?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 September 2012 @ 07:45 am
So now we know...  



fns -junno failed bowling attempt
Ques: When would you think a girl is cute?
Tatsuya: Her shy/embarrassed face. For example, when we are bowling, she misses and walks back looking embarrassed  - Duet, 2012.10

lol... well, if you've seen the making of FnS, then now you know another way Junno tickles Tatsuya's fancy... as well as who's the girl and who wears the pants

Trans credit: all thanks to mixedstrategy :-)
Gif (c) seelenlicht feeds my cravings *-*
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: story by gackt
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 20th, 2012 12:04 pm (UTC)
OMMMMMGGGGG
I haven't thought about it at all while reading! This is hilarious!!!!!!!!!!!!!! XDDDD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 12:05 pm (UTC)
So now we know...
haha well you know me and my junda radar *____*
I'm so happy :-)
thanks again~ and omg, as I rewatched the whole making yesterday, I think I'll never get old of it!
effi_g: Junno 2effi_g on September 20th, 2012 12:55 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahahaha this is exactly what I thought of toooooo (*sigh* I need to find it subbed somewhere cause as amusing and ovary killing as it is........ it's nice to understand)

but omg!!!!!!!! Uepi's comments in interviews recently!!! I CAN'T!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
So now we know...
oh you picked up on it too I AM VERY HAPPY!
You're such a JunDa fangirl now *grins*
that interview was pure gold... I laughed really hard about the hair bit >.< poor Uepi wants acting that makes him keep his adorable hair lol

but JunDa!!!!! you know me... I put them wherever they fit :-)
effi_g: Junno 2effi_g on September 20th, 2012 03:32 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
OMG I'm still flailing over Ueda's needed item on a desert island comment............ it's junno, we know it's junno...............

ahahaha omg I really AM a JunDa fangirl........... HOW DOES THIS EVEN HAPPEN!?!?!!?!?!?! at first it was all innocent I like Ueda, I love Junno, therefore I live JunDa......... now it's more of a JUNDA ARE ONEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! SILLINESSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
OMG I'm still flailing over Ueda's needed item on a desert island comment

IKR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Why did he have to say 'a man' is okay too >.<
it's like he's letting us in on his lil secret bit by bit lol

HOW DOES THIS EVEN HAPPEN!?!?!!?!?!?!

I tell you!!!! JunDa is a like vodka... they are like a smooth creeper and once you taste them, there's no going back... just cuteness and fluff and playfulness all the way... and omg, their subtle nature is very teasing but it's also something I love best about them! I could live with my JunDa forever~
pan-chanpandanyan on September 20th, 2012 01:26 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THIS >w< almost every interview response can be easily JunDa related xD I mean, was there a need to mention bowling?? (okay i ignore the fact he was probably mentioning it since it was part of their PV and all >.>) But awww well now we know how our S-type Uepi is towards his Junno *w*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
So now we know...
It's AWESOME right?!
I laughed really hard reading this bit and even went back to watching this part of fns because really, how much clearer can Tatsuya get! ? !

and bowling!!!!!... he's not even good at bowling yet he chose bowling... and I don't care if this was his way of promoting fns since he didn't even mention it!

oh yeah, I'm very much liking this 'S-type' Uepi... more so when it's all for Junno :-)
pan-chanpandanyan on September 20th, 2012 03:09 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
XD It really is! And now thanks to this I think I'll go rewatch the making again >w<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 03:27 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
oh yes watch on!
this making vid will never get boring... it's filled with so much happiness.... and OMG... when Uepi missed the pins and turned around with this HUGE grin then did this the cute bow... I loved that part to bits!
pan-chanpandanyan on September 20th, 2012 03:33 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
XD Yes!!! >w< that was so cute! Especially with him saying 'Ni Hao' in that cute way XDXD

Oh and another part I found cute was when they were playing jan ken pon and he suddenly said something like 'hey hey baby' (ROFL I squealed because even though he wasn't looking at him but I had the feeling he was taunting Junno with that since he lost that round >w<)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
'hey hey baby'

WHAT!!!!! He said that?! ok, now I'll rewatch --- AGAIN--- when I get home lol

but as you mentioned that part... I loved at the end with the trophy Uepi was being so silly with his 'doumo doumo' and doing the sorta queen wave with this Japanese bow... I really laughed because really, he tells the truth when he says that he's completely 'himself' around KAT-TUN... and I'm happy he's a playful person... playful and silly... just like Junno >.
pan-chanpandanyan on September 20th, 2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
He did XD and it was in this deep-ish voice I had to replay it several times to figure out if it was him >w< (oh and this isn't the jan ken pon part during the trophy scene. It's when they're fooling around after shooting the dance scenes xD)

LOL but he really was adorable there~! Hehe and right he looks so comfortable with KAT-TUN ^^ also they say he acts like the youngest brother and all lol I can really see that here >w<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
oh yeah!
Koki always say that Uepi acts like a lil child lol while Junno says he's spoiled but yet he always seems willing to oblige to the need Uepi >.<

I'll rewatch the dance part then because I really need to hear that... why the hell would he be 'hey baby-ing' and in a deep voice at that?! lol

These guys amuse me soooooooo much!

and Uepi's quality for a lady, sound so much like Junno!
pan-chanpandanyan on September 20th, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
Lol I really do think he get's spoilt by the rest of KAT-TUN (especially Junno of course >w<)


Hehe it really wasn't that deep (at least not as deep as his voice sometimes gets during R-one) but it just sounded different lol . Thing is he only added in the 'baby' part when Junno lost and throughout the rest of the game he just kept saying hey hey hey (and of course when Maru won he followed on the hey-ing XD)

OMG YES!!! These boys can describe their ideal girls a million times it always sounds like they're talking about each other >w<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 06:42 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
Junno spoiling Uepi will always reminds me of the Run For You making or vice versa. but during that ping pong, Junno really let Uepi cut into the line.

Ahhh there was this lovely interview.... a cross talk in which they described each other's perfect relationship or rather how the other acts in love etc... but too bad the community got deleted.... I fume every time I realise all those wonderful junda fluff is gone~

oh back to the interview... I lol when Ueda said cosplay doesn't' suit him..... excuse me??!??! he should go talk to Junno !
Re: So now we know... - pandanyan on September 20th, 2012 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: So now we know... - kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 02:57 pm (UTC)
So now we know...
Oh yes please!
give me Junno's answers lol
I'm love these sorta interviews... but take your time and get that thesis completed on time and with perfection :-)

but you just how much I appreciated teasers so do share any juicy bits >.
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 03:25 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
*FLAILS some more!*
this reminds me of my last two fics... the whole mutual understanding of each other so no need for words :-)

I love this best about JunDa ! I love their subtle nature :-)

I like Uepi's confession approach though, "be my woman" LOL I would laugh him to scorn then say 'yes' because it's still adorable!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 04:31 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
oh yes! the companionable silence :-)
and it's been this way ever since junior days ^^
they are each other's perfect being so their answers definitely reflect each other >.<
despygurldespygurl on September 20th, 2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! That is soooo Junno!!

LOL, Tacchan, I see what you did there... *mischievous grin*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 03:51 pm (UTC)
So now we know...
OMG!!!!!!

Lia-chan!!!! I haven't seen you ages !!!!! *grabs you and never letting go*

As usual... JunDa are just perfect for reach other :-)
despygurldespygurl on September 20th, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
I miss JunDa sooooo muchhhhh!!!!!

What did I miss? I must've miss tons of JunDa rumors/translation/fics ;___;
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 20th, 2012 04:34 pm (UTC)
Re: So now we know...
we're currently flailing over uepi's duet interview lol
and just JunDa silliness on a while...

the rumors --- were just rumours afterall--- believe me, they are nothing new... Rise has been doing quite a bit of JunDa trans so do read when you can...

why is RL keeping you away from us?!!!!!
上田口の愛。。。kat-tun愛snow_guardian on September 21st, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
LOL!!! At first i didn't get it until i reread it and found out that it was TATSUYA that said that XD!! and here i skipped over the name and just went to the saying! XD!

GAAAAH! THIS IS SOOO CUTE!! AND IT DEFINITELY FEEDS MY FETUS (*p*) i don't know, but whenever i get some uke!Junno with seme!Ueda, i can't help my racing heart from jumping all over the room XD!!~

PERFECT THING TO END A HORRIBLE THURSDAY XDDD!!~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 21st, 2012 12:30 pm (UTC)
http://pics.livejournal.com/kissmegreen/pic/002c9b69
haha as usual JunDa likes to hide from us but Uepi was so obvious in this interview!

and wow, you're really piped up over positions now lol, JunDa is versatile so they can switch anytime ;-)

horrible Thursday, be gone!!!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on September 24th, 2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
I don't normally do this but, "Kyaaaaaaaa. It's a JunDa moment. And a totally awesome one at that."

Sorry all the Kame/Going moments just kept amping me up and this one just set me over the edge.

I'm going to go breathe into a paper bag right now or something.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 25th, 2012 12:28 am (UTC)
So now we know...
I'll Kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa alone with you !!!!
awesome, right!!!!

oh the wonderful reasons I so love JunDa <3