?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 April 2013 @ 12:39 am
Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!  




limited edition ------>           regular first press    ------> regular edition

Simple but still darn cute ♥
Release Date: 2013/05/15 (✿◠‿◠)
source: j-storm
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: face to face by kat-tun
 
 
 
Tora: KAT-TUNtora_chin on April 22nd, 2013 07:23 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's simple, but perfect at the same time :3 Now I want some PV previews!! *_*

Btw, I like Koki's and Ueda's hair, too :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2013 11:48 pm (UTC)
Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!
and the preview is OUT!!!!
and now I want the full thing *_____*
Tora: KAT-TUNtora_chin on May 5th, 2013 08:46 pm (UTC)
Re: Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!
I want it, too! *-*
There are colors(!) in the PV O_____O
pan-chanpandanyan on April 22nd, 2013 06:21 pm (UTC)
Loving the covers~!! *w* (Ooh and Uepi's highlights!! *w* I'm surprised Junno hasn't done anything new to his hair for this single though xD I thought he would for his solo xD)

And lol I'm not sure why but notice how they're all looking in completely random directions for the regular edition? xD I just find it awkwardly funny and oh look where Junno's looking!! >w<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2013 11:52 pm (UTC)
Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!
heheh there's JunDa in everything XD
just like in the preview, it's like Junno worked himself in Ueda <3
I can't wait for the full thing!!!!

and yeah, I'm surprise Junno's hair is the same, but maybe he'll do something for it for his solo pv? and Ueda's hair is cute.. I wonder why he doesn't just do it all~ though I don't mind the all black...

btw, I also can't wait for Junno's pv... still some hope for JunDa >
pan-chanpandanyan on April 25th, 2013 05:42 am (UTC)
Re: Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!
'ust like in the preview, it's like Junno worked himself in Ueda <3'

XD but...isn't it the other way round?? Or wait...GAH! Lol to be honest I always hated that sort of visual effect >< it gives me headaches lol but...but...it has JunDa so I'm in a serious dilemma here! TwT

Haha yes there's still hope for JunDa TwT can't wait!! *w*
faithiehannahfaithiehannah on April 23rd, 2013 12:58 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting mate... now only if I can hold my horses long enough....come on MAY!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!
no probs XD
and let the preview holds you until May :-)
faithiehannahfaithiehannah on April 25th, 2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
Re: Face to Face Covers are OUT!!!!!!!!!!
Maybe that will hold me. hahahah I hope soooo. :)
Arian Choariancho on May 5th, 2013 01:17 pm (UTC)
looks like photo shoot for a class picture. >.< ahahahaha
but yeah, simple yet still can make one say.. "okane well spent".. haha (^__^)