?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 October 2012 @ 08:15 am
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~  



kinpachi sensei
I love Angry!Kame! the way how he bites on his lips & steps closer, eyes angry and all lol
I stole this gif (can't remember where), but it's obviously too cute (& if it were an older Kame, then it would be too cute & hot) to leave behind *-*

Scene from Kinpachi Sensei?
gif (cr) littleraindrops
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: shelter by miyavi
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on October 3rd, 2012 12:35 pm (UTC)
XDD
Well in the next second he was beating his sensei. I mean he was SERIOUSLY beating the shit out of him.
It was SO damn crazy.

Chibi!Kame is just precious *-*
I just watched the first half of Domoto's shock from 2002 with my friend. KT were back-dancing there. Too cute ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
what?! actually beating? and for what reason? lol he must have been so scrawny >.<
I still need to watch this but to be honest I may never find the time to >.< and I'm still aiming to watch the one Mr Brain ep this weekend.

Did you manage to get the other part for Domoto's shock?

I seriously know so little about their pre-debut or chibi years... you have been doing well my dear ^^
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on October 3rd, 2012 01:07 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
YES. BEATING.
Give me a minute, I will cut and upload this scene for you :-)

Hm well yeah it's a bit longer. About 23 episodes, plus some of them are specials so, they are about 1.5 hours long. But I would really suggest you to watch it :-)
Like one episode per week or something >___<

No sadly I didn't :-( Clubbox also has only the other show but Aru promised to look up whether she has it :-) It's seriously so damn sad that's is practically impossible to download something these days :-(

Btw:
Did you ever think about uploading your stuff with torrent?
I was seriously thinking about this possibility with my friend today and actually it's a pretty nice idea...Way easier than uploading stuff with MF -.-

Oh I LOVE their chibi days. I really, really love them. Can't stop smiling when I'm watching them all cute and tiny but still so bratty ♥
Umm...XD Dunno...thanks, I guess? XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 01:23 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
*Thank you*
but how big is Kame's role? I have the movie download saved though... hmmm can't remember if it's just Kame's cut or the whole thing, though the whole thing would make more sense~l

torrent... someone actually pitched that idea to me too... it would be good to investigate and torrent files seem to last very long... forever?

are you having problems with MF?

It would be good getting a site that takes big files because I really hate splitting... it's so bothersome to upload... and very time consuming.

Goodluck with Shock! if Aru doesn't have it, try and ask Linzi... she just may ^^
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on October 3rd, 2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
Sadly it's not big :-/
There are about 30 kids in the class and we have one boy as a lead.
So you can imagine that kame didn't get much screentime. Still I think that this dorama is very good cause it seriously portraits the Japanese school system in a very interesting way and I enjoyed watching it >__<

Here the scene:http://www.mediafire.com/?fivxuf101lixl8f
I tell you...This seriously freaked me out >__<

Well yes and no.
The torrent file lasts for ever. It can't be deleted cause you don't upload it on a server. It's just a connection between your very own pc and the ones from the people who are downloading.
The problem is that you NEED seeders for that or you have to have your own torrent open for the whole time, so people are able to download it.
Still I think that all the files which might get more than 200/300 downloads are save for years...if people have enough brain to not delete the torrent file...


No I don't have (yet) mut MF is still not a nice option cause after some times all links will be deleted just because of the time -.-

Oh thank you for telling! Will ask her, if Aru doesn't have it :-)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
Thank you ^^
Got it!

This post seems so relevant after having read his 1000words interview.... it's really touching... I always knew he struggled to get where he was... but it was overwhelming reading it all in one place...

and that NWP period... you can watch his pictures and tell that he was under grave stress... and it really makes one respect him more for the person he turned out to be... still humble and still hardworking... still pushing ahead...

anyway, torrent... I guess I need to read up on this before I jump right in.
kameshotajunkikameshotajunki on October 3rd, 2012 01:06 pm (UTC)
I want to watch Kinpaichi >.< But my friend said Kame just has a minor role, but after this gif, i really want to watch Kinpaichi
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
oh I haven't seen it so I can't say much... but it seemed to have been a good hit for Kame so maybe his role was small but important ? I heard he beat up the teacher so that's motivation to watch.
sky1102sky1102 on October 3rd, 2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
May you enlighten me about "Dakara"?
I don't understand what it means.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 01:45 pm (UTC)
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
hmm nothing serious but 'dakara' literally means 'That is why' or 'Because' or 'So' depending on the speaker context.

so it's sort of an argumentative phrase in trying to get a point across... like Kame is obviously trying to do in the gif. ^^
sky1102sky1102 on October 3rd, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
Thanks for answering my question.
He changed too much from a child to a guy. (^____^)
More beautiful/handsome than he was.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
More beautiful/handsome than he was.

haha he most definitely is ^^
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on October 3rd, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
shame on me! T__T i can't find any dl links to this >.<

but, at last now I have the determination to look for it again:))

kya~!! kame's too cute<3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 3rd, 2012 05:59 pm (UTC)
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
he's adorable *_*
and I'm yet to watch is drama ... chibi kame is soooo cute !
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on October 4th, 2012 07:04 am (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
I'm such a failure.. all the links are dead T__T
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 4th, 2012 03:01 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
did you want the full thing?
because my friend just shared a kame cut version with me -
http://www.mediafire.com/?fivxuf101lixl8f - have fun... I'm still to watch it >.
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on October 4th, 2012 03:50 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
OMG! thanks:) well, i do want the whole thing though ^___^

The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on October 4th, 2012 03:48 am (UTC)
Kame~ ^_^

Dear God, his character interview....I need time to process all my feelings....

I have met such a beautiful soul *love*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 4th, 2012 03:50 am (UTC)
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
oh yeah the interview was exactly how I expected it be because he would always give hints of this struggles and why he works so hard to be where he is and where he wants to go....

I chose a very good person to follow ;-)

Edited at 2012-10-04 03:51 am (UTC)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on October 6th, 2012 01:36 am (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
Such a beautiful and deep soul ;_; I'm so glad I found him :-)
fanoftafanofta on October 6th, 2012 04:20 am (UTC)
Yes dear^^ It's from Kinpachi...I had actually ALMOST finished transcribing the subs for episode 1 (basically rewriting them so I could look them up and translate). It's episode 1...he procedes to beat the person up shortly after this gif >.> The teacher basically was calling him stupid and saying a TON of nasty crap to him...yeah...things get worse as the episode goes on >.> If I ever have a life again, I'll get back to subbing this...but Nakamaru's drama *cringes* comes first. But baby Kame is TOOOOO cute XD Wish he played more into the story...but it still seems like a good show.

Offtopic, but the reason I cringe at Nakamaru's drama is cuz it's so hard to sub Q.Q I have to look up lots of references they make...and it's hard and time consuming. I'm gonna try and have 3 out this weekend...but I really make no promises Q.Q Doesn't help that school is killing me-.-' Oh I miss my life! But this is TOTALLY offtopic so I will shut up now XD

EDIT: In terms of Kame's role. It's true it's not major. But he's kinda an underling of the main character...and towards the latter part of the series, he plays a bigger role. Episodes 17 and 18 in particular. I think episode 18 (I think...might be 17) completely focused on Kame's character more or less. Someday I'll sub it...someday...in my dreams-.-' Or in many many summers to come-.-'

Edited at 2012-10-06 04:24 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 6th, 2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
Awwww *hugs you*
things are so hard on you ne >.<

just take your time... whenever you can complete the drama then you do ^^

and wow, you do remember a lot of kinpatchi... I'm yet to watch it... I want to see Kame whip some asses :-)
fanoftafanofta on October 6th, 2012 05:25 pm (UTC)
Re: If you read his lips then you can clearly hear Kame say, "Dakara..." ~
Hehehe XD It gets a bit rough, but I'm good^^ I'm quite content with life other than being extremely busy and constantly falling asleep in Art History >.>

Thanks dear^^ I just feel bad-.-' But someday!!!! Someday I'll finish Omoni Naitemasu and get back to subbing this little beast of a drama XD

Ehehehe XD I just remember that cuz I was dying to know when Kame got his own episode(s) and those were the results of my search XD The main character has my interest as well...he's pretty messed up...but he has REAAAAALLY good reason to be O.o His family is a mess :( Either way, it looks like a good watch^^ And Kame is a TOTAL bully!!!