?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2015 @ 07:40 pm
dem hips don't lie!  
9uarters 2015 - AOL perf cr.微噠戀眸
I can just imagine him practicing for hours in front of the mirror~
~slowmotioned and fast-paced.
*siiiiigh* Why couldn't I have been that mirror?!

from: come Here Tour 2014: AOL perf
gif (c) 微噠戀眸
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: fuck forever by babyshambles
 
 
 
serial_translatserial_translat on June 16th, 2015 12:06 pm (UTC)
He also did it in two of the Come here concerts *o*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2015 12:32 pm (UTC)
ahah omg! I just realised that AOL was for the come Here Tour and not 9uarters ~ oops. I guess time flies really fast!!!!
serial_translatserial_translat on June 16th, 2015 12:38 pm (UTC)
Yeah he had already done it for Come here and one more time for the quarter tour. ^.^

Edited at 2015-06-16 12:38 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2015 02:40 pm (UTC)
gosh. I have the memory of a goldfish. ><'
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 27th, 2015 02:03 pm (UTC)
So you know today was the Osaka fan meeting, right?

ok... go! https://twitter.com/isi_sky/status/614700547690491905
serial_translatserial_translat on June 27th, 2015 04:16 pm (UTC)
Gaaaaaaaaaaaaaah *dying*
Zee HP: Wolf!Tacchantheyre_kattun on June 16th, 2015 03:14 pm (UTC)
/sings to Shakira's Hips Don't Lie

SHAKE YOUR BODY, SHAKE IT GOOD
oh yeah you shakin them real good

serial_translatserial_translat on June 16th, 2015 04:03 pm (UTC)
Or like this for rolling your hips =)

http://www.downvids.net/-pv-arashi-zero-g-583697.html
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 17th, 2015 10:53 am (UTC)
Is this new? I feel nothing for this song.
I enjoyed watch Jun, though XD
serial_translatserial_translat on June 17th, 2015 11:01 am (UTC)
One of their latest indeed. ^^ From their album the digitalian.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 20th, 2015 03:24 am (UTC)
Digitalian lol

Is it an album to your liking?
serial_translatserial_translat on June 20th, 2015 08:12 am (UTC)
Pretty much ^.^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 17th, 2015 10:45 am (UTC)
haha this must be the only suicide I'll approve!
And I don't even mind it happening over and over again ^^
crism79: KAT-TUN Junno & Uepicrism79 on June 17th, 2015 10:26 am (UTC)
*.*

*is dazzled by the hip shaking*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 17th, 2015 10:46 am (UTC)
dazzled and mesmorised *__________*

-goes back to stare even harder-
serial_translatserial_translat on June 25th, 2015 09:26 am (UTC)
http://i18.servimg.com/u/f18/15/59/60/73/mop10.png

I noticed one single thing while reading that, and you ? *smirk*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2015 10:18 am (UTC)
hehe a number of things.

like how he always praises Junno... though behind his back lol
and how he actually sat and watched the recording~ like actually watched Junno and not the actual recording...
and how he really loves Junno's relaxed atmosphere and how it in turns relaxes him... it also reminds me of a scene in that fic XD

And you?
serial_translatserial_translat on June 25th, 2015 10:35 am (UTC)
The fact he only praises Junno. ^^

He criticizes Kame, talks about a "blackmail" picture (possibly lol) of Nakamaru taken by him, but only when it's Junno, it's different. And on the recent pictures of Kat tun shooting something, I always have the feeling the Junda is close to each other, always. lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2015 03:43 pm (UTC)
haha that too. It's really cute how much they praise each other.
*It must be love*~

as for always being together... like ALL THE TIME!!!! Tabe, SCP, mags, TV... everywhere these two just stick!
serial_translatserial_translat on June 28th, 2015 08:22 pm (UTC)
If Junno could use onomatopoeia (like 'waku waku') to represent KAT-TUN members:
Kame ~ Gira gira (shining)
Himself ~ Tsuya tsuya (glowing)
Uepi ~ Saba saba (feeling of relief)
Maru ~ Suya suya (peace, sleeping)

Strangely, I see a link with what I showed you before about Ueda speaking of the other members. lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 29th, 2015 10:07 am (UTC)
hehe I guess they can only see goodness in each other *_________*
Did you see this weekend's hanashi? http://postimg.org/image/6v9qz8shb/

Apparently Uepi is a bedside lamp... now isn't that nice and cosy *dances*
serial_translatserial_translat on July 4th, 2015 12:12 pm (UTC)
Here is the Johnny's medley from the Music day : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=82sDufbhPjo&feature=youtu.be
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 4th, 2015 01:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks boo ^^
I managed to catch the live of the actual perf.