Log in

No account? Create an account
13 August 2012 @ 01:50 pm
Fumetsu no Scrum (preview)  

Not my TTL sorta music but I think this song is very catchy! makes you wanna sing along... rock a lil bit!

KAT-TUN: Fumetsu no Scrum (preview).
From: 20120813 KAT-TUN のがつーん
Download (MP3) MF :: RS
Credit: Kleon703

I hope those who can afford, will buy it! even one copy makes a difference!
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: Fumetsu no Scrum by kat-tun
Chii-chan: KAT-TUNcyloveyourself on August 13th, 2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot for sharing.
I really like this song ♥
Tora: KAT-TUNtora_chin on August 13th, 2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
Arigatou~! I really like this song :) I like it how they can always show us something new; and Junno did the choreo for Fumetsu no Scrum :3 I want to see the dance part already and of course the PV as well! :D

Hmm.. I want to buy a copy, but don't know which one.. maybe this time I will order the first press edition only. I hope I'll be able to afford the solo PV's editions every time >< And when will we get the release date of the CHAIN Tour DVD? :/
plumerikaplumerika on August 13th, 2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing dear :* I like what I hear so far :D Hope Kame gives us a full preview next weekend ^o^ /
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on August 13th, 2012 07:55 pm (UTC)
Taking :D

Thank you ♥
fangirlingspazz: hebefangirlingspazz on August 14th, 2012 10:21 am (UTC)
thank you soooo much for sharing! As always, KAT-TUN's songs are truly rocking.
fangirlpaoktsou on August 14th, 2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
thanks bb for sharing !!! <3 <3
lexy_uedalexy_ueda on August 21st, 2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
I like the image, it is so cool!! Hope I can buy this new single, now that I have a better salry, hehee....I have been out of news for a month, so, when thsi single will be released???