?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 April 2011 @ 11:31 am
... don't we all wonder?!  

(c) text: kissmegreen
(c) on art: heroinlamb
 
 
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
Current Music: two by kat-tun
 
 
 
mocoharumamocoharuma on April 27th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
hahaha, cute fanart yeah his eyebo\rows?.unique
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 27th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
... we all wonder, don't we?!
yeah, it's uniquely perfect!
Dinaredina on April 27th, 2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
LOL!

I actually had a "part 2" post about Koki (and Kame's eyebrows) drafted last night, based on your referencing Koki's eyebrows... but I was too tired at 4am and decided sleep was more important. ;-) It'll probably pop up later tonight, after work and a nap. {yawns} It's only noon and I still have at least six hours at work.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 27th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
A Part 2!!!! Please do post tonight (after your much needed rest)... looking forward to your screencaps/gifs of the before and after kame/koki brows... I waxed my eyebrows yesterday and although they look good... they don't look as good as Kame's! and it just got me thinking... wtf!
darkwingflitedarkwingflite on April 27th, 2011 07:19 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.. that look on the face.. classic..

Kamenashi san's eyebrows are just.. unbelievably perfect ne.. and from the original bushy eyebrows he had when he was still a Johnny's Junior.. to the perfectly arched and trimmed eyebrows that he sports now.. the makeover is just.. woah..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 27th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC)
... we all wonder, don't we?!
Sooo... I just showed my sensei a picture of Kame and the first thing she said was, "kirei na" then she was like, "his eyebrows" lol and she was only only looking at the photo for just few seconds and recognised the boy's kawaii-ness!
darkwingflitedarkwingflite on April 28th, 2011 12:58 am (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
hahahahahah.. his kakkoii-ness escapes no one.. wonder if ya sensei recognizes who he is.. though i doubt so since she probably aint in touch with J-pop.. heh... arh... Kamenashi san..

something really yabai happened last night.. i was telling my friend im so happy.. cos there's Ks by Ks last night and i can come home this morning and DL.. nothing beats coming home to Kamenashi san.. and she was like HUH?! Ks by Ks?! O_o.. last night.. aint Friday night right.. and i went like.. OH YAH! goodness.. *facepalm* what in the world was i doing?! i must have gone crazy.. or i've been missing him too much.. and my gf said.. im too stressed by my crazy schedule.. and with the little sleep i get daily.. LOL..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 28th, 2011 01:06 am (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
Ouch, you've got the Kamenashi fever ne :))

I always look forward to ks by ks on a Friday and if not a Friday.... the day when I'm feeling down!

Yeah my sensei doesn't know Kame but she was like, "What's his name again?, I'm going to look him up" HAHAHA
darkwingflitedarkwingflite on April 28th, 2011 01:10 am (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
etto.. i aint got the Kamenashi fever hun.. ive got the Kamenashi san incurable ailment.. LOL..

aaaaaa... nice... so she's gonna look him up ne.. wahahahaha.. GOOD ONE hun! seems like there's gonna be another Kamenashi san fan soon.. then ya guys can chat about him in class.. hahahaha.. which will definitely make lessons more interesting ne..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 28th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
the Kamenashi san incurable ailment.

ehehehehe I think you are right!

seems like there's gonna be another Kamenashi san fan soon.. then ya guys can chat about him in class.. hahahaha.. which will definitely make lessons more interesting ne..

ne, my sensei is probably in her 50s or 60s so that in itself would definitely be interesting if she were to become a fan lol

hmmmm... maybe I should really push this issue to see where the situation would end up... ahahahah omoshiroi desu!
darkwingflitedarkwingflite on April 28th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
one thing ive learnt.. never underestimate the power of Kamenashi san's allure.. it knows and has no boundaries.. have ya seen how those female comedians or bangumi MCs fawn over him? and these aint ya young chirpy ladies.. lol..

one thing i do notice in the various classes ive attended at my language school.. once the senseis know there are JE fans in the class.. they do use them as discussion topics or even as examples whenever they can.. and this never fail to amuse me.. LOL.. though they mostly use Arashi or SMAP.. depending on the age of the senseis.. lol..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 28th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
hmmmm, I doubt sensei knows about JE... I'll ask her though...

but for sure you're right....

never underestimate the power of Kamenashi san's allure..

I believe this more and more everyday!!!
despygurldespygurl on April 28th, 2011 01:08 pm (UTC)
haha... your fanart makes me giggling.
yeah, true. what's with his eyebrows? why is it so appealing? LOL
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 28th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
... we all wonder, don't we?!
why is it so appealing?

I wonder myself.. mybe it's its perfect arch or maybe because it belongs to Kame or maybe it's the confidence with which he wears it... or maybe he has this natural curve that's enhanced with waxing/shaving or maybe it's just darn better than us girls' (giggle)

hehehe... I think it's all of the above!
despygurldespygurl on April 29th, 2011 06:10 am (UTC)
Re: ... we all wonder, don't we?!
LOL.. yeah, I think all of those that you've mentioned.
Kame's getting cuter day by day *o*
yiwenxpyiwenxp on May 2nd, 2011 11:23 am (UTC)
Hahahaha. so true!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 2nd, 2011 02:20 pm (UTC)
kame's eyebrows
ne :))
Even this morning I was checking out Kame's eyebrows in wonder... it's truely amazing!
Thx for leaving a note ne ;))