Log in

No account? Create an account
21 December 2011 @ 09:33 pm
KZM Episode Finale 20111220  

It's over - sad, ain't? no more adorable silliness, no more KAT-TUN no Zettai Manetakunaru >_<
The finale was really special - the rolling challenge was so funny and Taguchi's corner was as lively and expecting as ever... Tatchan proved powered up and super fit as well... Yuichi is forever stuck with his 'quiz corner', Koki and his weird 'world record challenges and undies' and Kame, of course, always killing us with his charm - food, flowers and smiles *-*



The cutest reindeer amongst mankind
Oh I shall miss his many adorable expressions - case in point *points above*

Junno truly is adorable and his short messy hair is KYAAAA!!!! Adorable
And what's life without the 'Iriguchi Deguchi Taguchi' Game?!

I'll surely miss Koki in his tights and undies ^-^ not to mention is many 'manetakunai' lol
Actually, ever since he did his 'tea making challenge', I've been using that method to make tea... it really works *-*

Tatchan! So happy we saw less of his wig as the episodes progressed ^^ - his short spikes is lovely and did you guys see his amazing eye make up in ep. 9 when he went shopping for Junno's bday present with Koki?!
... and speaking of Junno, do you see Junno in the background of this screencap checking Tatchan out >_<
JunDa Rabu

Yuichi - I already miss his 'heart' hunts, bridge crossings and his ever epic roller coaster rides *-*
If anything, Yuichi was the only one with real as in sensible challenges hehehe

I really miss this silly bangumi - KAT-TUN no Zettai Manetakunaru - but I'm already looking forward to the new bangumi next month!

(c) on screencaps: Мне нравится

Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: star rider by kat-tun
JUBEL: chibi sunako in lovejubelcinta on December 22nd, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
me too, I'm gonna miss their show! although I wanna re-watch it soon with subs, haha so that I'd understand!

I noticed Tatchan's eye make-up in episode 9! It was sooooo beautiful! (n___n)

I'd really miss the "Iriguchi Deguchi Taguchi Game" It looks really fun! wanna play it with my nephews! hihihihi

I'll definitely miss everything! XDXDXDXD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 22nd, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
KZM Episode Finale 20111220
I think subs for 1 to 3 are out - did you get them?

and I'm still in the dark about the rules of Junno's game - I suck big time on these things so I'd most definitely be drinking that yucky green drink hehe but it seems/seemed fun ^^

JUBELjubelcinta on December 23rd, 2011 02:14 am (UTC)
Re: KZM Episode Finale 20111220
Haven't seen any KZM subs yet. I'll look for it next week. ^^

I already got how the game works but I need to play it with others so I'll see if I'm gonna drink that yucky drink! hahaha! Will be playing that with my cousins on New Year! XD

Happy Holidays! (n_____n)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 23rd, 2011 06:43 pm (UTC)
Re: KZM Episode Finale 20111220
Happy Holidays hun ^^
surfinupcalisurfinupcali on December 22nd, 2011 02:00 am (UTC)
Im gonna miss the show too!!! ep 9 will forever be my fav!!!! sigh!! cant wait till the next greatest show!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 22nd, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
KZM Episode Finale 20111220
ha ha I think ep. 9 became lots of people's favourite - but ep 10 was really funny too... I think the programme evolved and improved every week since it's first episode so that's good PR for their new bangumi - cant' wait ~
surfinupcalisurfinupcali on December 22nd, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
that is so true! i love all the eps though! it reminded me just how much i missed watching CTKT. I hope they get another show soon!!!
linhkk23: luvulinhkk23 on December 22nd, 2011 09:03 am (UTC)
It's sad indeed! This show is awesome,our boys did great work! Hope to see them happy+adorable together in new show soon<3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 22nd, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
KZM Episode Finale 20111220
They were awesome indeed! * silly world records yes, but they did make us laugh and is still giggling

....and now we're all pumped and eager for the new bangumi ^^
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on December 22nd, 2011 11:55 am (UTC)
Hey you! I'm back home for Christmas now ^__^ I didn't get chance to watch this before I left so I have that to look forward to when I get back! Thanks for the screencaps though it looks like an awesome episode!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 22nd, 2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
KZM Episode Finale 20111220
You're home for Christmas!

Thats sounds so warm and fuzzy - I wanna go home too >.<

Oh this episode was great - I haven't seen it in HD yet so I'll need to rewatch but overall - I just love how the programme progressed/improved weekly -

and now I'm all pumped up for their new bangumi~ *-*