?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 June 2012 @ 08:18 am
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.  




''well, duh' of course I would post my precious JunDa. they're cute, right?!
bracing against each other for support with Junno whispering with conviction,
"don't worry Uepi, I'll save you to the limit" , before reaching to knot their fingers together
Those robbers and the directors for this PV are definitely a fan

Gif.itz_menos knows my passion <3
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: mirror by gackt
 
 
 
Madi: JUNDAmaomaochan on June 12th, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
Yes~ so amazingly cute! *hearts*

Haha yes I agree, they (robbers and the directors) definitely must be fans. Why else would JunDa be the ONLY ones tied up? And tied together as well? No other reason than wanting to JunDa in bondage xDDD We thank you, pervy robbers and directors lol

"don't worry Uepi, I'll save you to the limit"<<< Awww that's so cute! I can so imagine Junno whispering that. He'll protect his Uepi ;))

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.<
LOL Maybe JunDa totally volunteered to be a the 'tied up' hostages >.<
I mean everyone else was fighting on their own, except them! boxer uepi still needing junno to protect lol.

Awww, my crazy mind is going ~~~~~~ crazy...

but this PV is so cute, I can't wait to watch the actual making... imagine all that screen time watching JunDa leaning against each other with a rope around their shoulders?!!!!!!!
dalilikitsune_hikaru on June 12th, 2012 01:30 pm (UTC)
Wait... Isnt the one protecting shall be Uepi instead??
LOOOOOOL~
XD XD XD
I cant wait to watch the full version of this PV~~~
*__________________*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2012 02:15 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
Isnt the one protecting shall be Uepi instead?

hahah you would think., right!?!!!

but something tells me Uepi prefers to be let his guard down and be protected by Junno...

Uepi looked so cute cowering~ just begging for Junno's protections!
pan-chanpandanyan on June 12th, 2012 02:18 pm (UTC)
AWWW >w<

I think this'll be my most fav PV ever!! *w* and I thought the cover was enough to let my JunDa heart squee~~ this is by far the most JunDa-filled single!!

And hehehe~ I've already begun on my fic inspired by this >w< it should be done soon. I bet they loved being tied up like that and so close to each other~ *w*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2012 02:40 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
I know right!!!

After that major junda-ness on the covers I really wasn't expecting anything else with this for another 5months or so lol that's how they always starve us...

but omg, just imagine the making of video, my eyes will be so trained on them tied together, just imagine all that closeness and silly convo they'll have while tied up but waiting for or in between shooting!!!!!!

*screams with happiness*

AND A FIC!!!!!! Can't wait to read it... actually, last night as I was in bed, I remember a whole dialogue was being played out in my mind for a possible fic, but I then I must have been tired because I fell asleep.

Hurry and post!!!!
(no subject) - seelenlicht on June 12th, 2012 02:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pandanyan on June 12th, 2012 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 12th, 2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
XDD
Some of the funny theories from tumblr XD

How Maru ended up to be the one kicking some asses in TTL PV:
Director-san: So, who would like to be the one to kick some asses in the
PV?
Kame: Me! (Please no~ Let me be just pretty in suit & glasses)
Junno: Me! (No action for me, just tie me up or something)
Ueda: Me! (Tie me up and I'll be cute all throughout the PV)
Koki: Me! (I'd rather be the guard and still be badass)
Maru: Me too! (It's unlikely that I'd be the one doing it so.. *shrugs*)
KT-TU: Oh, Douzo~ Douzo~ Douzo~
Maru: Omaera! (¬_¬")

I love Kame's XD And they should add that JunDa just wanted to be tied up because so they could spend more...time together >___<
( by the way, imagine how nice they should have felt when their backs were pressed against each other. omomom)

Sorry for being dead yesterday XD
I just lied in my bed and spent time with sleeping and watching dorama...>___<

And oh i love how rich in contrast they look *.*
The badass Uepi and the absolutely rich and kinda bourgeois Junno.
(But well we all know, opposites attract...)
I so so do want a fanfic with this concept *^*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
hey should add that JunDa just wanted to be tied up because so they could spend more...time together >___<

you see, you bubbly junda thinking like this will make us get along happily~ever~after lol

that's what I was thinking.... I mean, of all the folks in the bank, why did those two have to be tied together!?!?!

and LOL at the KT storyline and the maru bit was really unexpected... that he tured out to be the adorable superstar is just wow!

Kame in suit and glasses, he really did plan that one out... and besids he was looking so darn relaxed and waiting for his HIS moment to shine and kick ass! and his after pose was just sooooo cool and sexy!

Koki was just hiding most of the time until he got hold of the gun and the way how he held the gun was so cute lol like a true amateur, acting wannbe! lol

but yeyyy whoever conceptualised the pv and directed it really did a great job! and why I do I think our boys had some input in this as well... because it's just so differet and fresh and has kt all over it!

and fics**** well panchan said she's writing one... I had a dialogue running in my mind but haven't penned it yet >.
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on June 12th, 2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
:D I wonder how long they actually spent ties up together *blush* and I can't wait to see what their comments on it will be >_
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 12th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
I hope they spent half the PV making tied up together, having shitty convo just because I'd still find it fluffy and too cute!

but really, I'm hoping for lots and lots of junda moments like in the RFY making of~

though with JunDa, we can't expect too much all at once >.
multisparklingmultisparkling on June 12th, 2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
I swear the first thing I had in mind when seeing this part of the PV was U haha
I told myself that U would be in heaven !!! :D I think all JunDa fan are in heaven right now hehe
( it would be the same for me if it was KoKame KYAAAAAAAAAAA!!! "0(♥0♥)0" hehe )

And U are right they are cute together, just pure win ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 12:54 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
LOL...

I'm just loving my JunDa influence on you all :-)

I was in heaven indeed because it's really rare seeing JunDa like this... so rare that I'm sure after TTL, the next time they resurface will be around Christmas lol

but Kokame is always around... never a drought for you,right?

*hugs*
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on June 13th, 2012 12:12 am (UTC)
Took you long enough to post this one. ;p

Aww your little JunDa heart most have exploded when this scene past your screen. (Honestly I immediately thought of you when I saw that scene.)

I have to admit they are absolutely precious together - even if they are tied up.

This single will spawn a million JunDa fics. First the cover shot had you going and now this video... I'm just gonna sit back and what for them to roll in.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 01:39 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
ook you long enough to post this one. ;p

hahha was building up the moment >.<

my lil JunDa heart is still exploding with just fluffy happiness all over making me a happy girl ^_^

I have to admit they are absolutely precious together - even if they are tied up.


Just perfect! I can' t wait to watch the making of video and just drown myself in their perfect moment >.< *screaming already*

I'm even too excited to think about a fic haha but it will happen :-)

*hugs*
JUBELjubelcinta on June 13th, 2012 12:28 am (UTC)
LOLing forever @ the "I'll save you to the limit" part nyahahahaha =))))))))))))))

those robbers and the directors are DEFINITELY fans! yaaaayyyy!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
hehe the 'to the limit' line sounds like something Junno would say >.<

I just hope the directors were just a big fan in the making of video as in the PV :-)

Edited at 2012-06-13 01:51 pm (UTC)
Isa-chan: Uepi x Junno chibi mangamamushi_takki on June 13th, 2012 02:24 am (UTC)
This PV definitely will be one of the favourites between JunDa fans <3 and gosh, how the making will be?! I want to watch the romantic moments "behind scenes" hehe

"don't worry Uepi, I'll save you to the limit" , before reaching to knot their fingers together <3
OMG! <--- that's what I talking! *grins*

I'd like to be one of the robbers... *devil smile with a lot of dangerous and pervy ideas*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
Oh this PV will be most loved! and I just hope the making of video is just as exciting... that would mean more time for me to stare at them and grin and listen in on their silly convo between breaks while tied together *screaming already*

If I were the robbers I would tie them facing each other >.

Edited at 2012-06-13 01:51 pm (UTC)
Meganyamapi_luver4 on June 13th, 2012 04:18 am (UTC)
kyaa!!! but... wouldnt it be nice to switch spots with junno? ♥
*begins to daydream* XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 01:45 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
No! you can't switch spot with Junno!!!!! he's right where he should be... beside Uepi lol
but yeah, I would switch side with any one of them... but they already look so good together .>,

Edited at 2012-06-13 01:52 pm (UTC)
Re: Kungfu Nakamaru~ - yamapi_luver4 on June 13th, 2012 05:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
haha you know me too well!!!!!
I still don 't know how I managed to have not posted it the same day >.<
But yeah I remember Signal PV... that's the one with Uepi riding Junno's shoulder's, right?

and most definitely, KT now deserves a movie more than ever~

Edited at 2012-06-13 01:52 pm (UTC)
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on June 13th, 2012 09:02 am (UTC)
i expected no less from you lyan~

JUNDAAAAA THIS SINGLE IS FULL OFJUNDA!!!!! i swear the director of their nice, bright, colourful PVs (like white) is a closet kt pairing fan. the last time it was maru giving junno the bedroom eyes and and now they've finally awakened to junda!!!! iagsfbhvfd TIED TOGETHER AT LAST!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 13th, 2012 01:51 pm (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
haha because JunDa like this is like the miracle of Christmas happening in June :-)

I remember Maru's bedroom eyes in 'whie' but now he's taken a whole new kung fu look but really, JunDa is just perfect in this PV... I can't wait for the making of video to just watch and giggle and kick and scream... I'm just keeping my fingers cross for a LONG & JunDa-centric making of, this time ;-)
上田口の愛。。。kat-tun愛snow_guardian on June 16th, 2012 04:16 am (UTC)
XD!! i already wrote this in twitter but seriously!! XD! I SCREAMED AND DIED A LITTLE INSIDE WHEN I SAW THIS!! XD!!~ what perfect ways to kidnap JunDa XD!! of course i don't mind getting beat up afterward cause at least i get to see JunDa bond together XD LOL!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2012 06:58 am (UTC)
tied together by fate.... or maybe just ropes~ any one works >.
hahah I think this bank robbery was perfect and that it should happen all the time if JunDa will always be like this or even closer~