?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2016 @ 01:06 am
Are you ready?  


Tatsuya is coming out in full abs and sweat tomorrow! Tick Tock TICK TOCK hurry UP Clock!  There's just something about his smile that relaxes me~ like, if he's happy, then I'm happy too XD ~ He sooooo very much is begging for a concert here haha



And I get the feeling we've waited all year for this~ to form some form of skinship with him lol

Though, all in all, I just love watching Tatsuya having fun ^^

Hopefully, I'll be home in time to watch Zeus (Thurs Nov 24!)!!!! It seems to be highly promoted with Sho and Tatsuya together in some mags, so I'm looking forward to LOTS and LOTS and LOTS of half-naked and winning Tatsuya XD

vine 1: 2016.11.19 Ousama no Brunch  & vine 2; Zeus  preview for (2016.11.24)
vine (c) mipomu 1 & 2
 
 
Current Mood: looking foward
Current Music: doyoubi by people in the box
 
 
 
izzy and sjofn osaizzyosa75 on November 23rd, 2016 05:26 pm (UTC)
I'm half hoping to be sick tomorrow so I can have the day off to watch it. I hope it doesn't take long to get shared! I have nowhere near enough Ueda in my life these days!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 24th, 2016 11:33 am (UTC)
I wish you could too~ not sick though but stay home to watch ^^

So many Johnnys are taking part so bits and pieces should be available to watch ASAP~ hopefully Ueda's part won't take too long to be uploaded ><"

I hope he keeps showing up on TV more~ as often as he does in magazines!
chiitakachie on November 23rd, 2016 08:35 pm (UTC)
WE NEED TO SEE UEDA'S ABS moorrreeee~~~~ (*A*)9
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 24th, 2016 11:30 am (UTC)
ABS and flexing of those hard muscles lol

I really hope they win tonight's games ><~
crism79: KAT-TUN Uedacrism79 on November 24th, 2016 10:39 am (UTC)
Can't wait for Boss!!! And his abs *^^*

I really hope they win this time :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 24th, 2016 11:26 am (UTC)
Speaking about Boss, did he stop updating his journal? lol
That ended fast ><

I really hope they became the winners this time on Zeus since it's the last episode.... and so far they're losing lol

---well I guess it's no longer 'final' lol congrats to them!

Edited at 2016-11-24 01:55 pm (UTC)
crism79: KAT-TUN Ueda smilingcrism79 on November 24th, 2016 02:41 pm (UTC)
No, no, Boss updated today :D I guess I should have known it was a sort of good omen ^^ Kame updated this week too, so Boss couldn't be behind ;)

And YAY!!! I was bitting my nails and taking quick sneak peeks at twitter to see how they were doing. And at lunch time got to watch the kneeling part live ^^ Congrats to Johnny's and to our Boss!

(now I need to see everything and see Uepi being his awesome kickass self)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 25th, 2016 11:41 am (UTC)
As soon as I messaged you, I saw his update~ but I was too lazy to edit ><"

Yeahhhhh! I'm really glad they won. Ueda's team is always the winning team~ though I'm surprised they won when they sucked so much at football and archery hehe

That punishment for losing looked harsh... I fear what will happen to JE if they should lose next time :/