?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2015 @ 10:49 pm
and off to meet the kaolas and kangaroos  
Junda-TameTabi2015.08.28_03 artofclarity
You know... no matter how you look at it...
Is Uepi really angry or annoyed?

I think not! Just read that face~ it's like...

Junda-TameTabi2015.08.28_01 artofclarity

Then Uepi pokes... and Junno wiggles like 'Pillsbury'

pillsbury

So NO! Not angry, not annoyed...
It's like... flirtling 101

2015.08.28 TameTabi
gif (c) art_of_clarity
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: balloons by people in the box
 
 
 
serial_translatserial_translat on September 21st, 2015 05:43 pm (UTC)
Nyaaah *neko noise*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 22nd, 2015 06:15 am (UTC)
haha the perfect cat call to each other!!!

and OMG! JunDa in Sydney, Australia~ reminds me of something!
crism79: KAT-TUN Junno & Uepicrism79 on September 21st, 2015 06:04 pm (UTC)
Lolol, though there are times I do think Uepi is ready to really hit him ^^' But both of them are just too cute *^^*

Can't wait to see them in Shidoney with the kangaruus :D

Edited at 2015-09-21 06:06 pm (UTC)
serial_translatserial_translat on September 21st, 2015 06:43 pm (UTC)
And they'll go to Australia for the next episode !

Edited at 2015-09-21 06:44 pm (UTC)
crism79: KAT-TUN New Year bakacrism79 on September 21st, 2015 07:54 pm (UTC)
YES!! I can't wait!! :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 22nd, 2015 06:14 am (UTC)
haha Uepi likes violence because he knows Junno won't retaliate. Like the time he slapped Junno after being woken up on Tame Tabi and Junno was just smiling happily.

I can't imagine what they'll do in 'Shidoney' lol.

All the weird Engrish!!!!
crism79: KAT-TUN New Year bakacrism79 on September 24th, 2015 07:05 pm (UTC)
Lol they love each other ;P Uepi and Junno is so good to watch!

"shidoney, Shidoney!!" lolol for some reason now I can't get it out of my head. Every time someone says Australia I hear Kame's happy voice saying this, lol. Will try not to let it slip during work ^^'

"I can't imagine what they'll do in 'Shidoney' lol."
Me neither I just hope it won't be filled with too many second-hand embarrassment moments...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 25th, 2015 10:31 am (UTC)
" I just hope it won't be filled with too many second-hand embarrassment moments..."

I know right! I don't want foreigners to think they are just another group of strange Japanese.

After all, they made Rolling Stone's 50 Greatest Boy Band Songs of All Time

http://www.rollingstone.com/music/lists/50-greatest-boy-band-songs-of-all-time-20150924/mindless-behavior-my-girl-2010-20150923
crism79: KAT-TUN Come Herecrism79 on September 25th, 2015 09:42 pm (UTC)
"I know right! I don't want foreigners to think they are just another group of strange Japanese. "

That's exactly what I fear! I do hope it's a good fun episode without being embarrassing for the boys.

"After all, they made Rolling Stone's 50 Greatest Boy Band Songs of All Time"

OMG!!! YES!! I feel so proud and happy! I saw it this morning on twitter and I think I made a yelping sound that made people on the bus stare at me ^^' It totally caught me by surprise. I mean I didn't see very well the whole list but they were the only Japanese band right? I'm still very very happy :D My other fave boyband "Take That" also only got one song on the list...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 4th, 2015 03:47 am (UTC)
haha seems like we have nothing much to fear... yet lol
I guess you've seen the pics taken of them doing the climb. That should be fun to watch... fun and fearful.

Why can't October 16 hurry and get here!?!

I told a friend about KAT-TUN making Rolling Stone's list and she was like:

"Japan's version of Rolling Stone or the real Rolling Stone?"

haha

I guess it's really unbelievable.
crism79: KAT-TUN New Year bakacrism79 on October 4th, 2015 11:01 pm (UTC)
Still two more weeks!!!! :'( But I did see the images and it looks like it will be a fun, "second-hand embarrassment"-free episode :D Yes, climbing a building sounds a bit dangerous. Poor Maru!! They keep doing stuff with heights and roller coasters XD My plan of taking him to an amusement park is slowly fading, lolol, everyone is already torturing him enough, poor guy - maybe just a tiny kids coaster then ;P

Yeah the "Rolling Stone" is still pretty amazing to me :D One of my friends sent me a message, going like "What?? Your guys KAT-TUN made the Rolling Stone list?" I am pretty proud ;P Well they deserve it <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 5th, 2015 11:35 am (UTC)
I haven't seen the episode yet, but I think Sunday's Shuichi also did something theme-park drastic to poor Maru *cries and holds him*
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame & Maru laughingcrism79 on October 5th, 2015 08:15 pm (UTC)
Yes, I saw some images and gifs from that episode! Maru was screaming "STOP USA" for some reason >.< lolol they just can't seem to get enough of torturing him with heights, roller coasters and horror houses *offers blanket to put over Maru and holds you both*
pan-chanpandanyan on September 22nd, 2015 01:00 pm (UTC)
Pillsbury boy! Omg you're right Junno reacts as adorably >w< uh these two are killing me every week with tame tabi xD (also I get the feeling TnK's cheering them on too as if they were his children xD)

And wooo! They're going abroad! Lol I'm just praying they don't have to search for dangerous animals in Aussie x_x

Lol and cute engrish! I just had this weird convo in my head

*JunDa speaking to random Australian dude*

Junno: Harrow! Ano...where can we find purrasu to eaaaat?? Eaaat?
Uepi: I want chikin and potato pweese. And a dwink.
Random Aust: Sorry...what was that, mate?
JunDa: EEEH?? M..M..MATE!? Noo...noooooooo we go eaaaat first then go hoteru and habu sekushu! Nooo mate!


...pfft...yes please ignore what I just wrote it sounded funnier in my head than typing it out LOL!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 23rd, 2015 12:12 pm (UTC)
haha I think that's what everyone expects to happen. It surely will be an interesting and hilarious episode.

Australia's dangerous animals are indeed dangerous ><" *cringes*

I like how TnK always picks on Uepi. Always a fun watch!