?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 January 2013 @ 07:27 am
KAT-TUN Exposed!  



ex ld2 ex led ex re
 And they're revealed! the covers for KAT-TUN's new Single "EXPOSE" for release on Feb 06, 2013.
Now now boys... a bit less clothes would seal the deal....  and nope! I'm not being pervy one bit *smirk smirk*.
btw, I'm excited for the preview next Monday!

Happy Friday! kaos-panda28
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: steps to love by kat-tun
 
 
 
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 11th, 2013 11:57 am (UTC)
FINALLY!!!! I saw that ARASHI announced a title when they announce their new single for March and I was like >_ Dude it's less than a month, when are you going to announce the title, JE?!?! Show my boys some love!

All giddy now for the THREE PV's, Nakamaru's solo, and the shop photos~~~~~ Ah, more counting down >_

Happy Friday~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 11th, 2013 01:43 pm (UTC)
Just yesterday, a friend and I were joking about JE forgetting that the song is untitled or maybe it was that they agreed to let the song be named 'Untitled' lol

But It's great waking up to the title, a very sexy title if I may so say, along with gorgeous covers :-)

And I really hope one of these songs are 'rockish'. It's time for another*
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 11th, 2013 01:48 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN is very good at teasing... First, they make us wait forever for the song title, then when they reveal it, it's a very provocative title along with sexy covers and now they have our imagination running wild, thinking about that EXPOSE pv ~ I love it!

I am glad KT cheered up your day *-*
pan-chanpandanyan on January 11th, 2013 12:56 pm (UTC)
Lol! When I first saw the title I was all *w* shirtless! KAT-TUN for the cover and PV please!!!!
Pfft.... well I can still hope for the pv right?? XD (at least do like the title says and expose your abs uepi!!! > w <)

Whee either way I'm looking forward to this like every hyphen would~ ^^

happy Friday! =D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 11th, 2013 01:57 pm (UTC)
Lol I was telling a friend that this pv should be directed by Wink Up and that way, we'll have some real sexiness with blindfolds and handcuffs and naked chests and *nosebleeds*

But really, a girl can really wish and keep hope for a sexy pv and since it's valentine's soon, they can add some body chocolates too ><

Yep! I am excited, even my mind is racing with anticipation :-)
pan-chanpandanyan on January 11th, 2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
"pv should be directed by Wink Up and that way, we'll have some real sexiness with blindfolds and handcuffs and naked chests and *nosebleeds* "

*w* Oh we can only wish!! >w< But seriously..c'mon!! We deserve this with a title like that! >w< I swear if there's nothing 'exposed' on the PV I'll just flip xD (*cough* hmm...does JunDa's secret relationship count as 'exposing' something?? XDXD)

I'm also excited for Maru's solo PV! *w* (lol only because I want to see who's next on getting their solo PV...and if we're getting a JunDa PV anytime soon >w< *prays that Kame doesn't spoil it by coming in between our boys but there's a very high chance they're saving him for last for the sake of anticipation right?? >w<*)

Oh so many things to look forward to...Wheee~~~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 12th, 2013 03:16 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
Oh Panchan the audio preview is AWESOME!!!!!!!
I'm just all bouncy happiness now!

and of course, I want to see some JunDa in Maru's pv... but I lol at your Kame getting in-between lol he does have a tendency for that, right? lol oh my lil turtle <3

Oh so many things to look forward to indeed... like them actually exposing chest and all... lots of skin and rubbing up against each other >.
momy_kimimomi_k on January 11th, 2013 01:21 pm (UTC)
Waaaaa...Kakkoi *_______*
And finally they revealed the name!!
There were already the info for the Arashi's single, so I was a little worried for their late...but, now, i can't wait >////
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 11th, 2013 02:08 pm (UTC)
Who knows~ maybe it's when Arashi released their title that KT mangers /promoters realised they hadn't released KT's hehe

Well I am glad it's now out and I really hope they start promoting this single very early!
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on January 11th, 2013 01:56 pm (UTC)
You know what...I just realized...that...these are two makings. 2.

TWO.


TWOOOOO.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 11th, 2013 02:11 pm (UTC)
Haha twice the fun!
But I really hope there will be two because you know how JE can short change us at times>_<

But *squeals* happiness is almost here!
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on January 11th, 2013 02:13 pm (UTC)
But...but...I think they have listed that in the tracklist? So there HAVE to be 2 makings.

But tbh I was a bit worried about the release date. cause it's exactly at the time when I have my tests and stuff. (and I wouldn't be able to concentrate on learning then T___T)
But if everything is fine first leaks should be not out before Friday. So that would be okay for me.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 12th, 2013 03:07 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
I know but remember how they had said the same thing for Star Rider but then never did it? ><

I hope that's not the case here though XD

OMG.... EXPOSE!!!!!! ON REPEAT!!!!!
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on January 12th, 2013 09:12 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Exposed!
-______-
But isn't it like...official when they write it on the track list?
Jerks -.-

Well I will be happy with anything. 2 making would be awesome tho *sighs*

Happy Saturday ^___^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2013 01:42 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Exposed!
yeah they had listed it then too, but then.... :(
and I know for sure you've been having a very happy Saturday *-*
dream_airdream_air on January 11th, 2013 02:17 pm (UTC)
I am so excited for this single!!!!!!!!!! me a very happy Hyphen~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 12th, 2013 03:08 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
and now you don't have much longer to wait... omg EXPOSE audio preview out!!!!
dream_airdream_air on January 12th, 2013 03:22 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Exposed!
I KNOW, It is so AWESOME!!!! and a lot of it is english ^__^ i am very very excited now... it has a rock tune mixed with a bit of pop... IDK what genra it is!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 12th, 2013 03:26 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Exposed!
IDK what genra it is!

ahaha the genre is KAT-TUN lol ~ only they can do this!
dream_airdream_air on January 12th, 2013 03:28 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Exposed!
it is "PURE KAT-TUN!!!!!" just simply amazing!!!
mendibubamendibuba on January 11th, 2013 02:22 pm (UTC)
Lol you're not at all pervy xD but you're right for a EXPOSE KAT_TUN wears too much clothes, especially Junno. Need to see him in less clothes please. x'D Why do they give him always those asslong coats to wear >.< though he looks very HOT on those too X'D I wished they'd spoil us always like this 3 PV's, 2 making of's and the Game corner too.:D Just hope they wont change that in the last minute like they did for Star Rider.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 12th, 2013 03:11 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
haha we are just really pervy fangirl XD

Maybe they are keeping their clothes on until the PV >< I really hope this is the case.. I really want to see some sexiness and some of Junno's sexy neck >.< (really not pervy here either) lol

but really, it's really an over-treat to have THREE PVs and TWO making of videos and GAMES TOO .... oh, let's roll on the floor with happiness XD
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 12th, 2013 03:12 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
OH you bought only one? but they are all three different versions.
well at least you got one... Congrats XD
and after listening to the preview, I'm sure you'll be a very happy buyer... I love the song so much!
Tora: KAT-TUNtora_chin on January 12th, 2013 11:07 am (UTC)
I love the covers! :) Hmm.. I'm still thinking, but I'll probably buy the two limited editions this time :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2013 01:22 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
the covers are great <3
buy all 3 if you can... 3 PVs and 2 makings >.
gensou_alice on January 13th, 2013 03:17 am (UTC)
heeeeeee, I must admit that everyone's looking fabulous c:
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2013 12:09 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Exposed!
IKR!!!!!
Flawless beings XD


Hi Alice *waves*