?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 April 2011 @ 01:26 pm
.... in love!  
All it took was a stare inside those beautiful reflective marble brown eyes....
and I'm in love....
over and over again.


                                                     - Kamenashi Kazuya
 
 
Current Mood: lovedloved
Current Music: 1582 by kamenashi kazuya
 
 
 
hanizawa_yuukihanizawa_yuuki on April 23rd, 2011 06:08 pm (UTC)
Why is he always so wonderful like that. The first time I saw him, I was so impressed by his eyes and his eyebrows. They are very beautiful. His look from the eyes is always like that, so gentle and so frank. That I what I love at him. Thank you for your post
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 23rd, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
.... in love!
His look from the eyes is always like that, so gentle and so frank.

you said it perfectly!

Just looking at him... and I get this beautiful pain in my heart, like wow, "what a beautiful person..... how can this be"!

Ooooh! I can't explain it but I'm trying to study yet find myself ever so often just staring at this photo, and just wanting to know who or what kame was looking at... what was he feeling then... and what was he thinking..????!!!

I'm totally captivated :)))

I'm happy to have had your company and opinion on this :))))) arigatou ne!
Dinaredina on April 23rd, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
I fangirl Kame's eyebrows. ;-D Their shape has given the impression of more 'open' eyes, along with the assistance of eyeliner. Koki is one example of how changing a brow's shape can impact perception of a person's eyes.

Obviously, I'm not heterosexual enough to just say 'he's nice man-flesh'. LOL!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
Obviously, I'm not heterosexual enough to just say 'he's nice man-flesh'

I'm starting to think so myself! LOL

You're right about the impact of a brow's shape in 'shaping' one's look though... as I girl I know that very well.... though I need to be more diligent and particular like Kame.... once upon a time, Koki practically had no eye brows... it was so weird!!!! he has really transformed but still with his own flair - his same koki-ness.... but ueda shaves his brows too right?
Enjoy Life!tmmyluong on April 24th, 2011 03:41 am (UTC)
Speaking of eyes, I wonder if he had surgery on his eyes. His eyes look bigger nowadays than before. Compare this picture to 2011 pictures. I think his eyes look sharp here. If he did have surgery, I prefer his eyes here. It looks sharp and penetrating, as if he can see thru a person's soul.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 04:11 am (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
Surgery on his eyes? hmmm I have never thought about it...
but they probably seem more piercing here because he was so skinny so everything shows... {giggle} plus his hair style too kinda makes it obvious..... nowadays with his chubby self and flip like hair style his looks may have changed... but I still think he has striking eyes... they still melt my heart!
check this picspam: http://kissmegreen.livejournal.com/49643.html
mocoharumamocoharuma on April 24th, 2011 05:08 am (UTC)
I simply love his style here yay
thanks for sharing sweetie
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 06:07 pm (UTC)
.... in love!
this has always been my favourite Kame hair style but now his hair is much shorter so I'd go for the semi ponytail lol...
his whole facial expression is love! *dies*
enneagram_four on April 24th, 2011 07:28 am (UTC)
wow! just wow!
I could stare at the picture all day... wish I didnt have others things to do >_
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
.... in love!
HahA, I was staring at it most of yesterday and I'm back again today staring... it's really magical, the feeling you get when looking at it ... so intense ne!
glad someone else was/is enchanted :)))
enneagram_four on April 25th, 2011 11:46 am (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
from what event/filming was this picture?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 25th, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
hmmm, you know I really don't know... I just happened to find it and fell in love :))
Dinaredina on April 26th, 2011 11:07 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
I'd estimate it's from the 'coming of age' ceremony:

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 26th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
hmmm I think you could be right!
I'm seeing the same black and white collar of his clothes.. plus the same ponytail...

WOW, you're good! I'm guess you've got tonnes of kattun stuff!

Thank you very much... :))

Was this shot taken from a magazine or a video?

But lol at the pic... what was he doing and what's up with that look on Koki's face?! hehehehe
enneagram_four on April 26th, 2011 11:28 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
thanks
and yeah - what's up koki :)
Dinaredina on April 27th, 2011 12:30 am (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
kissmegreen wrote:
WOW, you're good!

I'm a Kokame fangirl. {g}

I believe it's from a 2006 magazine. As to their actions {g}, I think Kame was caught mid-bow and Koki... was the 'bashful bride' as the only one wearing virginal white. Joking. Probably an odd moment captured by the camera.

Hm, this was back during NwP, and since the ceremony also included Yamapi, much of the focus had been on Yamapi and Kame. This time was also a 'tense' period between Kame and the other KAT-TUN members, and during the ceremony, the added media focus on "Shuji and Akira" probably didn't help.

Kame had said something about 'expecting the future to hold many battles within his heart and himself'. That expression in your first pic was determination, in the face of challenge. Now you know part of the story. The rest we're not privy to. ;-)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 27th, 2011 04:58 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
The 'tense' period of the "Shuji and Akira" period!

Well I wasn't around then but I imagine all the pain and tension experienced then amongst the KTmembers themselves and the fandom itself...

'expecting the future to hold many battles within his heart and himself'

I don't know Kame's feelings looking back, but I'm glad things are working out now! and I guess that's why he tries so hard at everything... all the members for that matter... maybe they're trying to make up for lost/bitter times....

I'm loving the KaT-TUN fever :)

Once again you remember a quote from such a long time :)))
Dinaredina on April 27th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
Well I wasn't around then

Me neither. I got interested in JE during summer of last year and eventually gravitated toward KAT-TUN... during the autumn? You've been a fan longer than me. ;-)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 27th, 2011 06:56 pm (UTC)
Re: .... in love!
What? Really? Only a some months!, well maam you did 'fool' me LoLl... I really thought you were around since the beginning of *time*..... Mainly because of your resourcefulness (screencaps, scans, gifs etc of the yesterdays) and the way in which you write your posts*-*

But, no no, you're still ahead of me in the fandom by some 2 or 3 months :-)

I knew Kame from the 'love yourself' drama maybe around sep last year but only really got into KT when I discovered LJ last november (or maybe late october), but in any case, you've done a great job of knowing the happenings of KT's yesteryears... I'm still waaay behind....

Though, I do feel like I've been around longer!

Oh geezzzI really can't stop staring at Kame's pic though...the first one *dead*