?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2014 @ 06:12 pm
wet and slippery~  
2014.10.03 Sekai tame tabi - junda-onsen - cr. itzmenos
*giggles* really, these two are always at it!
& Maru and Kame were just like 'this is an everyday scene' ^^
and yes! I was hoping a towel or two or 4 would fall ><
I'm KAT-TUN deprived. Why is SCP so far away?!?


fr: 2014.10.03 Sekai tame tabi
(c) the lovely itz_menos
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: code by nishikido ryo
 
 
 
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on October 13th, 2014 09:45 am (UTC)
Oh that looks so fun!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 13th, 2014 01:12 pm (UTC)
Ikr! ^^ like kids in a blow up pool XD.
powwiepowwie on October 13th, 2014 04:37 pm (UTC)
two days! just two days!
We sadly feel KAT-TUN deprived way too often...
Interesting rumors?
There's going to be a lot of activities for Junno this month, but when they're together is more fun. I think I watched TAME TABI six or seven times already (at least the onsen part, the "scary" part and the wake up call!) Sooo hilarious!
I want to be Ten no Koe's friend! And plot with him and the staff other pranks! XD
have a nice week!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 11:17 am (UTC)
two days! just two days!

omg! you're right! for some reason I was thinking it was next week *dances*

What songs will they sing this time around? I haven't been able to track these things recently ><

I'm so in love with Ten no Koe. He's a MUST for this series hehehe

and the onsen was so *______________* I can never get enough of them all wet together!

Rumours. I'm hoping for some good ones soon... like a new release of something.

Have a great week,dear ^^
serial_translatserial_translat on October 14th, 2014 08:22 am (UTC)
A towel fell you know, but only Maru's. lol

I'm astonished !! You didn't speak about "that" yet : http://i39.servimg.com/u/f39/15/59/60/73/10704010.jpg
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 11:20 am (UTC)
Maru's??!! ooooh I think I need to rewatch this!


and these screencaps. I saw them around but haven't gotten the chance to watch the ep yet... hmmm thinking about it now, I wonder if I have the episode downloaded ;_; goes to check....
serial_translatserial_translat on October 14th, 2014 12:13 pm (UTC)
Ueda had a contest against someone else. A... sit up match I think... He went there, and took off the upper side right away XD

As for Maru, many times apparently his towel was... I let you imagine (it's a fan of him who said me that) so there had been loads of censure. Yeah, the little thing put in the "good place" lmao
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 02:11 pm (UTC)
TV Programmers are always finding ways for Uepi to show off his muscles XD

and Maru having towels fall off him?! hehehe
I remember maybe 2 or 3 years ago, KT were complaining that even when they were alone at onsens, Maru would still wear a towel XD... so much for protecting his private area *giggles*

serial_translatserial_translat on October 16th, 2014 06:10 am (UTC)
I haven't seen the whole episode yet but for now, Junno had more screentime than I expected !!

And also : Kyou wa Kaisha Yasumimasu Episode 01 rating ::14.3%:

cr: marynasuke@twitter
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 10:33 am (UTC)
oh wow that's a good rating. I saw parts of it while it showed but was to tired to sat all through it so hopefully I can see it soon with subs.

and yes! with all the promo Junno did, I really hope it gets the screen time
serial_translatserial_translat on October 16th, 2014 10:37 am (UTC)
He's more screentime than Ranmaru for now. Hope it'll remain the same.
(no subject) - kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 10:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serial_translat on October 16th, 2014 10:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 11:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serial_translat on October 16th, 2014 11:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
crism79: KAT-TUNcrism79 on October 16th, 2014 10:40 pm (UTC)
Oh I still have to watch this :D It seemed like an epic episode!

BTW did you manage to go to the Yoyogi concert on the 28th?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 17th, 2014 10:20 am (UTC)
It was a good episode XD

and yes! I made it to Yogogi ^^

Did you? how was it?
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame smilingcrism79 on October 17th, 2014 08:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah I did :D It was sooo AWESOME! It just still feels kinda unreal. I was there but I still can't believe it :P I totally loved it :D I thought about asking you if you wanted to meet since I was alone, but I didn't want to bother you ^^'

How did you like it? Were you on the 28th?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 18th, 2014 05:12 pm (UTC)
YES! I was at the evening show.
You?

You should have sent me a message. Though I'm at fault too since I forgot to check with you >< I decided on the ticket last minute though.

I hung out with some hyphens - Kame fans so you would have totally fit in with us XD

Yeah, even now, I seem to forget concerts as soon as they are over because it always feels like I'm dreaming~

But you had fun, right?
(no subject) - crism79 on October 19th, 2014 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on October 25th, 2014 06:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on October 26th, 2014 11:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on October 27th, 2014 01:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on October 28th, 2014 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on November 2nd, 2014 09:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on November 6th, 2014 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on November 13th, 2014 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on November 13th, 2014 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on November 13th, 2014 02:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on November 13th, 2014 10:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on November 14th, 2014 02:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - crism79 on November 15th, 2014 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)