Log in

No account? Create an account
18 November 2013 @ 06:47 pm
sound of music  
monster live 20131117- 2monster live 20131117- 1
The way Tatsuya seemed to gently brush his hand against Junno's back... the way Tatsuya seemed to brush against Junno's ass waist... The way Junno turned sideways and glanced at him... not to mention all the JunDa rabu in this backstage report! All this subtle touching makes my JunDa heart flutter and dance to the 'sound of music'

2013.11.17 Monster Live
(c) itz_menos with kisses <3
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: rabbit or wolf by ueda tatsuya
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on November 18th, 2013 10:09 am (UTC)
add to all of that .. Ueda choosing Junno to be the one he's most connected to .. but probably Junno was trying to be subtle ؛)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 18th, 2013 10:21 am (UTC)
ugh, Junno will be the end of me!!!!!
IDK why he chose Kame. Even Maru would have been a 'better' choice since we know of them interacting out of work etc. But lol, Uepi's and Junno's look after the names were revealed was amusing ><

My subtle JunDa <3 wouldn't have them any other way <33333
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on November 18th, 2013 12:31 pm (UTC)
exactly ,, I really dont know why Junno picked kame and honestly I thought ueda will pick maru, you know they've been going to trips together and all ...

well, I'll take it as it is as long as they're together <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 18th, 2013 10:15 pm (UTC)
yeah for real. maruda seem to go out lots too but recently, junda have been doing things together. The last thing Junno did with Kame that we know about it going on a road trip with Koki almost 3 years ago ><

but lol, this is another one of Junno's charm point <3
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 18th, 2013 10:12 pm (UTC)
Junno seems to waiting for those fingers to reach him >< lol
but wow, there has been lots of Junda rabu except for that stupid connection card! orz

上田口の愛。。。kat-tun愛: chibi JunDasnow_guardian on November 18th, 2013 06:08 pm (UTC)
WHERE'S MY 'LIKE' BUTTON!? WHERE'S MY "HEART" BUTTON!? reblog?? XD i seriously LOVE THIS!!!~<3<3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 18th, 2013 10:13 pm (UTC)
*_____* HAPPY JUNDA-NESS!!!!! <3333333
GoddyALgoddyal on November 20th, 2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
omg have u seen the premium music video clips yet, so awesome!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 23rd, 2013 08:12 am (UTC)
I watched it!
and the performance was simply awesome!!!!

I can't wait for their next performance next month XD
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moon: Little Momentsusagi_no_tsuki on November 26th, 2013 05:04 am (UTC)
JunDa must have made your month with this and Monster Night XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 27th, 2013 12:16 pm (UTC)
haha now all that's missing is the pv making of video for some behind the scenes scoop XD
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on December 8th, 2013 06:16 am (UTC)
So many making of videos being shelved >"< Don't they know how much they can make by releasing them?!??!?!?! XD
serial_translatserial_translat on December 8th, 2013 06:31 pm (UTC)
Well, here it's the perfect place to talk about it I guess. lol

So, I tried to write a Junda for you... more or less on a whim actually. I would have done it one day anyway. But since I go often on your LJ, you put some "Junda-ness" in my head and I was influenced.

In a way, I can tell that this Junda is for you ^^, I hope you'll like it, dear XD : http://kattun-fanfics.livejournal.com/3429003.html

Edited at 2013-12-08 06:38 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 9th, 2013 10:43 am (UTC)
Read it!!!