?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 May 2011 @ 10:03 am
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)  


Yayy!, it's officially the 18th, so everyone's heart should be contented with cheerfulness and clicking 'replay'  of 'White', 'Silence' and 'Yuki no Hana'... I love them all but I'm particularly in love with SILENCE!


*****




Title: KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
Download: MF
Source: (check file)

Have Fun!!!

 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: silence by kat-tun
 
 
 
dalili: ryokitsune_hikaru on May 18th, 2011 02:53 pm (UTC)
i think most of KT fans would definitely love silence, since the song sounded soo much like the original KT songs~~ i LOVE SILENCE too~~ XD XD XD

my uepi looks PERFECT~!!
*looks at the side, ops, wrong icon, sorry*
:P

thanks for sharing~~ ;)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 18th, 2011 03:58 pm (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
Of course he would! lol

BUT he IS! ... hahhaha... just teasing you!

I was watcing the Coming Soon performance of 'white' and... the dude is wow... perfect!

I like kattun's variety though.. it shows that they are flexible and can do just about any song!
dalili: cooldragonkitsune_hikaru on May 19th, 2011 05:16 am (UTC)
Re: KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
IKR~!! i dont know what he did, but he is just PERFECT~!! XD
haha, it's good, i love teasings, lol~~ nah, it's not like i dont like their variety, it's just that i'm not that much into that type of songs...i can go with pop songs as long as it's not flat... i love White though, it does wave at certain length... n my uepi is perfect... sorry, that was unnecessary... :D
ree2isree2is on May 18th, 2011 03:21 pm (UTC)
I agree with you..I really love "silence"...*and I do prefer the mysterious and wild kat-tun....^^

by the way, I saw everyone comment that they don't really like white...but, I don't know why, eventhough white isn't kat-tun like,, but I just... love it........It always cheer me up when I listen to it....
I think this song reflects another side of KAT-TUN...

but still, I much prefer a wild kat-tun..

and oh,,thank you for the scanlation^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 18th, 2011 03:52 pm (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
I like 'white' too.. it's calming and very 'high school' / 'college' cheerful.. it's a different pace that I love but silence really rocks! I just love kattun's diversity.. it makes me proud that they have skills XD
hanizawa_yuukihanizawa_yuuki on May 18th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Well they always looks so beautiful like that. And about White, at the first time I listen to white, i don't really like it. But When I keep listening to it, I feel that this song is more and more wonderful, It really cheers me up. I like this song so much. I think all of KAT-TUN's songs are amazing and i love all of them. May be it's just because right now Japan is in difficulty so their songs are much more the cheer up style. Even if this style is different from KAT-TUN style but I still love it. Everybody keeps saying that KAT-TUN's songs now are too much different from their style. But for me, I still see KAT-TUN style inside their songs right now. In conclusion, I love KAT-TUN because they are KAT-TUN, not because the 1st positon on Oricon chart or some other stupid reasons. And I love everything about them. That's all. oh I almost forgot, Thank you for you sharing.^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 18th, 2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
In conclusion, I love KAT-TUN because they are KAT-TUN

Ditto!

I love their diversity and the fact that they have songs for every occasion.. when you feel like pumping put in 'gold' or 'change ur world' or something metal but when you just wanna mellow, 'yuki no hana' or 'perfect' or 'white' is just awesome! and they are all inspiring too... speaking of inspiring... what ever happen to 'diamond'? did I miss something???
gensou_alice on May 20th, 2011 02:18 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 21st, 2011 12:48 am (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
You're most welcome :))
despygurldespygurl on May 20th, 2011 03:00 am (UTC)
I think I have to make "SILENCE" to be my ringtone for my cells *o*
I love that song so much!!!
BTW, thank you for this >w
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 21st, 2011 12:49 am (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
You're most welcome dear... :)))
roro_iedaroro_ieda on May 20th, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
thank you~~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 21st, 2011 12:49 am (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
You're welcome! :)
ttmiron_yume: wetttmiron_yume on May 20th, 2011 02:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you SO much! :))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 21st, 2011 12:50 am (UTC)
KATTUN TV PIA (May, 2011)
You're most welcome :))
mcmj_girlmcmj_girl on May 21st, 2011 06:40 am (UTC)
thank you...!!!^^
hikary22hikary22 on May 21st, 2011 10:24 am (UTC)
Arigatou gozaimasu! ♥
Eliana Afifwneliana on May 21st, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
thanx!
Numix: Thank you~gagulan on May 23rd, 2011 02:01 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
nur_chan89: kamenonur_chan89 on July 19th, 2011 11:07 am (UTC)
thankies =)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 19th, 2011 09:35 pm (UTC)
Oh Dear, Thank you for all your "Thanks", and the many different ways you said them Lol... too cute >.<

They are all really appreciated :-)

Do enjoy KAT-TUN :D
nur_chan89: lolipopnur_chan89 on July 20th, 2011 08:26 am (UTC)
haha..omg..u noticed it! shy~~*hide myself in box*..hehe
ah!btw,i didnt finished download all of them yet..i'll continue full ur inbox with my thankies!hehe..*runs with kame*

thanx a lot again for all the mag scans!youre awesome!
arashizm_sarashizm_s on November 24th, 2011 05:07 am (UTC)
arigatou~ for sharing~!! ^^