?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 October 2011 @ 06:26 pm
why not touch kame?!  




It's amazing and always entertaining that whether it's baseball or just a drama talk show promo, grown men just can't resist the urge to touch Kame...
hmmm, I guess they see the charm and sexiness we all drool over...

So, during Kame's 2011.10.22 PON appearance, the Host 'above' had fallen victim to Kame's charm or maybe it was Kame who had fallen victim to the man's gripping touch....

sequence of events below :


Look at that... both hands firmly gripping Kame's leg... and he's smiling like a crazy in love fangirl.



And it seems like Anne noticed this too... she's very amused... she's probably secretly a Kame fangirl herself....


THEN !!!!



Kame picked up on his 'molestation' hehehe I love his expression, he's probably like, "ahhhhh... what's happening?"

LOVE HIM !



.. and being polite as he is...he nicely rested his hand on top the man's... until he [the man] eventually took it away... hehehe

GOT TO LOVE KAME !!!!!!

The host is definitely a Kame fanboy... upon seeing Kame he immediately focussed his attention on him (ignoring Anne) and started talking about how he was 'cheering' for Kame to make his Home Run on Going! and how he loves Baseball bla bla blah...

..... BUT then yeah, we can see what else he loves !



vid: KAL
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: plastic tears by kamenashi kazuya
 
 
 
romapiromapi on October 22nd, 2011 11:06 pm (UTC)
Kame was so kawaii in this. He really handsome. Maybe that why that man keep touching him.

thanks for sharing. I hope Im the one who is touching him (blush)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 22nd, 2011 11:48 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
Oh yeaaahhh Kame was the cutest thing on this programme and I kept staring and smiling until I realised this man touching him with all smiles.... at first I envied him but then became amused after seeing Anne's and Kame's reaction... This vid is definitely worth a save...

loved Kame's outfit >.<

Re: why not touch kame?! - romapi on October 22nd, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on October 22nd, 2011 11:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing..^^


I love Kame's "why is this person..who's not Koki or Maru touching my leg" poor Kame ^^ lol.


Though I think KAme wanted to move the guy's hand but he had to be polite about the whole ordeal. Sometimes other people forget that the only time Kame is all handsy is when Koki, Maru or Ueda is around...namely Koki, or if he's on stage with the other four members.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 22nd, 2011 11:51 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
hehehe actually koki, maru (not so much ueda but now I remember that Kame used to feel his ass hehe) but yeah they came to mind and I LOLed like crazy....

I guess Kame knows who he wants to touch him and vice versa... makes me wonder what the others would say or said upon if they had seen this clip... especially koki since he wants to 'eat Kame up' >.
Re: why not touch kame?! - mrs_koki on October 23rd, 2011 12:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
fazlyn_nfazlyn_n on October 23rd, 2011 12:30 am (UTC)
Adding another new life goal to my already long list >>> To sit next to Kame. I'm not a touchy person but if its Kame then its alright *pervy thoughts*

Edited at 2011-10-23 12:30 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 23rd, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
IKR !

Just sitting beside Kame would be a piece of heaven but I will be tempted to touch him as well... he looks so soft and hmmm ... what's the word.... or rather its a warm fuzzy feeling that knots the stomach >.<

on my way to Kame la la land~
Katiepautami on October 23rd, 2011 02:44 am (UTC)
I would probably do the same thing as the host did if Kame is anywhere touching distance. XD

When Kame & Anne were introduced, it was funny that one of the first things the male host said is about him watching Kame in Going! And the fanboying begins lol

Kame kept his composure even when the man was touching his leg and kept on smiling. But I think he's probably thinking of hurling the man or moving a seat away LOL

Thanks for sharing
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 23rd, 2011 04:54 am (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
hehehe I know right!

that man was waiting for 'kamenashi kun' to do what he has been dreaming of doing... and I realised he's wearing a ring... I wonder what he wife or kids if they are kame fans as well think about it.. ehhee too funny...

I think it's his lingering touch that made Kame uncomfy ehehe but the whole scene was just cute >.
kazueila: missing_YOUkazueila on October 23rd, 2011 04:45 am (UTC)
haha that host must be got an electric shock for a while when Kame touch his hand back!
looking at this i remembered again ctkt which episode kame said he like to hold other guy's hand LOL
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 23rd, 2011 04:56 am (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
OMG, that scene ran across my mind as well and I started giggling.. Kame wouldn't mind his fellow kattun members gripping his legs like that heheh even the koki zipping his pants scene comes to mind... and even kame had a fetish with ueda's ass >.<

but Host san is a lucky bastard... he did what we want to do >.
Re: why not touch kame?! - kazueila on October 23rd, 2011 05:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: why not touch kame?! - kissmegreen on October 23rd, 2011 02:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: why not touch kame?! - mystical_powers on October 23rd, 2011 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 23rd, 2011 10:52 am (UTC)
if i didn't love him to pieces i'd sooo say kame was gay ROFL

but this is pricelessly funny so he can do whatever he wants and i'll still love him XD

thanks for sharing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 23rd, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
hehehe it's just amazing how men and women alike flail for this kamenashi kun or as ---- what his name of the older guy on going sports and news, not Ueda san the other other who used to be a pitcher?" he loves to affectionately call kame, kame tan.... and he does it so naturally.... soo cute!
Mystical_Powers: Blue Sky Kameramystical_powers on October 23rd, 2011 11:40 am (UTC)
Haha see Kame can pull ANYONES Attention xD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 23rd, 2011 03:41 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
hehhe, another reason why we love him >.<

analynaanalyna on October 24th, 2011 04:53 am (UTC)
lol 3 pretty women sitting close to him yet it looks like all the host sees is Kame.i love the pic where Kame notices he's like "this again?' and then he politely tries to move his hand.

i think the host probaby almost had a heart attack when kame held his hand to move it.(i love the girl on the far left shoes)

and he had high ratings congrats kame can't wait until subs come out.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
he actually had 4 women yet he fulfilled his urge to touch and hold kame hehehe
and kame's reaction was epic... I'm still laughing at the scene and the way Anne was looking and laughing was soooo LOL...

the ratings are out... Ningen Bemu got a magnificent 18.9% rating...

Sugoi right?! love him and proud of him
sky1102sky1102 on October 24th, 2011 06:10 am (UTC)
Kame is so Kawaii and handsome.
So the man can't stand to touch him --> I understand that because i would do the same if I sat beside Kame :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2011 12:01 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
Oh I definitely agree with the Host.. why not touch Kame when and while he can ehehe but the whole scene was just so hilarious... blame Kame for being so sexy, charming and totally touchable!
JUBEL: chibi sunako in lovejubelcinta on October 25th, 2011 05:27 am (UTC)
ahahahahaha!! this one's funny!

the host is definitely a Kame's fanboy! Kame's sooooo kawaii!!

yaaayyy!! *pinches him nonstop* ♥_♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
Kame chan KAWAIIIIII

hehehe

I wanna pinch him and more NON-STOP! >.<

Thanks for coming by :)

btw, I'm adding you.... why the delay ?
Re: why not touch kame?! - jubelcinta on October 26th, 2011 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: why not touch kame?! - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2011 03:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on October 25th, 2011 09:43 am (UTC)
Lmao XD That guy is really going for it, both hands grasping onto him and everything! It must be pretty awkward for Kame, but I'm sure its not the first time something like that has happened to him! Ever the professional he just goes with it ^__^ I love how cool he is about everything *slight Kame-flailing now* must go re-watch this!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2011 01:20 am (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
but I'm sure its not the first time something like that has happened to him!

definitely not... they always 'touch him' in baseball hehehe

OH and flail all you want hun.. you have my support and UNDIVIDED ATTENTION :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 25th, 2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh


Then, nobody can blame kame's fan GIRLS for wanting to touch him .... obviously kame wasn't feeling comfortable with the host touching him like that ..... sometimes you can tell when kame is faking a smile .

thank you ...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2011 01:18 am (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
hehe I absolutely adore Kame's rection and his stare actually lingered a bit on the hand as if wondering, 'is this man for real?' hehehe

thank you for hopping by hun >.
Mimiasha_mizuki on October 26th, 2011 07:05 am (UTC)
I'm having a giggling fit here. Oh Kame, how can anyone resist you. But he likes holding hands right? Btw, I'm Mimi and my bias is of course Kame^^,
I got to know Kame from the movie Yuuki(is this the right spelling?), god knows how much tears I shed for the drama. Yea I just fell in love with him ever since.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2011 03:23 pm (UTC)
hehe probably likes holding hands with is kattun members and not strange old men ehehe, but his expression was most hilarious... blame him for being so sexy and touchable!

nice to meet you Mimi..
(no subject) - asha_mizuki on October 27th, 2011 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♪KAT-TUN♥FOREVER♪: [KAT-TUN] Kame: bringin' sexy backnishya on October 27th, 2011 12:37 am (UTC)
Who wouldn't try to touch Kame-chan?... It's ~impossible~ to resist!

Thanks for sharing ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 03:16 am (UTC)
why not touch kame
hehe you are so right...

...not wanting to touch or not touching when you can, is total insanity! >.
beatbox2991beatbox2991 on May 1st, 2012 06:06 am (UTC)
hi, thankz very much. its really funny, can u give me the link to download pls ><
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 1st, 2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
why not touch kame?!
Hi!
Yes it was a very funny programme appearance indeed ^^

About the download link... it's taken from PON 2011.10.22 - you can find the link on going_gonin - I would look for you but I really don't have the time. But since you're already a member just check the tag system and check around this that date.

Good Luck!