?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 May 2013 @ 09:07 pm
~that crazy little thing called love♪  
mirrai nikki
lol my thoughts exactly about marriage! (ღ˘⌣˘ღ) click to read arrow
Mirai Nikki, my current obsession ~ a very twisted thriller sorta dark comedy...
very well executed *・♥ヾ
 
 
Current Mood: random
Current Music: maps by yeah yeah yeahs
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 1st, 2013 04:26 am (UTC)
~that crazy little thing called love♪
Mirai Nikki is one of the anime that has unpredictable parts

ikr! it's like this awesome roller coaster ride!
have you completed the series?

Yuno is so crazy yet I can't help but still like her!

I started Shingeki but being that it's ongoing, I opted to watch Mirai Nikki in the meantime...

I am so spoiled! I love marathons too much >.
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 3rd, 2013 04:38 am (UTC)
Re: ~that crazy little thing called love♪
I have a bitter sweet feeling for Gintama because the season and the overall anime will end with this movie *cries* even now I still re-watch random episodes... this anime is a classic. it's brilliant within it's silliness XD

I'm done with Mirai Nikki and wow! it's probably the best anime I've seen for the year so far. It was soooo unpredictable but just perfectly executed. the ending really surprised me but it all made sense.

Though the ending was really open-ended so I hope it goes like Fullmetal Alchemist with a second installment or something.

I'll keep a watch out for Gin no Saji.... Summer is almost here :-)
Mystical_Powersmystical_powers on June 16th, 2013 09:18 pm (UTC)
What anime is this from? Looks awesome!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 17th, 2013 01:45 am (UTC)
it's called mirai nikki and it's really AWESOME... very gory, if you're into that >.
Mystical_Powersmystical_powers on June 25th, 2013 07:03 pm (UTC)
I've seen the dorama. It wasn't gory haha xD