?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 April 2011 @ 09:09 pm
mag scans: Ryo: Can Cam (2011.05)  
So having watched episode one (1) of "Inu wo kau to iu koto", I must say, I'm already drawn in/to the plot and the characters... But, since I haven't seen much of Junno in the first episode, I'll start off with Ryo.... etto, basically, this is my first time watching Ryo's acting...  actually, this is my first time being this interested in him as an individual member of NewS, so I guess this can be considered as a part of my ongoing, "Project Getting to Know NewS".... .>.<

Alot happened in episode one, but it also paved the way for many more things to unveil throughout the drama..... and although Ryo's character seemed passive, he was also believable and was presented like someone I'd definitely want to know more about... Sooooo, I impatiently await episode two!

For this occasion, I've sourced some scans.... just 4 scanned pages, but I think Ryo is smoking hot!!!!!

*********


Download: MF
4 Pages
 
 
Current Location: home sweet home
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: l.o.v.e girl by cn blue
 
 
 
mocoharumamocoharuma on April 21st, 2011 05:39 am (UTC)
thanks a loty for the DL link sweetie. taking
have a nice day
mocoharumamocoharuma on April 21st, 2011 05:41 am (UTC)
do you know what makes me busy today?? i am rewatching nobuta wo produce with my nephew and nieces, yesterday I did rewatch yamatonadeshiko shichi henge, and my nephew asked me how many times i will rewatch them hahaha, kust sharing1
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 21st, 2011 02:08 pm (UTC)
ryo's scans
Wow, you're really having a marathon ne lol
I've been meaning to rewatch both nobuta wo produce and yamato, so I can fall in love with Kame all over again hehehhehe.... so I think I'll will when my classes end in May!

Are you watching them online or did you buy the dvd?

Glad you liked the scans :))))
nishkidonishkido on April 21st, 2011 12:08 pm (UTC)
I love his smile^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 21st, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Ryo's scans
I really love this photo...
it's his smile, his fashion and that guitar in the foreground!
Loves it!
:)))
dalili: ryokitsune_hikaru on April 23rd, 2011 05:20 am (UTC)
damn~ he really caught ur attention~ *tsk*
lmao~ :P
i havent downloaded ur link, i will afterwards... but i have tons of ryo pic with his guitar~ ryo LOVES his guitar soo much~! XD XD XD
yassu plays better though~ *gets smacked again*
lol~ :P
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 23rd, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
ryo's guitar
Yeah from reading some interviews I gathered Ryo loves his guitar... I want to hear him play and sing!

*coughs* *clear's throat*

who's Yassu?

*hiding from bricks* lol.... sorry but a part from kattun I'm really new to everyone else...
dalilikitsune_hikaru on April 24th, 2011 03:06 am (UTC)
Re: ryo's guitar
haha... dont worry, dear... that's normal u u're new to someone, dont worry... yassu is ryo's bandmate in kanjani8... he's a magnificent guitarist i have to say... but i still love ryo... hehe...

ryo has a talent somewhat similar to ueda in kattun if u want to compare... he can compose n write his own songs... owh, u HAVE to watch his Code PV, not only u can see his talents in writing songs, but he sang while playing guitar in it... search it in youtube if u had the chance...

if u're watching NEWS con, pay a bit more attention to tego n massu's vocal control, they're splendid~!! XD XD XD
i still love ryo though~ lol~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 24th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
Re: ryo's guitar
kool! Thank You.
I'll totally devote next week to newS....
a lot to catch up on :)
dalili: ryo2kitsune_hikaru on April 25th, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Re: ryo's guitar
haha... dont overdo it... just discover it slowly, u'll enjoy it more... ;)