?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 March 2012 @ 04:21 am
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"  




from: NMP 2010 Tour

That’s right Junno! Hold on to Uepi... and next time never let him go!

dakishimete arukou One Day One Day~

I approve... Naturally ;-) 


gif cr. art_of_clarity?

 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: one day by kat-tun
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan): junda thru the yearskissmegreen on March 11th, 2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
hehe JunDa always saves the day >.<

I'll rewatch this scene just for that few seconds of JunDa moments *-*

Happy SUNDAY!!!
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on March 11th, 2012 01:25 pm (UTC)
There aren't words for how much I love this gif!!!

It's just a small gesture, but it's so crazily natural and Uepi just acts like it's normal too and *squueeeeeeeeee* How am I supposed to focus on anything but JunDa today now?!
kissmegreen (Lyan): junda 2kissmegreen on March 11th, 2012 09:01 pm (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
IKR!
That small gesture tells a lot!

and it's the naturalness and mutuality of it all that makes it great!

Oh and it's ok to focus only on JunDa!

Happy Sunday!!!
itz_menositz_menos on March 11th, 2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
I see that you are enjoying your weekend being on JunDa mode ^^

Happy Sunday to you!
kissmegreen (Lyan): junda thru the yearskissmegreen on March 11th, 2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
Un. Happy Weekends with Kame and JunDa = Perfect!

Happy Sunday/Monday!
Madi: TAT-CHANmaomaochan on March 12th, 2012 04:00 am (UTC)
Awww what a cute Junda moment to brighten up my day! xDD

Good boy Junno, make sure your Uepi doesn't stray too far from your side ^____^ Its almost like Junno reacted naturally to Ueda moving too far away from him, but then realized they're in public and dropped his hand. Of course I could be reading too much into it haha
I totally adore the way his hand rests on the middle of Ueda's back and not his shoulder, so much more intimate. And Ueda is not bothered at all LOL I tots love this couple! *squeal*

Thanks for sharing that moment! ^V^
kissmegreen (Lyan): junda 2kissmegreen on March 12th, 2012 11:07 pm (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
Oh yeah, JunDa to the rescue on a gloomy Monday ;-)

and the cuteness of them is overflowing - their subtle intimacy is sooooo cute!

You're definitely not over thinking! This means that they are close >.<
nightwish_3000: kamenightwish_3000 on March 13th, 2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
loooooooooool , I think junno was planning to put his hand a bit lower but change his mind after realizing that they're in public

ohh, I want to see what did ueda do after this cause he turn his head but .... da** ... I need to see his expression ^_*
kissmegreen (Lyan): junda thru the yearskissmegreen on March 14th, 2012 02:58 am (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
I like how you think - the whole lower back argument >.<

But I'm sure Tatchan loved it! probably looking at Junno to hold him a bit longer >.<
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on March 14th, 2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
:D don't worry about my mind , always finding ways to be pervy ^_*

yep, but he must be careful .. people are still around so they must be discrete .. :)
tim_1201tim_1201 on March 16th, 2012 12:31 am (UTC)
You know im not into Junda but this is uberly sweet act from Junno.. doki doki! XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 16th, 2012 07:59 pm (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
One day when you least expect it or out of curiosity, JunDa will attack you like the red wine you love so much and once you've tasted JunDa - there's not turning back...

and this is the unbiased me talking (LoL)...

but seriously, how else would they have become my OTP when Kame is my ichiban - and I don't even read Kame fics nor outrighly pair him with anyone.

Yeah, Junno is sweetheart protecting his Uepi~
tim_1201tim_1201 on March 17th, 2012 02:24 am (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
unbiased huh? LOL. well, i guess maybe JunDa will surprise us one day :) but try KameNo.haha! /hides/

But why you didn't even try to pair Kame to anyone?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 17th, 2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
KameNo? Do you like that pairing?

Hmm... I see them as good friends.... the same for KoKi and Junno... well they are more like childhood friends...

about pairing Kame with anyone... hmm... IDK.... the BL just never really hit me like how JunDa does...

and I've only started getting into JunDa or pairing only a few months ago... and it's from sheer curiosity.
tim_1201tim_1201 on March 18th, 2012 09:54 am (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
Yes, I like KameNo! some instance are in QoP con when Kame said Aishiteruyo to Junno. So much doki doki and also one ctkt ep with lie detector test. In Kame's turn to be questioned, you'll notice Junno is so affected on Kame's answers. Also, Kame himself said that most handsome for him in the group is Junno and he likes to bully him. And he only bullies the ones he likes.hihihi *whew* I explained a lot right? hahaha!

Well in KAT-TUN, I see Kame and Tatchan are uke in BL thing so I can pair Kame to manly ones. That is why I saw KameDa as siblings and not in romantic pair. So JunDa is so fine with me tho I dont ship them =)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 18th, 2012 10:39 pm (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
hehehe Yeah, the 'kameda sisters' hehe

but yeah, even the current con repos say how Kame talks much about him bullying Junno because he likes him... hehe they are really cute too... but I see them as good friends....

and Tatchan is rather manly... esp nowadays... except when around Junno he just lets his guard down *points to pic above* >.<
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on March 18th, 2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
Aww how cute. Junno couldn't help himself. Can't keeps his hands off Uepi for too long. Teeheehhee.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 18th, 2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
hahha that's my JunDa for you... they need to stay close somewhat (though very subtle - barely noticeable)

btw, you read one of my fics the other day... arigatou ne... glad you liked it ;-)
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on March 19th, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
Yeah. He's keeping it quick to look platonic. But we know better. :P

I'm glad your glad I liked it. When I finish my studying I'll take a look at the rest of your fics. It happened to be on the 1st page of my F-list posts.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 22nd, 2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Re: 抱きしめて "Dakishimete"
Woah! I look out for you :-)

Happy Studying!!!