?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 April 2011 @ 12:44 pm
what were news doing 15 years ago?  


Host: What were NewS doing 15 years ago?

Ryo: I played for a local soccer team.
Tegoshi: I played soccer the whole time.
Massu: I was in a sumo wrestling tournament.
Koyama: I was the captain of the baseball team.
Shige: I remember playing soccer.
Yamapi: I was hanging around with the cows from the farm in front of my house.  o.O

******
Thanks to 66lily_lo66 who informed me that this was during the [CDTV Special] 2008.09.24 NEWS talk & medley Performance... 
I just watched the video and all the more reason why I'm speechless, and totally amused.... all I can do is LAUGH OUT LOUD!!!! This really made my evening :)))


Thank You. Yamapi!

牛と遊んでる( ゚Д゚)wwwwwwwwwwwwwww

oneshinyapple: credit/source
 
 
Current Location: in kame's heart!
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: lie by cn blue
 
 
 
Cris うさぎちゃん: shige laughbunny_alice on April 24th, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
AHUAHAUHAUAHUHAUAHHAUHUAA!!! xDDDDDDDDDDDD~

ROFL

What's wrong with you Yamapi?????
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC)
what were news doing 15 years ago?
It was the [CDTV Special] 2008.09.24 NEWS talk & medley Performance...
I was just referred to the video and he said it... I still can't believe Pi said that lol
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on April 24th, 2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
I think this was music staion when they were promoting happy birtday. Very cute interview :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 08:18 pm (UTC)
what were news doing 15 years ago?
It was the [CDTV Special] 2008.09.24 NEWS talk & medley Performance...
I was just referred to the video and he said it... I still can't believe Pi said that lol
norbbiz: ♫; ryo | ur smile is my happinessnorbbiz on April 24th, 2011 07:34 pm (UTC)
ROFL! X'DDD

OMG! i mean all the others i do get...somehow but Yamapi!?!!?!?! NANI?!?! X'DDD

I srly wanna know where it this from like SRLY! :'D

THANK YOU FOR SHARING THIS! :DD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 08:19 pm (UTC)
what were news doing 15 years ago?
It was the [CDTV Special] 2008.09.24 NEWS talk & medley Performance...
I was just referred to the video and he said it... I still can't believe Pi said that lol
the link is further down in the comments...
bvnoemibvnoemi on April 24th, 2011 07:36 pm (UTC)
hahaha yamapis comment is LOL!!!! It made my day :D
Christinechristineedesu on April 24th, 2011 07:36 pm (UTC)
whaha. oh yamapi xD
Hannahhan_corrupted on April 24th, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
Oh PRECIOUS boy! Seriously. How is he so adorable? Good grief. I love Pi, I really do, he's such a boy, and apparently a farmboy at that! Many hearts around Pi.
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
what were news doing 15 years ago?
Yes Please... thank you lots..
I was just searching to find it but you saved me :))
(Deleted comment)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 08:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - sabrina_sayin on April 24th, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - nishya on April 25th, 2011 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - mari_sora on April 25th, 2011 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - han_corrupted on April 25th, 2011 07:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - susan_11 on October 17th, 2011 08:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: what were news doing 15 years ago? - kissmegreen on October 18th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ライト: 2evilcoc0nut on April 24th, 2011 07:48 pm (UTC)
OIC, Yams is really from Spanaway.
Luifushigi10tenshi on April 24th, 2011 08:31 pm (UTC)
hanging around with the cows...
HANGING AROUND WITH THE COWS.

oh goodness! HAHAHAHAHA! I love dork!Pi XD
oh and Keii being the captain of the baseball team is hot :>
thanks for sharing!
Aiyamaedneichon on April 24th, 2011 08:46 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha
i saw this sp....yeah~ TOMO-kun answer was choo hilarious
so he lived in a place like that in chiba (maybe he moved with his family later)....
i can picture him following the cows..like a cute chibi farmer
suzie2qutesuzie2qute on April 24th, 2011 08:49 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHA love it!
seneca_nyaseneca_nya on April 24th, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Oh, I remember that. IT was very funny
daisy_dream: Group: You&Medaisy_dream on April 24th, 2011 09:25 pm (UTC)
Hahahaa, Pi! I can't see you beside a cow at all. Actually, I can't imagine you anywhere near a farm at all o.O
Mel: Yamapi in Swirlskimiko1387 on April 24th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
For some reason, that explains everything I've ever wanted to know about Yamapi. XP
iamsosmrt_31iamsosmrt_31 on April 24th, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Haha would explain a lot :P

thank you for sharing :))