?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2015 @ 09:35 pm
the bus can swim!  
KT_Shuuichi2014.12.21-3_JunDa aimee for me
The way Tatsuya uses Junno as a shield against the splash of water...
I can't tell if he's cruel or just fricking cute (⑉• •⑉)‥♡

Happy Wednesday!


from: 2015.04.15 SCP
gif (c) my fairy godmother
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: calling you by blue october
 
 
 
crism79: KAT-TUN Junno & Uepicrism79 on August 5th, 2015 01:45 pm (UTC)
I'll go for cute ^^ because his face is just too cute when he hides behind Junno *^^*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 5th, 2015 03:30 pm (UTC)
Gosh!!! His cuteness overrides everything... like a cyber crime haha

I should rewatch this ep!
crism79crism79 on August 12th, 2015 11:14 am (UTC)
Absolutely *^^* He should just pay a fine or be arrested for overload of cuteness :P

Some eps are definitely worth rewatching :D
pan-chanpandanyan on August 5th, 2015 03:14 pm (UTC)
This moment is just adorable! >w< <3

Lol I'm sure Junno doesn't mind being his shield. He can be the shield for Uepi for everything else and Uepi has his back when it comes to snakes xD such a lovely combo!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 5th, 2015 03:33 pm (UTC)
haha he is Uepi's perfect size for a shield *___*
lol yeah, Uepi has his moments to defend Junno... I guess they take turns watching each other's backs....

And all this cuteness before bed should give me a sweet dream *tingling stars*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 5th, 2015 03:30 pm (UTC)
Woooah! What's this fantasy?! *___*
I think a while back I read something about him doing a photoshoot as a half elf or something. Is this it? Surely looks dreamy XD

Cuteness everywhere!
serial_translatserial_translat on August 5th, 2015 03:56 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah *w*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 6th, 2015 09:27 am (UTC)
the second pic looks so mournful yet pretty XD
serial_translatserial_translat on August 7th, 2015 10:56 am (UTC)
That star in the sky, it's you.

Woh, but you're my favorite star.

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CLumyz6VAAAj5Z2.jpg:large

Edited at 2015-08-07 10:56 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 7th, 2015 04:36 pm (UTC)
gosh. ever stick together like glue.
It's too cute and unbearable how natural they cling!
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on August 7th, 2015 12:33 pm (UTC)
Probably just being cute!
Lately, he's really been singing praises to Junno, saying that he has become a lot cooler and less KY than before.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 7th, 2015 04:38 pm (UTC)
hehe the bugger is really cute XD
He really has been praising Junno these days. Makes me wonder what has brought about this open praise *____* I like it... love it!
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on August 7th, 2015 11:15 pm (UTC)
Probably the fact that Junno is actually right up there in Kame's level in terms of a face for Kat-tun. The Korean vibe he has these days has made him extremely popular.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 10th, 2015 12:59 pm (UTC)
Korean vibes in terms of looks? I don't know how Korean jpop artists act. But it's great exposure that Junno has his weekly bangumi and even had his own section when he went to Spain. Did you see that? It was so cute, silly and hilarious! ^^
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on August 10th, 2015 01:16 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, I saw that. I wish I would have seen it online so I could have screen capped, but at least I got to see it. It was great hearing Spanish on Japanese TV to boot.

Well, first, there are no korean jpop artists, as jpop is Japanese pop. Their being korean and in korean bands makes it kpop, lol. Two, yeah, everything from his appearance to his dance style gives major korean vibes and korean bands are trending now.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 10th, 2015 01:33 pm (UTC)
OMG! That's what I meant... Korean kpop artists. Just used to writing jpop ><'

I agree that FLASH has that vibes and aware of him being teased for looking Korean.

But yeah, I can see him getting some influence from them since he seems to like the country.

You can download the programme and still get your screencaps, though it's been a while now XD. Junno's Spanish with Japanese when introducing himself was too funny!
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on August 10th, 2015 01:40 pm (UTC)
If he keeps practicing, I can introduce him to my family, hahahahaha!

I don't download programs on to my computer. I grab snaps from streams. My computer is a work computer, so I can't download full shows.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 11th, 2015 07:10 am (UTC)
hehe you need to start training him from now! haha

I'm always so late with watching things that I always need to download them to watch when I can ><"
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 10th, 2015 12:55 pm (UTC)
lol because he can be so dorky at times XD
Last week's episode was fun. Looking forward to it every week. Though this week seems like it will be dangerous animals again.
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on August 11th, 2015 12:52 pm (UTC)
I rarely ever get to watch things on tv because I basically only come home to sleep. I have exactly 10 hours between shifts lol.
That day though, I was lucky and had it off :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 11th, 2015 02:50 pm (UTC)
oh man~ what busy busy busy life you live. I couldn't survive that intensity. I need at least 1 day to sit around my apartment and do nothing, otherwise I kind of just shut down. I need my lil play/rest time...

But if it can't be helped, then I guess that's another story ><
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on August 14th, 2015 12:30 pm (UTC)
I need a day to do nothing as well. It just doesnt happen lol
serial_translatserial_translat on August 18th, 2015 01:39 pm (UTC)
New hair color for Junno ! Not blond but... not so far from it I'd say : https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CMsQCHRUkAAk0ev.jpg:large
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 18th, 2015 03:00 pm (UTC)
*___* That smile surpasses his new hair hahah so bright and beautiful!!!! I like hair colour. It suits him.

Thanks for linking me! I guess he has no intention of cutting it any time soon.