?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 August 2011 @ 12:55 am
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY  





It feels great knowing that I'm following behind SUPERSTARS !!!!!
KAT-TUN's “Real Face”is currently ranked first for the highest selling debut song for it's first week in HISTORY !!!  

KAT-TUN, Omedetou 


Oricon Ranking:

  1. KAT-TUN’s “Real Face” (754,000 copies sold)
  2. Arashi’s “A RA SHI” (557,000 copies sold)
  3. Kis-MyFt2’s Everybody Go” (316,000 copies sold)
The more I know about them, the more they amaze me. I'm  a proud hyphen.

source:
 
 
Current Location: kat-tun's closet
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: real face by kat-tun
 
 
 
psyrachanpsyrachan on August 17th, 2011 05:03 am (UTC)


*dancing crazily for them*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 17th, 2011 12:58 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
HAHAHA

VERY appropriete gif !!!!

Thx for sharing XD
Mystical_Powers: Grey Kamemystical_powers on August 17th, 2011 09:41 am (UTC)
I was SOOO happy when I read this news last night ^^
I was like "That's my boys... well done *claps*" xD
kissmegreen (Lyan): grinning kattunkissmegreen on August 17th, 2011 01:00 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
Me too.... I'm beyond happy that they have achieved that much awesomeness from the start and they stil work hard every day to keep / and improve on their standard...

I'm just happy to know them :-)

We hyphens have good taste flailing over them *___*
Mystical_Powers: Grey Kamemystical_powers on August 17th, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
I know right!! =D

Aye we are all flailing xDD
愛は赤西と亀梨です: KAT-TUN BTRjin_only_one on August 17th, 2011 11:11 am (UTC)
This are my boys!!!! I screamed like mad when I saw it! They are the best!!!
I`m a proud hyphen too! ^_^
kissmegreen (Lyan): grinning kattunkissmegreen on August 17th, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
I know right!!!!

I feel so proud knowing they had made such a huge impact from the onstart and even now they still work hard everyday to improve themselves....

We fans really are lucky to find ourselves such an awesome band >.<

and the figures are soooo high, it's going to take a lot for someone or another group to break it or even come close!

Thx for stopping by hun XD
愛は赤西と亀梨ですjin_only_one on August 17th, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
I think that the band who will break their records has not been born yet, and will not be born so soon.
KAT-TUN is KAT-TUN! No other band will have a better place in my heart than them!

*hugs~*
kissmegreen (Lyan): grinning kattunkissmegreen on August 17th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
Oh Lord, I couldn't have agreed with you more on this, more so with:

KAT-TUN is KAT-TUN!

There will never be another like them!!!! <3 <3 <3 <3 <3
ktf_kattunktf_kattun on August 17th, 2011 12:32 pm (UTC)
Omedetou KAT-TUN!!!!!!!!
I'm so proud^_^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 17th, 2011 01:06 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
They are amazing ain't? hehehe
This is why I always brag about them to everyone at the small chance I get

*___*

Thx for stopping by and sharing with me hun XD
itz_menositz_menos on August 17th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC)
Yatta! When I read this yesterday I was so happy for them =D

It's been almost 6 years and they are still NO.1 with Real Face!<3
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
*in your face



kissmegreen (Lyan): grinning kattunkissmegreen on August 17th, 2011 09:30 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
hHAHAHA

Your gif is soooo appropriate !!!!

*In your face*

Got to love these 5 ^__^
Elizelizabeth092289 on August 18th, 2011 04:27 am (UTC)
yeah! that's why i'm loving them even more
they make me so proud to be their fan
and i will not stop being a hypen
supporting them all the way

^_^
kissmegreen (Lyan): kattun whitekissmegreen on August 18th, 2011 12:31 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
and i will not stop being a hypen
supporting them all the way


Totally agree with you ^___^
sona_1637 on August 18th, 2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
Yes!!!! Really proud to be a hyphen!!! xD
Love KAT-TUN!!!!!!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 18th, 2011 11:56 pm (UTC)
Yes, they are very amazing...which is why I also boast about them even to people who don't even know them >.
fluffy_beast21fluffy_beast21 on August 19th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa~

yaaaaaaaaaaaaay~
*banzai*

proud to be a HYPHEN!!! [-]
kissmegreen (Lyan): kattun whitekissmegreen on August 19th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN’s “Real Face”ranked first for the highest selling debut song in HISTORY
BANZAI !!!

You and I both are proud hyphens *-*

enjoy your weekend XD