July until the end of August :D I decided to go ahead with asking the license at my work, and more than 2 months would be complicated so they gave me the ok for 2 months. I'm pretty excited and scared at the same time lol. So this time I hope we will be able to meet up ヾ(@^▽^@)ノ
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 01:42 pm (UTC)
Well it's a good thing I asked how you've been!
That's great news. I'm sure you are busy planning excited and all.
2 months in Tokyo is treat.

It's kind of your work to let you have this time off ;)

and JunDa... yeah, they're like criminals for being this cute <3
crism79: SPN Brothers Holy Crap!crism79 on April 26th, 2015 09:08 pm (UTC)
I'm actually feeling like my icon here ^^ lol

As the time approaches it's sinking in and I'm feeling a bit scared lol, I know it's silly. But anyway I'm just sorry that I won't be able to be there next month, I'd LOVE to be at the Tokyo Dome :'( BUT I seriously need to see Kame's play in August :D That definitely made my day :))))))) Are you planning to go?



kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 27th, 2015 10:11 am (UTC)
hehe nice icon XD

That's the happiness taking over for you ^^
Another friend just told me that she's planning to do the same thing you're doing... take off 3 months from work and do her thing XD

I hope she makes it for real this summer.

And Kame's butai! Yeah I plan to go but maybe not Tokyo. I'm thinking Osaka. If I should change my mind (like what I always do) then I'll get a ticket closer to the date for one in Tokyo. Folks are always selling tickets.
crism79: LP Mike e Chestercrism79 on April 27th, 2015 09:51 pm (UTC)
It's either happiness or panic lolol ;)

Ah! Good for your friend!! I'm sure she will make it!

As for Kame's butai I can only go in Tokyo, since I'll be returning home on the 29th August... So I was thinking in going that last week before returning, since it's my "free" week (no school or internship). Hmm I was actually wondering how to get tickets, or if I should wait until I am in Tokyo to buy it. I guess it's like you say, someone will always have some to sell :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 29th, 2015 01:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah. You can get tickets when you get here, most likely. I applied for Osaka but chances are I'll get one for Tokyo at a later date once I figure out my timetable for then.

It's just that fan club members get S-seats... which are supposed to be the special seats so I'm thinking up front or better position. Public sale starts in June, I think, so that's another option.

And well, let's not panic about your coming... anxiety is ok, though ^^
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame smilingcrism79 on May 8th, 2015 09:40 pm (UTC)
Oooooooo S-seats must be great :D Well, probably going to wait until I'm in Tokyo, but if I see someone selling a ticket I might go ahead. We'll see :D

So you applied for the S-seats ;))) You'll get the one you want, I'm sure!

"And well, let's not panic about your coming... anxiety is ok, though ^^ "

^^ Yeah my stomach decides to do backflips everytime I think that I'm going just next month!! It's just so close already :))) Excitement, anxiety a little panic all mixed up, but it's all good ;)))

Have a great concert tomorrow!!! :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 12th, 2015 09:47 am (UTC)
Yeah, S seats were the option to FC members so not much choice... which sounds good so I hope they deliver on good positions.

I'm sure you'll get a ticket when you want one. Folks are always selling XD

And I guess you're counting down the time until you arrive ^^
Isa-chan: Dorky JunDamamushi_takki on April 5th, 2015 05:14 am (UTC)
I WAS THINKING IN THE SAME "NOW KISS" PIC"!!!!! ADSF <3
you know we feel the same for JunDa <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 08:14 am (UTC)
hahah birds of a feather know the real deal ^^
I bet JunDa do it in secret XD
serial_translatserial_translat on April 5th, 2015 09:39 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 01:35 pm (UTC)
Awww I managed to see bits and pieces but not the whole thing yet so thank you!

Lots of KT to look forward to this week XD
serial_translatserial_translat on April 5th, 2015 09:45 am (UTC)
Dunno why but I can't edit that message lol So I'll say it here, check just the first hour of the video, for the junda part.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2015 01:38 pm (UTC)
roger this! XD
serial_translatserial_translat on April 10th, 2015 07:06 pm (UTC)
http://i19.servimg.com/u/f19/15/59/60/73/vlcsna12.jpg

And just after, Uepi was doing some show movements of boxing in the air. *o*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 11th, 2015 10:07 am (UTC)
*___* imagine my grin when I heard Junno cheering!!!