?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 May 2011 @ 08:52 pm
2011.07 Myojo KATTUN  

There are so many things to observe and laugh about in this photo... take the first half for eg. Kame is hanging onto Maru like his life depends on it... and then possessively rests his head on the accommodating shoulder... aww so cute [hard giggle]... Nakamaru of course eases into the touch!

The second half, I just like because they are just so cheerful...makes me curious to know what's cracking at them... and their expressions... look at Taguchi's posture, eyes closed and all his 32 teeth showing in utter amusement [totemo kawaii]... then Koki is standing on the far side with his signature pose, hands folded and he too gleams at whatever is so interesting... Tatchan giving his usual fairy giggle as Nakamaru eases closer to him , finally free somewhat from Kame's grip... but the Turtle won't give up... his hand still lingers on the General's shoulder! hehehehe too cute!

***



Title: 201107. Myojo KATTUN
Download: MF
Password:  myojo
Credit: (info in download folder)

This is another set I'm really in love with :-)


Why are people still HOTLINKING???
Why are people still being Lazy and Rude???
 
 
Current Location: home sweet home!
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: silence by kattun
 
 
 
analynaanalyna on May 28th, 2011 01:35 am (UTC)
lol your description of the photos is what makes them hilarious but Kame looks adorable clinging on in the 1st pic .
aoi_chou89jojojouna on May 28th, 2011 01:56 am (UTC)
aw... kame's expression is adorable..thanks for sharing..^^
ree2isree2is on May 28th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC)
you know dear?? the more I got scans from you the more I fall in love with kat-tun...^^
you really help me a lot...thank you ~~~ *hugs
kissmegreen (Lyan): kattun whitekissmegreen on May 29th, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
2011.07 Myojo KATTUN
the more I got scans from you the more I fall in love with kat-tun...^^

Really??!!!! wow... then that's Mission Accomplished! hehe
I'm really happy to hear this... It warms my heart just knowing that my posts are not just taking up space but are actually bringing others closer to KAT-TUN.... it's a great feeling and I will try my best to keep it up ^____^

*hugs you back*
Re: 2011.07 Myojo KATTUN - ree2is on May 29th, 2011 10:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
despygurldespygurl on May 28th, 2011 03:58 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN!! Can't you stop being so cute?? Nah, guess it's impossible from you >w<
Thank you as always, dear ^^
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 29th, 2011 01:28 am (UTC)
2011.07 Myojo KATTUN
Yeah I agree, Kame and Maru do look close... Kame even did an episode of Dramatic Game 1844 along with Maru XD
I like !

that and the fact that Kame just likes to touch people lol
kat_tundaisuki: Kazuyakat_tundaisuki on May 28th, 2011 11:13 am (UTC)
Got it~
Thanks for sharing.
Arian Choariancho on May 28th, 2011 11:40 am (UTC)
yey! you really are the best! :)) hehe.. thanks so much! :)
mocoharumamocoharuma on May 28th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
kyahhhh I`m back sweetie, I`ve been absent here for 2 days iand made me mad lol!
how was your day? okay taking the link....
hugs hugs hugs
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 29th, 2011 01:25 am (UTC)
2011.07 Myojo KATTUN
I`ve been absent here for 2 days iand made me mad

heheheh I can imagine your distress... I did miss yah!

So all 's well?

I had a long day... nothing too exciting but....

I hope you're having a grand weekend!!!
Mystical_Powers: Grey Kamemystical_powers on May 28th, 2011 09:17 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that picture! xD
Isn't it July's edition? o_O O well! *dies*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 29th, 2011 12:42 am (UTC)
2011.06 Myojo KATTUN
OH shoot! You're right... got my counting mixed up!

Fixed!
Hannah: Kameusername_hannah on May 28th, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
Aww~ Kame is so cute in the first one xD Thank you!! ^^
gensou_alice on May 28th, 2011 11:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you~~
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on May 29th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC)
Thank you!
kurakura_chankurakura_chan on May 29th, 2011 12:32 am (UTC)
thank u~
alexpandaalexpanda on May 29th, 2011 12:59 am (UTC)
I think KameNo now but NaKame exist
out
thanks
Kame why are U so kawaii?
and charm?
hikary22hikary22 on May 29th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
OMG! The NaKame-ness! <3
Kame looks so cute when leaning on Maru.. is he pouting?? Coz he looks a lot cuter than a teddy bear! xD Owh and if I see right, these days there are more shots of Maru standing in the middle instead of Kame n Kame n Kame..
hikary22hikary22 on May 29th, 2011 02:40 am (UTC)
Sorry forgot to say THANK YOU for sharing the scans! :D