Log in

No account? Create an account
18 February 2012 @ 09:45 pm
My Tweet Cloud  

My tweet cloud between Dec 1, 2011 to Feb 18, 2012

I had the silliest conversation with two tweet buddies (arisu_aru and laniechan_desu) on twitter today over the 'tweet cloud' - above.

hehehe... I do tend to use 'hehehe', 'hmmm' and 'yeah' a lot but I'm surprised 'LoL' didn't make the cut.

But these being my most common words in tweets is because I mostly tweet when I'm flailing and who better to flail about than KAT-TUN, Kame, JunDa and GACKT!?! and when I do, I tend to repeat how much I love them and how happy they make me.

Then it just can't be helped, right?!

And btw, the CHAIN album is awesome guys!!!!
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: one day by kat-tun
fazlyn_nfazlyn_n on February 19th, 2012 05:04 am (UTC)
Loving every bit of it.
Now I want a world tour!!!

Cant afford to go to Japan yet, but if they'll have a world tour, I'lll work on it!!!
Singapore, Thailand, Taiwan and Korea!!! argh~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 19th, 2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
My Tweet Cloud
Awesome CHAIN is awesome!

I'm even listening to it now!

Yes they need another world tour - but one that extends to the west as well :-)

Happy Sunday!
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on February 19th, 2012 09:59 am (UTC)
Just as I expected ^__^ Though I was surprised there was no 'ueda' on there, lol, or is it that you only care about him if he's with junno :P

Hehe, and we'll have to work on making that junda a little bigger next time ^_^ yay for flailing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 19th, 2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
My Tweet Cloud
hehe IKR!

Why no Ueda when there's a big Junno there?! I'm even more surprised there's Koki and no Ueda hmmm... maybe it's because recently I have chatting a lot with Koki fangirls and Ueda fangirls are nowhere to be found >.<

I'll work on it... as well as getting JunDa bigger than 'yeah, hehee, & yeah" hehe

Happy Sunday!
Aruarisu_aru on February 19th, 2012 10:52 am (UTC)
I'm forever jealous of you cloud, which I think, I told you already... few times. :D

CHAIN is gorgeous, but I can't help but sulk that we have to wait until May (or even longer) for DVD.
Kame's "Zutto" will be even more beautiful with his amazing self.

"YOU, YOU YOU.." ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 19th, 2012 05:07 pm (UTC)
My Tweet Cloud
Really, only May? thought it would have been longer
well I hope we won't have to wait forever - I'm in hyper mode with CHAIN ;-)
Aru: Kokiarisu_aru on February 19th, 2012 06:29 pm (UTC)
Re: My Tweet Cloud
Just hoping for May. My heart won't survive longer w/o this awesomeness. :P
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 19th, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
My Tweet Cloud
Oh I wish >.< My copy won't reach me until March - hopefully the first week.

there was an album leak on tumblr etc, so I got a listen.

Happy Weekend!
multisparklingmultisparkling on February 19th, 2012 07:15 pm (UTC)
HAHA kawaii your cloud ^^
a lot of kame lool i think i am just like you but the only difference is kokame hehe

Hppy Sunday dear (^-^)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 19th, 2012 11:03 pm (UTC)
My Tweet Cloud
AH, right, kokame lover.. well Koki made my cloud - which is strange since Ueda didn't >.<

I guess I just grouped him under JunDa !

Happy Sunday!
multisparklingmultisparkling on February 19th, 2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
Re: My Tweet Cloud
LOL i was suprised too hehe , but i think that is the way it is ^^

yes I am a kokame biased *raburabu* tehe
But the more i see JunDa pairing the more i think they are cute together too...

Anyway, all kat-tun pairing are pure win ^^


laniechan_desulaniechan_desu on February 19th, 2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
LOL i didnt know that u posted about this until now. (^___^)> hai, our convo was sooooooooo hilarious. and.. i am forever jealous of your results to tweet cloud. mine is freakin funny, literally funny → NYAHAHA, HEHE, THANKS. we should go and tweet a lot with KAME in every tweet so as to make him no. 1 in tweet cloud result of yours. or maybe we can like put #KAME, wait what? LOL i just thought it like a trending project. nyahaha.

i think the reason why theres no Ueda on tweet cloud result was because UEDA was hiding in YOUR HEART. *gets shot* IM SO CHEESY. nyahaha Oops. my "nyahaha: strikes again.

i hope our tweet cloud results will be a more satisfying one in the future. ARISU and LYAN, cmon, lets make KAME to be the #1! :)

ps. CHAIN ALBUM- ISH FREAKIN AWESOME! no exag butits really good! i like how the songs differs to one another. and IT SURPRISED WITH A HIDDEN TRACK. :) thats totally unexpected. hehe. sasuga from KT, always have somethin in store for us.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 19th, 2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
My Tweet Cloud

No harm in trending #KAME... it's his bday week afterall >.<

it's coming so fast and I have no idea what to do to celebrate it!

so yeah, this is our opportunity to bring up Kame's name in every tweet - he must dominate the tweet cloud!

and as for Ueda, he must really be in my heart - but really, why did he not show up?! I need to use more Ueda too to make my cloud fluffier ^^

KAT-TUN is the best indeed!

Happy Sunday hun ((^-^))