?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 July 2011 @ 08:45 am
stalker Koki on a Monday...  


 

(c) loveorlike - nmp 2010 tour

Someone takes stalker pics better than us fans... and judging from the painted finger nails, I think it's safe to say that Koki-kun is the culprit here. Someone also suggested that Koki needs to print out his stalker pics of Kame in 8D - for a greater effect, I presume.... and I totally agree! Lol 
 
 
Current Mood: hyperhyper
Current Music: ever by gackt
 
 
 
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on July 18th, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC)
ssoooo agree! he took them on the plane to korea didn't he? LOL
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 18th, 2011 07:30 pm (UTC)
no, those were taking AFTER they got to Korea. Though you may or may not be right about when he took the first pic.
kissmegreen (Lyan): kokikissmegreen on July 18th, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
lol thanks for answering, you're like the koki/kokame encyclopedia.. you and Redina Lol
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 18th, 2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
well I did buy the LE edition of their NMP tour,lol. *shrugs*
Dinaredina on July 18th, 2011 04:36 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
I miss Koki painting his fingernails. :-\ His hands were much easier to identify for moments like this. LOL!
kissmegreen (Lyan): kokikissmegreen on July 18th, 2011 10:48 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
easy to identify for his sneaky moments as well as I think they were kinda sexy... when I was just knowing/discovering KT and I was watching the White Xmas PV, that's the first thing I noticed about him XD
I wonder why he stopped though? he's too grown up now? you think?
and Oh Deary, thx much for my chocolate head... I wish I could've eaten it >.
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 18th, 2011 11:09 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
I think he still does, just not as often as he used too. I think now it just might be for concerts or if he's in the mood too.
akamepi90akamepi90 on July 18th, 2011 05:47 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha I love it XD Kokame <3 I want zoom on the first photo X) kawaii :3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 18th, 2011 10:49 pm (UTC)
Yep! the sleeping Kame is a Beauty!
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 18th, 2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah that's koki alright, I have video footage of him taking one ( if not both) of those pics.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 18th, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
stalker Koki on a Monday...
and again, you and Redina are like a one stop resource for all things Kokome ! >.
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 18th, 2011 11:07 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
Yeah well, Kokame is our OTP so that should explain alot., ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan): jundakissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 12:12 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
that does explain a lot... I should get a move on knowing more about my JunDa >.
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 19th, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
you still haven't done that? Aren't JunDa your OTP?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 11:23 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
I am. But there's so much so I'm still gathering 'evidence" of JundDa moments.
I mostly focus on their current or more recent moments though other times I'l ask a fellow JunDa fan to bail me out with some chibi moments as well.
Also this: http://quaint-stories.livejournal.com/
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 20th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
I have read that...its actually quite amusing lol. I enjoyed it. Oh yeah, when KT was standing on the stage getting ready to perform on Hey3....JunDa stood next to each other as well as KoKame. ^^


Poor Maru was left by himself...alone at the back but in the center of the two couples. lol.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 20th, 2011 02:12 am (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
Thank You :-)

Oh and I saw my JunDa moment alright.. I even did a screen cap of them http://kissmegreen.livejournal.com/

kame is too much for maru to handle in the war for koki, so he just kokame be >.< giggle
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on July 20th, 2011 02:21 am (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
nice screen cap ^^




But yeah, I think Koki is the only one that handle Kame on any given day. That's true though since KoKame always gravitate back to each other in end anyway.
Mystical_Powers: Grey Kamemystical_powers on July 22nd, 2011 10:00 am (UTC)
Why don't I remember this?! xD Ahhh it's been so long since i watched the NMP Tour...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 22nd, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
stalker Koki on a Monday...
neither do I >_<
but I don't think I've seen the entire dvd yet, because I really can't remember much...
Mystical_Powers: UNKmystical_powers on July 22nd, 2011 10:19 pm (UTC)
Re: stalker Koki on a Monday...
Me too! o_O
nightwish_3000: RFUnightwish_3000 on January 1st, 2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
AHHH,
I wish I can steal that camera I'm sure there are mooooore of those lovely moments, koki is definitely stuffing soooo much photos of kame in there ^_^, don't blame him though .

though I don't like the man to have a nail polish but koki's hands look so beautiful with it.

ohhhh, evevn when kame is sleeping , koki doesn't miss that chance, he's indeed a stalker. ^_^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 2nd, 2012 12:44 am (UTC)
stalker Koki ...
black nail polish really suits koki.. I love how his fingers looked in the White XMAS pv... he makes it funky and cute ^^

.... and I don't mind getting hold of any of KT's camera >.