?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 January 2015 @ 09:31 pm
it's all about the neck and collarbones  
anan and ~
this amazing sort of sexy, is almost unfair ♡  *swoons*
bigger sizes anan and tvguide(?)

sources: here & here
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: 5050 by the strokes
 
 
 
powwiepowwie on January 12th, 2015 06:44 pm (UTC)

And that's the same guy who said that he doesn't feel sexy! ><'


♥__♥


I don't know what to expect from the drama, just confiding in a healthy dose of fan service!

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2015 09:32 am (UTC)
And that's the same guy who said that he doesn't feel sexy! ><'

he said this!?!?! omg, he needs some spanking.

Saw his recent complaints about always being called cute and not handsome >< hehe

This drama better pay off with all this anticipation.
crism79: OMFG Deadcrism79 on January 12th, 2015 09:31 pm (UTC)
*points at icon*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2015 09:34 am (UTC)
hehe don't die just yet. I'm sure he'll give us even more to die for ^^
crism79: OMFG Deadcrism79 on January 13th, 2015 09:50 pm (UTC)
lol, I'll try to survive the merciless onslaught ^^ But it has been tough :P
serial_translatserial_translat on January 15th, 2015 06:13 pm (UTC)
Ahhhhhhh he knows it !!!! ^^

[A Recent Mag] "Are there any of your aims that haven't come true yet ?"
Kame : "Yes, we haven't done a 5- Dome Tour yet. And an outdoor live either (THIS *w*). The other is that a wish for us to stand next to Tamori-san when all artists come out in Music Station Super Live at the end of the year. Those have been my wishes since pre-debut (Laughs). Anyway, with my 20s, I have completed a lot of wishes in my life plan so in my 30s, it will be great if I can complete more
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 16th, 2015 10:13 am (UTC)
*_____________* I like he thinks like us!
I'm wondering if they will really surprise us with one this year. It would be amazing and totally something new ^^

Let's keep our fingers crossed XD
serial_translatserial_translat on January 19th, 2015 07:15 am (UTC)
Apparently KAT-TUN'll sing the theme of Kame's drama. Kiss kiss kiss (yeah, the title... lol)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2015 01:10 pm (UTC)
lol this drama is getting hotter and hotter.
I wonder when they'll release it?! DoA isn't even here yet ><'
Looking forward to this one too XD
serial_translatserial_translat on January 20th, 2015 06:39 pm (UTC)
Single is out on lobanherida !!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2015 03:53 pm (UTC)
Saw them! Thx for the heads-up XD
how do you like them?
serial_translatserial_translat on January 21st, 2015 05:18 pm (UTC)
Finally loved dead or alive. Not that I hated it but didn't find it so catchy before. White lovers is everything but exceptionnal but I've a crush on polaris. ^^

As for Kame's pv... he does too much, it's too much what he does. Clearly not my favorite solo pv (despite Junno's sexy appearance) though the dancesteps were entertaining I could say. ^^

Currently, I'm dying of joy because of the news kat tun collaboration. T___T So ureshi I am to have seen them singing together.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2015 07:59 am (UTC)
Finally loved dead or alive.

happy happy XD It's a really cool song.

White Lover on MS was great! I really like that song and happy they did it!

Kame was very ero in his solo. I like the video concept and Junno's cameo XD

and yes! just watched SCP and it was good. They had a good corner with NEWS... very cheerful ^^

Now let's wait for Kiss Kiss <3