?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2018 @ 11:32 pm
Tanoshii Moments  


I don't know which is better; seeing the KAT-TUN flying across the screen behind them or seeing the map of the world lit up behind him... because that's how it really was. Them coming back, lit up the whole world *fact*



So wild and beautiful: Tatsuya with his ash hair teasing with his tongue, Kame in the back being his usual extra self... also extra clothes lol and Nakamaru, the ever proper... Idk how he managed to work that outfit with a tie XD lol


Tatsuya like, "Told you we'd be back, suckers. Now pay up". While Kame is there singing his heart out probably thinking, "I need to come up with new ways of sexy to kill everyone".... and Nakamaru is just standing there, probably trying to let it sink in that, "Finally, we're back".

But really,

             imagine thinking we were more excited than Kame, Nakamaru and Tatsuya at that moment... they might have been the happiest of us all.

Knowing for weeks, months and preparing, they must have been far more excited, happy and impatient to tell us that they were coming back to strip for us.


Johnnys Countdown 2017-2018
gif (c) art_of_clarity
 
 
Current Mood: feel glad
Current Music: feel like by movado
 
 
 
Tora: togethertora_chin on January 13th, 2018 03:12 pm (UTC)
That few minutes in JCD was one of the happiest moments in my life!

"I don't know which is better; seeing the KAT-TUN flying across the screen behind them or seeing the map of the world lit up behind him... because that's how it really was. Them coming back, lit up the whole world *fact*" IKR!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2018 04:31 pm (UTC)
I had completely given up on JCD this year. I knew there was supposed to be an announcement but never imagined it would've been about KT XD

I love brilliant surprises ^^
chiitakachie on January 13th, 2018 03:50 pm (UTC)
awwww.... after read your post now I wanna rewatch kat-tun part in jcd again hahahahaa *dunno how many times I've rewatch it*

I know I'm kame bias but ueda looks so (/-\) *sorry kame* gosh that hair and costume...
and I didn't realize it until you point maru's tie hahahaaaaha... can't wait to see maru get bullied by kameda (*A*)9

better work hard this year cos we have idols to feed xDDD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2018 04:32 pm (UTC)
Rather then rewatching the clips,I've just been staring at pics, and screencaps and reading their jwebs and *sighing happily*

and lol

'I know I'm kame bias but ueda looks so (/-\) *sorry kame*'

I totally get what you mean. These days I'm going head over heels for Tatsuya. I wonder why?

I guess it's because of the 3, we see him the least so seeing him is like a treat. Of course, he's always been delicious but these days.... *phew* <3



Edited at 2018-01-13 04:35 pm (UTC)
nurdyaakayukinurdyaakayuki on January 13th, 2018 04:33 pm (UTC)
lol, ur skit
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2018 04:38 pm (UTC)
lol I blame KT for the whacky in my brain lol
harukana_linzi: kat-tunharukana_linzi on January 13th, 2018 06:35 pm (UTC)
When I heard there was going to be a big announcement at JCD I had an idea it would be this and I was super excited, it didn't really hit me until it actually happened though T_T I knew I'd be happy but I didn't expect quite how happy T_T

I know I've been kinda away from the KAT-TUN scene for a few years now (I've kept an eye on them and their activities but I didn't follows singles/dramas as strictly as I used to) but part of me thinks that I didn't really accept things, I was still butthurt about Koki even! As selfish as it is to say it, I think the hiatus has been good for me to let things settle and to move on from it, and now I'm looking forward to a new KAT-TUN!!!

Also HELLO Ueda's hair *_* and lol, of course Maru manages to work the tie!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 14th, 2018 08:26 am (UTC)
Once a fan, deep down you'll always be XD

Yeah, I think Koki leaving turned off a lot of people... a lot more than Junno's leaving.

I think the break really did make a good difference. It was hard because it made things so unsure but still, it gave some hope.

I'm glad that you're still around in your own way XD

and Ueda's hair has really grown on me. He really manages to wear it well ^^

Is he still one of your main Johnny's guy?
harukana_linzi: Ueda Glassesharukana_linzi on January 21st, 2018 02:23 am (UTC)
I don't think there's a way to not be a fan after all we've been through with them T_T I can only hope that it really is No More Pain after this >_<

Yeah...Koki...I think I've said it elsewhere before (OK probably as a comment on one of your posts) that even though Junno was the one I least expected to leave (oh god all those times he talked about how moving around a lot meant he didn't really have any long term friends and KT were his oldest friends) somehow Koki took the biggest pat away with him when he went. As much as I tried, I just couldn't get over that...from here on it's still gonna be difficult listening to certain songs, but I think I've made my peace with it >_<

I think now, after the whole hiatus thing, seeing the three of them on stage at JCD...I dunno, it didn't feel like it was half a group there, it was like a whole new group...I hope that's me coming to terms with things...

As for Ueda...I must admit I haven't been following his solo projects very closely...but my uedaaday folder is still there on my laptop - all 3GB of it, refusing to budge - how I wish I had time to start that up again T_T
crism79crism79 on January 14th, 2018 07:14 pm (UTC)
Damn, no matter how many times I watch this I still feel that same proud tingling in my stomach and get the silly broad smile plastered on my face. While brain screams "HELL yeah, our boys are back!!!"

I confess when I heard that there was going to be a big announcement I had hope it would be this, but at the same time I was sceptic trying not to get my hopes very high and then at the end, the said BIG announcement to be the debut of some Junior group. So I was cooking while the streaming was in the background, when my Line started going crazy and I had like seconds of lagging... It was an awesome moment!!

And wow, I hadn't seen the world map lighting up behind on the screen and that couldn't really be truer!! It was like the waking up of Worldwide Hyphens! :D <3

And Nakamaru rocking the tie... of course he does lol but I hadn't noticed it (sorry Nakamaru ^^').

*happy sigh* Seeing them together just feels right! And I so so missed it!

"Finally, we're back"

Okaeri, boys!

Edited at 2018-01-14 07:16 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 15th, 2018 09:52 am (UTC)
"the debut of some Junior group"

IKR! I saw people talking about this on twitter and ugh. I really don't get it.

but lol yeah, Nakamaru is just being his weird eccentric self. At least he was discreet with the colour and pattern XD

*DEEP BREATH*

Having KT back feels like a huge boulder was taken off my shoulders~
abjcabjc on January 17th, 2018 04:18 pm (UTC)
ok, now I feel like I want to hug your post and never let go! *O* <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2018 01:07 pm (UTC)
Let's group hug!
So glad to have this warmth called KT back ^^
kikyome_chan: Uepikikyome_chan on January 18th, 2018 11:22 am (UTC)
OMG !! I had not noticed the world map on the back!!!!!!!! O_O!
and yes Ueda was like "WE ARE BACK B***!!" I just loved it!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2018 01:18 pm (UTC)
That was KT saying, 'don't you want to see it when we make it worldwide?' lol

What a happy moment!

Our guys were ready to reclaim their throne ^^