?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 September 2016 @ 10:26 pm
dem lil sparkling moments  
MAQUIA 201610 02
Even though my "first love", Kame is always so flashy that his flashiness would become the regular and so somehow lose a certain appeal~ as in, all his pictures would be so impeccably perfect so there was no 'newness' to look forward to (well in my case). So it's been a while since I've seen pictures that stand out from all the rest. Just looking at the picture above brightens up my whole day~ like a favourite movie, I could watch that smile of his all night and all day ୧(๑•̀⌄•́๑)૭✧

It's another reason why I like Maquia, whether in picture or writing, it shows us another side to Kame~

亀カメラ VOL.64 亀梨和也 MAQUIA 2016年11月号 1

A kinda naked Kame~ not so bedazzled with accessories, fancy hairdo, and the try hard sexy pose~ just him looking straight in the eyes. I love this angle~ this profile; the pecular shape of his nose is always a wonder to look at  。.♡*゜

亀カメラ VOL.64 亀梨和也 MAQUIA 2016年11月号

It's like, even before I make any attempt to stray, Kame reminds me; "hey, I'm all the cute and sexy you need". (v^-')★。.:*:・"☆★


from: (Kame Camera) Maquia 2016.10 & Maquia 2016.11
 
 
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
Current Music: doyoubi by people in the box
 
 
 
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on September 24th, 2016 01:41 pm (UTC)
He's looking good.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 24th, 2016 02:43 pm (UTC)
yeah, good and healthy eye candy ^^
chiitakachie on September 24th, 2016 05:52 pm (UTC)
yes maquia photo and kame camera always remind me he's an idol but also a normal human being... >///
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 25th, 2016 03:29 am (UTC)
True true. Exactly so. I get the feeling he also loves this segment that allows him to feature 'himself' XD
rohrfuchs: Youkai familyrohrfuchs on September 24th, 2016 07:28 pm (UTC)
He looks healthy and relaxed. Maybe the break was a good idea after all. :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 25th, 2016 03:31 am (UTC)
IKR! his puffy jaws and bright smile XD
Maybe things are really working out with time ;)
chestnuttor7chestnuttor7 on September 27th, 2016 04:22 am (UTC)
I'm with you on this. It made me happy from the first moment I saw it and now got it as my wallpaper LOL!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 2nd, 2016 06:19 am (UTC)
lol Ikr. So wallpaper worthy. I hope he'll get the chance to take more of these 'almost' candid sweet shots XD
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame sleepcrism79 on September 28th, 2016 10:54 pm (UTC)
Ah you put it all so eloquently into words that I just found myself going "yes, that's absolutely it!" Once again you nailed it :)))) (the shape of his nose... that little bump... ^^)

Those little glimpses we get to have into the "normal" unaccessorized, unidolized Kame <333 He's not letting us go anywhere astray ;P
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 2nd, 2016 06:18 am (UTC)
lol they all have something strange about the nose but only Maru gets teased. Junno's nose was also a lil crooked. Tatsuya's nose is just weirdly small and cute haha

No going astray once you're a Kame XD

Happy Sunday, hun xoxo
crism79: KAT-TUN 3nincrism79 on October 4th, 2016 09:34 pm (UTC)
It's true they do... What's with KAT-TUN and their noses? lol

Nope, Kame just knows how to keeps us close XD

Thank yooouuuu!!! Happy week!! xoxo
Eien no Kazuya: pic#126097936siennaphan on November 8th, 2016 07:48 am (UTC)
G
Hello....

I'm just very new Kame fan.....
I knew him only accidentally at Yamaneko, and I am bewitched by his charm....
Especially when I watch the DVD 10ks..

It's so hard for me now to enter fandom coz I am sooooooooooo late...

Please add me as friend.... 😭😭😭
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 9th, 2016 01:15 pm (UTC)
Re: G
Oh wow, what a time to join fandom lol
Well as I'm sure you've seen already, this fandom is all sorts of ups and downs, cries and laughter, happiness and sadness, worry and hope... but in the end, it's everything that makes us still glad to be HYPHENS.

Welcome ^^

Hopefully soon, KT will start being active again since days without them together is already starting to get unbearable ;_;

Most of fandom moved to twitter, facebook and tumblr... I hate it! But people still check out LJ for downloads. Anyways, LJ will always be my first love. It's how I became really engrossed and inducted in fandom XD

of course we can be friends. You can send me a friend request XD

Edited at 2016-11-09 01:17 pm (UTC)