?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 November 2012 @ 01:14 pm
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!  



2012.11.16 dame
Yesterday's Dame had me cracking up! that show is so ridiculous~ I love it to bits!
and of course, I replayed this JunDa bit so much! and the part when Uepi got kicked and Junno was just cracking up *blissful moments*

And then I woke up to leaks (in gifs, screencaps and a strange booklet) of the CHAIN DVD... OMG! I'm going to have a very happy weekend indeed! (●^o^●)

2012.11.16 kat-tun no sekaiichi dame na yoru!
gif. itz_menos clearly knows me too well --->
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: niji by l'Arc-en-ciel
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 17th, 2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
hehe aww such a cute lil banter happening between them <3
I look forward to next week's ep. I hope there will be some more JunDa goodness ^^

and chain, omg!!!!! just few days to go~
pan-chanpandanyan on November 17th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
AHDJSHFJKHN!!! THAT GIF!! *w* Lol I kept replaying it too xD I love how their just cracking up and the camera shifts to Koki who's going all ">.> o....kaaay." xD and gah there's something about Junno's laugh that's so darn contagious! I cracked up like a crazy person when he was laughing at Uepi xD

WHEEE THE DVD WILL BE OUT SOON! It'll be an awesome week ahead I just know it *w* (and ooh what are these leaks you speak of?? *w* so far I only saw the ones they got from the tv previews and stuff >_< could you share them?? the anticipation's just killing me here >w<)

EDIT: OH! And after staring at your gif there I keep having the mental image of JunDa running a quaint little sushi shop together (*cough*as husband and wife*cough*) >w< they'd be so adorable~~ xD

Edited at 2012-11-17 05:26 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 17th, 2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
oh it's a lovely gif, right!
Koki was all blah while Junno is there dying lol he even made me laugh harder.... really contagious!

and yeah... there are leaks of the chain dvd.. so far I'm seeing mostly gifs, which i'm sure you've seen by now and the booklet... well it's not really related to the con per se but I'll DM you.

and OMG! I totally see JunDa having their own lil sushi shop lol

Oh why so perfect are they!>?!?!?!?!?
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on November 17th, 2012 08:00 pm (UTC)
Uwaaahh, this looks so cute!!

I have to admit I haven't watched the last couple of episodes :( It started getting a little too far into jerk territory again with those interview things Maru was doing :(

I'll have to look this one up though :D

And wait what....DVD leaks? *__* Where?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 17th, 2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
Argh. don't tell me you're in the batch of those feeling offended by those eps. >.<
I love them!
but this last ep was funny... it's crazy too... really bizzare lol

and leaks!!! yeah there are a bunch of gifs going around but no full video yet... I guess we should give it another day or few a hours >.< I'll DM-ed you something on twitter.
azheazhe on November 17th, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
Ah, yes that was a really funny episode! I felt so bad for Ueda though since he's recovering from his boxing injury, but I still couldn't help but laugh. It seemed kind of unfair because he hit him from the back, but at least he managed to save the plate from falling!

I was wondering if you could point me in the direction of those gifs, pretty please??? i have been so anxious to see something from the dvd! :3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 19th, 2012 04:13 am (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
Well Ueda should be okay since they were all heavily padded and he should be ok by now - well I hope ><
but it was funny and painful at the same time how his plate got knocked from his hand when he was almost there lol

about the gifs, sorry, they are from all over and I didn't save the links :(
azheazhe on November 19th, 2012 04:46 am (UTC)
Re: OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
Yes, let's hope! Yeah, I was really hoping he'd get to the finish line after taking a kick like that :/ oh well, let's hope either taguchi or koki make it!

it's fine! i found people posting them as well so all is well :D

Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on November 18th, 2012 12:24 am (UTC)
Argh...I've been behind on DameYoru...I need to watch it. Although I've heard mixed things about the more recent ones, and I already know I'll have to resist raging when I watch the one they did for Halloween (cause I've seen the GIFs, and Junno...poor, poor Junno... ;-; )

Maybe I can get in some watching time while I upload things tonight.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 19th, 2012 04:15 am (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
oh Dame is wonderful! I just think fandom can be too sensitive or over sensitive.
they should just enjoy the bangumi while it lasts because it's the only opportunity for us to see them, plus, it's Japanese humour... and clearly the JP like what they see~
anyway, yeah you should start watching! XD
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on November 19th, 2012 08:49 am (UTC)
Re: OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
Yeah...with work and my uploading project, I've been neglecting it ^^; I plan on catching up on my next day off...so Tuesday.
Isa-chan: Uepi x Junno chibi mangamamushi_takki on November 18th, 2012 02:42 am (UTC)
haha gosh that moment cracked me up! lol and more with Junno's laugh, gosh is awfully contagious! xD

can't wait to have my CHAIN!! happy weekend too dear >w< !! <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 19th, 2012 04:16 am (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
oh yes! Junno laughing is really contagious but oh so lovely ^^
I hope they have lots more JunDa moments and Yayy for CHAIN XD
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on November 23rd, 2012 07:18 am (UTC)
*__________* I'm hating myself right now for watching the episode and the fact that I have to go to my job tomorrow when Dame will be airing.... TwT

The ridiculousness of their adorableness. I must have more of these moments! <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 23rd, 2012 11:01 am (UTC)
OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
oh yeah, I miss dame all the time because of work >.<
but at least it's something to look forward to at the end of the day ^^

ganbatte :-)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on November 24th, 2012 05:30 am (UTC)
Re: OMG, CHAIN DVD IS ALMOST HERE!!!!!
True. but until I find the links it shall be the DVD that will keep me entertained and squealing for hours ^^

Thank you~ :)
tatsuya_bocchantatsuya_bocchan on May 25th, 2013 02:51 am (UTC)
ano ne... what video of that gif????
sorry i really not up to date