?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 May 2011 @ 07:38 pm
picspam: 20110423 Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'  
So just finished watching Ueda and Koki on their mini road trip, promoting the suzuki solio.. the trip was mainly talk about KATTUN and it's members...other members of Johnny's were mentioned, flashbacks into their Johnny's Junior days and random talks... They had a barbeque somewhere between their starting point and near Mount Fuji which by the way was looking as beautiful as ever... I must hike Fuji-san at some point in my life!... anyways... the hype of my evening was at the final 3-5 minutes of the video when Ueda and Koki ended their session with a roller coaster ride... their expressions..... PRICELESS!!!!!


******

All happy and steady before the roller coaster ride


LAUGH OUT LAUGHING at Koki's expression... I think he was shouting "scary... scary" here.


giggle... this was like their first descend... Ueda's hair all messy (a rarity) and Koki is screaming like a bitch! lol


Koki's expression...... PRICELESS!!!!


Can you spot them? lol I would be screaming like crazy myself!



Ueda's messy hair is cute ne :) Koki finally finding the strength to smile {chuckle}


Finally some relief... at this point I was still dying from laughter!


Koki is really enjoying himself ne :) and Ueda busy fixing his hair lol


Yatta! They survived the ride!


KoDa had real fun afterall... and so did I having watched them xD


el fin... task completed... I hope solio paid them well for their ordeal!
-----
I just had to capture their final moments... KoDa! <3 <3 <3 I wish all the KT members were present... particularly scary-cat Maru... I can only imagine xD
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: The 4th Avenue Cafe by L Arc~en~Ciel
 
 
 
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on May 10th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting this and I have seen Maru on a roller coaster before and trust me...its funnier than koki on a roller coaster.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 10th, 2011 12:29 am (UTC)
Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'
Maru on a roller coaster!!!! Hahaahaa
I can only imagine... and I'm already laughing out Loud at the idea!
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on May 10th, 2011 12:36 am (UTC)
Re: Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'
I am surprised that you haven't seen this before....


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=txC51tbaZyg
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 10th, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
Re: Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'
OMG! dead from laughing out hard... that was horrible Nakamaru kun... but the epic/ness of it all is where after screaming and coughing from fright he ended the ride beat boxing perfectly like nothing just happened hehehehe
Got to love maru xD
Thx for sharing this with me... I haven't seem most things pre-2010:( so I have a lot of catching up to do!
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on May 10th, 2011 01:38 am (UTC)
Re: Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 10th, 2011 03:03 am (UTC)
Re: Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'
Oh yeah I remember watching these episodes... they were funny but I really felt sorry for them... I could only imagine how cold it was and cleaning horse poop was disgusting and jin had no skills in cutting woods, he really wanted to curse lol..... I really laughed at them... and I think the horse was running away from nakamaru as well heehhehe... that was really a harsh punishment though!

ctkt.. I still have the last 4 episodes to watch but I keep on holding off because I know when I finally do watch, that will be the end of if :(

Thanks again dear for sharing these clips with me xD...

hugs hugs ^__________^
mrs_tanakamrs_koki on May 10th, 2011 03:40 am (UTC)
Re: Koki and Ueda and Solio 'road trip'
you're welcome :)



Yes, it was sad to see such a great show come to an end, ne.
kat_tundaisuki: Kokikat_tundaisuki on May 10th, 2011 01:45 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting this.
I've watched this, and just like you said, Koki's expression on the roller coaster is priceless. XD
They're like on a date.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 10th, 2011 03:06 am (UTC)
Koki & Ueda Gokujō kūkan
You're welcome dear ^_______^
I could watch that whole scene again... just pure laughter xD...
I think they really had fun although, it must have been tiresome entertaining a conversation for a tv show for nearly 30mins while driving the product they were promoting.. but they pulled it off xD
aoi_chou89jojojouna on May 10th, 2011 03:40 am (UTC)
can u tell me where can i find the video of these pictures?
their expressions are funny, especially koki...^^