?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 May 2013 @ 05:16 am
Oi, make me a happy shipper and just do it already!  

.

MUSIC STATION, 2002.08.09 art of clarityMUSIC STATION, 2006.12.08 artofclarity
(`_´)ゞ oh JunDa... my precious boys, it must be all that overdose of sexual tension testosterone...
and Uepi, your blush will not go unnoticed~

Happy Monday! (^_-)-☆

2002.08.09 Music Station
2006.12.08 Music Station
gif(c) art_of_clarity
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: fuck forever by babyshambles
 
 
 
pan-chanpandanyan on May 6th, 2013 11:38 am (UTC)
XD Love the gif on the left! xD it's like they're playfully sparring and somehow I get the picture that Junno dragged Uepi off into a closet somewhere to get naughty with him *w*

And aww giggly blushy Uepi is priceless!! *w*

...Yknow what? I actually dreamt last night that a paparazzi video was released of JunDa in a hotel room and they were um...undressing each other and kissing xD sad that I woke up too soon though =w=
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 12:28 pm (UTC)
Omg! You need to tell me how you manage to have all these dreams~
And Uepi is always blushing around Junno, it's like Junno is secretly doing something to him while on camera hehe

And the playful fists are awesome~ they tend to do that a lot, don't they?

Just pure precious moments XD

*sighs* seems like it's up to you and me to break into their apts and hide in the closet to get these delightful snoops of JunDa intimacy >
pan-chanpandanyan on May 6th, 2013 12:48 pm (UTC)
XD For the record...I went back to sleep awhile after that and instead I had a dream that all Ueda's pics were actually Photoshop-ed and they revealed his real picture and he was actual a wrinkly old man T.T So...yes I guess that's the trade off I get for having an awesome JunDa dream TwT

And ooh maybe they're like telepathically flirting with each other on camera and Junno's saying a bunch of sweet/naughty things to make Uepi blush that way xD *bricked*

Yes, we definitely need to break into their apartments one of these days =w=
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 01:46 pm (UTC)
Haha serously! What do you eat before falling asleep?

Now I'm all giggly at winkled Uepi ~ and you know that's like his bggest fear: getting old and stuff :(

And you just gave me butterflies with the idea of junno whispering sweetnothings in Uepi's ears to making him blush this madly *giggle*, now we'll need a device to hear these very low whispers *-*
pan-chanpandanyan on May 6th, 2013 02:11 pm (UTC)
Lol come to think of it I can't remember xD

And it's my fear too!! D= Uepi has such perfect looking skin it'll tear my dreams apart to know he's all wrinkly! xD Seriously speaking though I get the feeling he has a slightly oily completion since he still he mentioned he still gets pimples even at this age. Lol according to my mom people with oily skin are less likely to develop wrinkles when they get older so yay!! xD


*w* and that JunDa image will stick with me for the rest of the night >w< <3 JunDa Y U SO CUTE??! (Oh which reminds me have you seen the Uetagu bot tweet translations snow did on the FB page?? *w*)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
That's true, actually, oily skin is best preserved but it gets nagging with pimples. I hope he sits still and let Junno take care of them for him, allow him to kiss each one until they fade away >< lol. So silly and deluded <3

And yes! I browsed through fb before work and really lol-ed at the pants sharing bit, like really?!? JunDa sharing clothes?!? *______* it's like a dream come true and now I really, really want to see Uepi in it. Junno should go over and check up on if he's wearing them right since he's so curious to know.

Btw, I love the idea that Junno's name is still on the pants ~ with Uepi wearing it like that, it's like Junno marking his property♥
pan-chanpandanyan on May 6th, 2013 04:55 pm (UTC)
'it's like a dream come true and now I really, really want to see Uepi in it. '

Just keep an eye out for him in any extra baggy pants xD...but then again he tends to wear those often too =w=

Lol I was just thinking abt Junno saying Uepi better wear it properly I was just imagining what if, like in FnS he wore it inside out by accident...then we'll have that Taguchi tag poking out for the world to see XDXD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 10:31 pm (UTC)
Just keep an eye out for him in any extra baggy pants

haha then we could check for extra long pants instead, but then he tends to roll them up too, right?

oh we'll never get their real story >.<
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on May 6th, 2013 12:34 pm (UTC)
Can I say how much I love you for the happy little things you post that boost my spirits on Monday mornings?

I especially love the second gif, it has me all giggly.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 01:39 pm (UTC)
*_________* misery likes company whenever it's Monday XD
Good thing we have sneaky JunDa to also keep up happy and distracted *-*
Happy Monday!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 02:23 pm (UTC)
Uepi can't help but blush in Junno's presence. And it's totally cute~ warms my JunDa heart <3
Seelenlicht: pic#120749372seelenlicht on May 6th, 2013 01:03 pm (UTC)
Look, what I was watching todays >_<

title or description
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 02:27 pm (UTC)
This clip was one of the cutest JunDa moments ever ♥

Lovely gif, btw *-*

Thank you!
dream_airdream_air on May 6th, 2013 02:26 pm (UTC)
Awwwww JunDa's so Kawaii!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 6th, 2013 02:42 pm (UTC)
A perfect bliss ♥
effi_g: Shige 3effi_g on May 10th, 2013 09:29 am (UTC)
Yeah I'm still alive.
The second gif is so freaking cute I can not!!!
(be warned, I'm going back through 3 months of LJ that I've ignored, You may see me again soon)

hows that Shige flailing going?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
Oi, make me a happy shipper and just do it already!
right?! my JunDa is super cute *____________*
and why have you forsaken us, missy?!

hows that Shige flailing going?

I've been following him up to the point where he was kissed on Mirai >< lol
I'm still far behind... this job of mine is sucking up my Shige time~
but I'll make it up to him soon!