?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2012 @ 08:19 am
A lil plain, you supposed?  



re  1st press
                  Regular Edition                                First Press Edition.            

CHAIN DVD covers ! ! ! ! at a first glance I thought they were plain but a second glance told me they looked perfect... and are befitting the CHAIN concept.
Besides, never judge based on covers alone... all of KT's love and sassy nakedness are on the inside~ 

(c)carriemiko
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: paranoid doll by gackt
 
 
 
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on October 29th, 2012 12:39 pm (UTC)
hiks... i can't see it...
:(
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 01:15 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
ah? you can't see it?
why?
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - laksmianindita on October 29th, 2012 01:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - laksmianindita on October 29th, 2012 02:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dream_airdream_air on October 29th, 2012 12:46 pm (UTC)
Nakedness, really??? WOW
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 01:15 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
well I don't now..
I'm just hoping >.
linhkk23linhkk23 on October 29th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
I've seen them already. Simple is the best :))). They suit the theme well,too <3

Ohhh,I want to have the DVD right now to see wonderful things inside...just can't wait~~. And I'm looking forward to Dream Boys DVD~ Kyahhhhh, I can't help but want everything abt kat-tun so bad >_____
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 02:34 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
Simple is best indeed ^^
and a DBS DVD... was one announced already, or are you hoping for one?

I may buy it if there's one ^^
surfinupcalisurfinupcali on October 29th, 2012 01:54 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! I cannot wait!!!! *squeee*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 02:35 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
haha
*squeals and jumps around with you *

moveslikekamemoveslikekame on October 29th, 2012 02:10 pm (UTC)
I thought they looked plain too. Err well at least the FP one. I had to remind myself how that's the one with the special packaging and other stuff. I honestly like the RE cover better. It screams CHAIN more than the FP one.

But I'm happy anyways. It's still the CHAIN DVD. And I do hope for bigger surprises like KAT-TUN's actual nakedness on the photobook or poster etc. XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
lol I like your icon ><

you know, I don't think I did realise until you mentioned it, that I actually bought the first press and therefore, I won't be getting the blue cover >.< I'm so used to buying both versions of things that I completely forgot or it just never registered =_=" lol

anyway, yeah, the goodies inside is enough to make us all happy ^^

and I wonder what or how the Limited Packaging is for the 1st Press? I'm so excited to find out :-)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - moveslikekame on October 29th, 2012 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 06:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - moveslikekame on October 29th, 2012 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - kissmegreen on October 30th, 2012 12:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - moveslikekame on October 30th, 2012 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on October 29th, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
Your pics aren't working, but that's okay since at least it notified me they were out. I found them elsewhere.

I have to say, I'm a bit disappointed in the First Press cover. The Regular one just looks so much cooler and eye-catching. Granted, the FP gets a photobook, so I guess we shouldn't complain. Plus, that version pretty much sold itself already, so they didn't have to make it fancy XD I'm glad we'll also be getting the poster with the FP edition. It's probably just a small folded one, but it'll be my first KAT-TUN poster.

Can't wait til the release date~!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
hmmm you're not the only one who is unable to see the pics. I may to reupload them~

Anyway, yeah, I guess they made up for the plain FP cover with all the goodies on the inside... and I now wonder about the poster size, maybe it will be a like a pin up or something >.<

Well in any case, I'm looking forward to it... this will be my first KT poster too *_________*
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on October 29th, 2012 05:41 pm (UTC)
Actually this is kind of a problem...because until this moment I was completely okay with the thought to have bought only one version of it. And I really didn't plan to buy the regular one too...cause it was absolutely the same.
But now there are two different covers and I really like the regular's one more...so...I'm afraid that I will have to wait until the first press is completely out of stock and buy the regular one too...

money T____T

But the cover is simply amazing, so I just have to buy it *sighs*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 29th, 2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
Until Gabbi wrote here, it didn't even occur to me that I'll not be getting the pretty blue cover... but I guess the black one looks cool too in it's own way. I guess it will be even better when seen in a better quality ^^

but yeah, no way will I buy the RE version just for the blue covers... it's just too costly but I do understand your need... the thought actually crossed my mind >.<
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - seelenlicht on October 29th, 2012 07:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - kissmegreen on October 30th, 2012 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
nina_elricnina_elric on October 29th, 2012 11:39 pm (UTC)
Na..ked...ness? So, this concert needs to be subbed soon. Apparently I've been missing out.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 31st, 2012 12:29 am (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
haha you're asking for subs already!?!?!

well I hope it gets subbed soon after the release ^^
faithiehannah: Ultimate wheels.faithiehannah on October 30th, 2012 12:23 am (UTC)
I also like the regular one more...but I bought the first press edition....sad faces...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 31st, 2012 12:29 am (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
The RE is more colourful but oh well.. at least the FP has more goodies for us ^^
Re: A lil plain, you supposed? - faithiehannah on October 31st, 2012 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
aoisakuraiaoisakurai on October 31st, 2012 12:24 am (UTC)
great cover.. i love it
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 31st, 2012 12:30 am (UTC)
A lil plain, you supposed?
they are plain and simple and good ^^
Tora: togethertora_chin on November 5th, 2012 09:32 am (UTC)
I like both versions! I think, simple is always better ^^