?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 December 2010 @ 09:14 pm
FAN DRABBLES: KAMENASHI KAZUYA  

So after finally convincing a friend of mine to watch One Pound Gospel, in which Kame stars, she finally watched and couldn't contain herself at 2:30 in the morning. Here's our conversation via mobile messaging:
....

Friend: I.LOVE.KAME!!! I love him! I Iove him! I love him!<3 <3 <3
Me: Lol what scene did u just see?
Friend: Just generally..I am in LOVE with this character..and he's soooooooooooo handsome<3<3
Me: I know. No wonder I love the boy so much!    He's adorable
Friend: AND sexy!!
ME: His smile, his childish behavior......
Friend: This character might be the end of me<3
Me: His voice and his "sista angela"
Friend: Lol
Me: Hands off!
Friend: LOL!! Hello..I am entitled to admiration..and lust B-)
Me: Lol well I feel honoured that I have good taste
Friend: You doooo..
Me: I'm dying to see him in another movie next year
Friend: He's coming out in 1? Or are you just talking generally?
Me: That's me wishing
Friend: *sigh*..if onlyyyy
Me: I'm sure he will.... The press can't get enough of him
Friend: Cuz he's DAT fantabulous:D
Me: I met him in the 1st jdrama I ever watched and I'm happy.... I nearly went crazy trying to find out who's that!
Friend: What drama was that?
Me: Hitotsu no koi. he was so skinny back in the days lol
Friend: OMG..that was my 2nd Kame..Nobuta was my first, Yamato then Sapuri. Hitotsu was my fav charac of him..til Gospel<3
Me: For real If I had to choose... Sapuri was kool too
Friend: His hair was lonnnngggg
Me: Yea it suited him. He was so young and chirpy:D
Friend: Yes he was :)
Me: I'm gonna dream about him tonight!
Friend: I think I would too  <3<3
Me: What episode are u in gospel?
Friend: Just started ep 4. He was soooo cute in ep 3 with how excited he was when Sister was subbing for the Chairman
Friend: =))
Me: Lol he gets cuter
Friend: IS THAT EVEN POSSIBLE?!?! *dies*
Me: Yes with kame cuter is always possible :p I'm telling you the dude is delicious!
Friend: He sooooooooo is..Delicious is like the perfect adjective:D
Me: Hahaha well enjoy the rest of gospel and tell me how u like it later....it's my bedtime(=|
Friend:
I'm dying from Kame's sweetness :). Night night!

I'm just saying, looking back and reading this conversation is saying something..... we are really totally KAMECRAZY!!!!!! Is anyone else this weird??? hahahaha
 
 
Current Location: in Kame's heart :)
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Sweet by Kamenashi Kazuya
 
 
 
『Gina』: gina loves kamemoon_catcher on December 27th, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
\o hand up!!
ME!!
well, I'm not saving my Kamecrazy conversations lol but if I did I would have plenty of these XDD
And you seriously made me want to watch OPG.... and Nobuta.... and Sapuri....and THnK... AND Gokusen *_____* *sighs*
>.< but instead I have to study for exams T_T

no one said though I can't dream about him, ne? lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
Oh do watch them after your exams! they'll loosen you up esp OPG but for now, definitely dream about him *smooch smooch*. I was feeling proud of my new recruit ^^
pleyr_04: green blouse and shoulders expoosedpleyr_04 on December 27th, 2010 01:55 am (UTC)
hahhaa. nice!!! u have recruited another kame fan!! hahaha
ofcourse no one can escape kame's charms... ^^
happy holidays!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 02:07 am (UTC)
YAY!!! I feel so proud for spreading the kame deliciousness hehehhe... Season's Greetings^^
Dy: kazu-taxiabi_manyu on December 27th, 2010 02:31 am (UTC)
great..
spread the mission to get kame-ism followers.. :P
love it..
XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
hahaha will do, thx for commenting ^^ Happy Holidays!
leia22leia22 on December 27th, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
ROFL @ your entry! I have loads of these! your not alone, I flail over kame like this on a daily basis ^_____^ and indeed he is delicious...nom nom nom lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
hahaha and I seem to be getting worse everyday *dies*.... I'm on the path of no return!
manggang_hilaw on December 27th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
I think I'm looooooving your conversation as well and I totally agree that EVERYONE in this fandom is entitled to admiration and lust, as quoted from your very very wonderful friend. ^____^

I think I love him best at yamanade, then gospel, sapuri, nobuta, hitotsu then gokusen. I loved him at Yuuki too! XD

sorry for the random comment. XD Merry Christmas!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
hahaha... thx for commenting... hehehe... he was really funny and cute in yamanade too but gospel really stole my heart *dies* just thinking about him ^^.... though I'm afraid to watch Yuuki, I've been reading about it and it seems like a sad ending ;(

Happy Holidays ^^
queen_maharaniqueen_maharani on December 27th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
if you are weird, then i am insane. because i love kamenashi kazuya so damn much and yeah... he really already steal not only my heart, but also my mind. there is no day i won't think of him.

and i like every kame's dorama, but my fave is still One pound gospel. he's sooooooooo cuteeeeee there.

i wish kame will have doroma next year ^^

thanks for sharing this, dear..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
hahaha I'm happy I shared this... I've a lot of crazy company LOL.... and I think I'm getting worse by the day, I don't know what that boy did to me but I've surrendered totally! *dies*

Happy Holidays^^
hyphenmhariahyphenmharia on December 27th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC)
yay for KAME! hahaha... his victims are increasing!!! No wonder everyone loves him, he just oozes all the the elements to be loved... Never been this crazy about an Idol, but with Kame, I just can't help it!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
hahahah victim is indeed the right word to describe us LOL.... his charisma and his looks would make anyone go kya kya kya nose-bleeds nose-bleeds and *dies* :)

Thx for commenting and Happy Holidays ^^
hyphenmhariahyphenmharia on December 28th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
you're correct! I first thought that I would get over him, really but right now, he's always constantly on my mind. It's not healthy anymore! So I'm trying to moderate my love for Kame nowadays... I don't want him to be a distraction! Haha... but aside from his looks and charms and amazing fanservice skills (my friend calls him the greatest FANSERVICE KING), I also really admire his attitude towards life! In a way, we are all fortunate that Kame became an idol...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 28th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
"I also really admire his attitude towards life!"

...and this is the reason why I continued following him and will continue following him as long as he remains this humble and continues to be this great person who takes on life and works with for the better... it's inspiring to try our best too, so yeah

"In a way, we are all fortunate that Kame became an idol...". ^^
hyphenmhariahyphenmharia on December 31st, 2010 06:49 am (UTC)
yes, i will always follow kame, too! ^^.
Mojjo1990mojjo1990 on December 27th, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha. You should read some of my Skype conversations with my friends.
For example: this one or this one ^^
we consider these NORMAL conversations:P
and btw I also LOVE Kame in One Pound!!! The way he jumps onto the punching bag*dies*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
OMG, the jumping onto the punching bag and hugging it is the cutest thing ever hehehheee that's when your heart just grew bigger for him ^^

I'll check out the craziness of yours posts ^^

Thx for commenting.... have a Happy Holiday!
edogawaedogawa on December 27th, 2010 01:48 pm (UTC)
More or less the same conversation I often have with my best friend..

It was funny, thanks for posting ^_^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
hahaha...I'm happy to be apart of this crazy Kame fandom that you too are a part of, LOL.... Thx for commenting ^^

Happy Holidays!
ilovekameilovekame98 on December 27th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
Haha count me in when I just listen to kame voice I will scream like mad and I think if I go concert I will die there haha cause when I bought their concert to watch I was like jumping up and down screaming all the way*dies* nice meeting a fan like you hehe
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 27th, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC)
OMG, Kame's voice is super sexy.... I swear it was hearing it in Hitotsu no koi that I became interested in him. I was searching for another drama when I accidentally found Hitotsu no koi and was about to close the window but then I heard his voice (a voice) I didn't know but when I found out that good looks matched the voice, I've been following kame around like crazy LOL...

Thx for commenting... have yourself a Great and Happy Holiday^^
Kazuyakazuyachan on December 28th, 2010 07:23 am (UTC)
Lol i enjoy reading your conversation
too bad i dont know any kamecentric fan around to converse like u
butif i do lol. It could be worse more flailings lol
i knew of a jin/akame fan and every time i flail over kame
she just roll her eyes bc really i am too kame bias
i flail over his imperfection even and tell my friend
it just prove hes human
bc all this time i treat it as if hes GOD!
That how bad i fall for him
yes we r his desperate victims lol
i fall for him inintially in nobuta
then ryu and kizunatotally knock me off myfeet
And the great kamenashi came into my life
and that changeseverything lol
nevermind the flailing ;)
Thank u for sharing and Happy Holidayss to you
hug


kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 28th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC)
I kept on lol-ing as I read your post because I know exactly how you feel... my friend is the only Kame fan around me and she isn't even totally there yet because she's more of a Korean fanatic.... worse yet she's my only friend who knows of j-pop or has an interest in it, all my other friends can't understand my interest (maybe it's the language barrier).... So it's her interest and my happiness that I have someone to finally chat with that probably prompted me to post this ^^

Thanks for sharing with me, and keep on working on your friend eventually she won't be able to resist the Kame-charms hehhehe Happy Holidays ^^