?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2012 @ 06:14 pm
KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!  



Taguchi's Special Medley
I'm on high and I can't help it! KAT-TUN's Tour has officially started and with the buzzing fan reports - I'm just tearing up with excitement!

It's in trying to contain myself or rather find solace in watching old performances [since I can't attend any of the cons], I started watching the 20100514 episode of Shounen Club with Junno guesting... 

And I couldn't help but LoL at Maru playing silly with Junno's uchiwa but I also laughed louder at remembering mentions in some reports that Kame borrowed a fan's uchiwa to represent Maru at the final KAT-TUN shout-out because Maru had to run off to of Shuiichi [damn you shuiichi]

Anyways, CONGRATS KAT-TUN - I'm so proud of you guys!
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: samurai love attack by taguchi junnosuke
 
 
 
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on February 11th, 2012 11:55 pm (UTC)
i loved that ep of shounen club XD

maru uchiwas get used quite a bit don't they? last year's kamenashi family backstage sushi party used a maru-face to cool their rice too ^___^

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 12th, 2012 12:08 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
"last year's kamenashi family backstage sushi party used a maru-face to cool their rice too"

hahaha I've heard about this before but LoL.. Maru is even trolled by kame's family!

I don't know if that's good or bad using him to fan rice but it's just still funny!!!!

and I've discovered that I really love Junno's "Seishin" !
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on February 12th, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
I'm suuuper excited to see all the info sneaking in about the concerts!!!! I've only read two reports so far though (and then odd little bits on twitter) do feel free to send me links to more fan reports if you come across any!!!!

Also - I love this performance too ^___^ I loved the Maru-uchiwa bit ^__^

But it's time for bed now *yawn*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 12th, 2012 05:34 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
Everything I've come across are bits and pieces but here are 2 solid ones in case you haven't read them yet:

http://mixaka.livejournal.com/8262.html#cutid1

and

http://marynasuke.livejournal.com/

I'm soooo excited for Junno's and Ueda's performance... and I got an audio of Kame's...

So far... all the guys seem to be doing great!!! I wish they could fit all the cons on a DVD hehehe

I know..... I'm greedy but hey, it's all good stuff :-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on February 12th, 2012 10:33 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
Those are the two I read ^__^ So jealous of the girl that was able to shake their hands!!!! I'm really happy that she got to go though and that they saw up close and personal that they do have foreign fans!!!

I got the audio of Kame and Koki's solos ^__^ both sound really good on first listen but I need to hear more to flail!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 12th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
do you have the full con audio?
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on February 12th, 2012 06:29 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
Yeah ^__^ It was quite a bit of trouble but I managed to get it eventually ^__^ I love all the solos on it, but I didn't have chance to listen to the full concert since I had some stuff to do. I'm having a listen through it all now though ^__^
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on February 12th, 2012 12:54 am (UTC)
This is a cute post to come back to after buying a lotto ticket. I wonder if Johnny would sell me KAT-TUN for...*checking the Powerball Jackpot estimated cash value*...$202.9 million USD?

Anyway. I love Junno. He is comedy gold...if only for the fact he is the only one openly laughing at his jokes.

Maru was adorable. looking at the angle of his head in the pic, he kissed Junno LOL.

Poor Maru had to miss the end of the concert for his other job. Oh the life of an idol. You have so much to do you don't even have the time to finish one of you jobs.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 12th, 2012 05:37 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
Thanks hun...

I wish for you to win that jackpot! ehehe I always jinx myself that I won't win so I never bothered buying tickets >.<

Junno is a comedy of gold indeed! love him so much... after Kame, Junno is my niban then Ueda but together, I love Junno & Ueda almost or maybe equally as Kame hehehe

btw, who's your ichiban? do you have an OTP?

have you been keeping up with the fan reports? here are 2 solid ones in
case you haven't seen them as yet!

http://mixaka.livejournal.com/8262.html#cutid1

and

http://marynasuke.livejournal.com/

Have fun!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on February 12th, 2012 06:02 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
I didn't win. :( No personal KAT-TUN concerts for me yet.

My ichiban, the baseball boy Kame. I am a crazy baseball fan so I can totally appreciate his love of the game.

Niban would definitely be Junno for reasons already mentioned.

I really don't have an OTP though. I just like watching all the boys together and if there is a fic that pairs them off properly then I'll read it.

I saw marynasuke's last night. I didn't see the other, thanks.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 12th, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
Awww, another Kame lover :-)

So I take it that you also watch Going! ?

It's fun isn't it?! I love it but I'm behind on watching >.<

But I tend to watch at least one episode every Sunday - don't ask me why Sundays but I just feel like >.<

and when you feel like reading fics... try reading some of mine.... http://quaint-stories.livejournal.com/

the entire journal belongs to me :-)
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on February 13th, 2012 01:51 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Chain ~ has started!
Oh yeah. I love Going. Baseball Kame is my favorite version. All sweaty and muscly. If you'll excuse me I think I might go watch the Guam training from two weeks ago.

Oh and before I go. I;ll be sure to check out your fics.