?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 July 2011 @ 06:35 pm
KAT-TUN - RUN FOR YOU (HEY! HEY! HEY! Music Champ - 2011.07.18)  




KAT-TUN were so KAKKOII & SEXY today during their Hey Hey Hey Music Champ! Performance. They seemed so refreshed and ready to take it all... from their full black wardrobe to their cheeky display, everything was perfectly, KOKKOII.... I kept replaying the video with renewed happiness bubbling inside and smiling to myself for being this lucky to have found such an awesome band.... they really do rock my world!

... And I just had to take Kame's solo shot because well it's Kame *grins* and then again,  he did it... he did that sexy head tilt and tongue movement that I can never resist >.< not to mention that intensity in his eyes... just look at it !!!!

*** The second cap is for the Adorable JunDa... yep! indeed, very subtle Tatchan, 'protect your turf' *___*

Guys, Please do buy the single, for you know 'Run For You' is a great hit!
 
 
Current Mood: rejuvenatedrejuvenated
Current Music: run for you by kat-tun
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 03:07 am (UTC)
hehehe I was watching the gloves as well hehee they were kool though lol ... I really enjoyed this performance...

hugs, hope you are feeling better XD
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 12:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 02:19 am (UTC)
their dancing is getting better but uepi is stil......... ><' but they are so cute when they try and make themselvescooler when dancing etc and then they all look different LOL

i screamed when i watched it on tvbut then i had it recorded so i could watch it again.

and again,

ROFL

oh kat-tun why all the hotness?!?!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 03:04 am (UTC)
LOL oh yeah their timing to move n sync together was really off but they still looked so kool... i just watched the vid again (10times or more) straight!!!! no lie... and your korean looking Junno is super hot!!!!
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 10:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 01:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 09:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - despygurl on July 19th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - despygurl on July 19th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 02:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - despygurl on July 19th, 2011 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mrstaguchi100 on July 19th, 2011 02:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - despygurl on July 19th, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - despygurl on July 19th, 2011 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - despygurl on July 19th, 2011 03:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 09:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aoi_chou89jojojouna on July 19th, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
that's right!! i watch them again and again.. All i can say that they're cool!!

their customs make them like a group of ninja.. i wonder someone will make a fic based on this performance.. hohoho...

actually in the studio there was 2PM and their custom is all black too. but again, KAT-TUN is so much better with their outfit.. XD

well, Junno cut his hair shorter than his Hotta role, it makes him like Changmin, but of course! Junno is so much better! hahahhaha...

btw, they didn't sing lip sync right?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC)
hahahaha

Yeah I realised that a Korean group was also in studio and Changmin crossed my mind again so I was like, 'not again' lol but thank goodness they were was another group.

KT really did look slick in their costume - ninja like you say, very fitting lol...

and Junno's hairdo really suits him, I guess it's his round face and slender neck plus it's black, it's more playful and free XD

Lip sync, hmmm no I don't think they did, it's just an effect added to their voices to make it sound electric sorta... why? did you sound that good? lol
aoi_chou89jojojouna on July 19th, 2011 10:59 am (UTC)
hey, i just remember something!!

actually at that time, there were 2 korean idol group. fiirst is 2PM as i said earlier, and second is DBSK which Changmin who look like Junno is in that episode too.. but DBSK was not in the studio so that they could not meet each other.. I wonder what will they say when they met each other in that studio... LOL

i got fanfic ideas about KT ninjas right now.. but i have to get enough by only writing only the plot because i have to do my thesis writing first.. hahaha..

the reason why i thought they're lipsync is because their voice is just the same with their voice in the song.. many korean singer did that, so i'm afraid they did that too.. but if they use the effect directly when they're singin so it means they didn't lipsync..^^

hey, i saw JunDa moment in one of your screencaps!! hohoho
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jojojouna on July 19th, 2011 12:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 12:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nishkidonishkido on July 19th, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
"he did that sexy head tilt and tongue movement that I can never resist"
I agree with you.. No one can beat kame in his moves!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 12:42 pm (UTC)
hehehe I totally melt every time he does it >.
linhkk23: Mydreamlinhkk23 on July 19th, 2011 01:52 pm (UTC)
They are too awesome!! No.1 band in the world and best perfomance ever!!!!!!!!!! And Kame..I'm lost for word now... He always take my breath away. I love him so muchhhhhh>//
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
hehe Kame really is an entertainer.... Loves him.. Loves KAT-TUN :-)
hanizawa_yuukihanizawa_yuuki on July 19th, 2011 05:11 pm (UTC)
thank you so much for sharing this. Amazing right?. They are so wonderful. I'm so excited and happy now. My heart is still beating so fast and i'm just replay and replay. They are so beautiful. Black is really their color. And they wear the same costume. I'ts very rare to see them like that. But amazing. I will definitely buy this single. The song is so good too. It seems like they are back to their style. And it's great. PERFECT KAT-TUN.!!!^^ thank you again.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
OH I love your passion for KAT-TUN ***big hugs*

They really are great.. I'm sure I've rewatched more than 20 times... no exaggeration... I really loved their kool look and the costume was slick and they really looked like they had that member ai going... LOVE KAT-TUN Forever!!!
aishahsamsuri on July 24th, 2011 11:41 am (UTC)
you're right !
they are sooooooooo cool & sexy !
same as you , i keeeeeep pressing the 'replay' button on youtube !
i think its will be spoil sooooooon . hehe .

i was shocked when i see their dance moves
its like they improve alot !
my jaws totally drop ! haha ,.

but most totally .
KAMENASHI KAZUYA is the most kakkoii of all
hehe , sorry im kame biased . >-<

wow !
i think this is the longest comment i ever type .

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 24th, 2011 04:45 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN - RUN FOR YOU (HEY! HEY! HEY! Music Champ - 2011.07.18)
i think this is the longest comment i ever type .
lol, I'm somehow happy to read this lol..

Yeah they were all great, and Kame was seductive as usual... he's my ichiban as well so flail all you want >.<

Their dance moves were really in sync, you can tell that they practiced a lot and that along with the song just made them perfect.

The download version of the performance was posted in the comms.. haven't you seen it? then you can save it and watch it to your heart's content :-)