?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2014 @ 06:12 pm
wet and slippery~  
2014.10.03 Sekai tame tabi - junda-onsen - cr. itzmenos
*giggles* really, these two are always at it!
& Maru and Kame were just like 'this is an everyday scene' ^^
and yes! I was hoping a towel or two or 4 would fall ><
I'm KAT-TUN deprived. Why is SCP so far away?!?


fr: 2014.10.03 Sekai tame tabi
(c) the lovely itz_menos
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: code by nishikido ryo
 
 
 
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on October 13th, 2014 09:45 am (UTC)
Oh that looks so fun!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 13th, 2014 01:12 pm (UTC)
Ikr! ^^ like kids in a blow up pool XD.
powwiepowwie on October 13th, 2014 04:37 pm (UTC)
two days! just two days!
We sadly feel KAT-TUN deprived way too often...
Interesting rumors?
There's going to be a lot of activities for Junno this month, but when they're together is more fun. I think I watched TAME TABI six or seven times already (at least the onsen part, the "scary" part and the wake up call!) Sooo hilarious!
I want to be Ten no Koe's friend! And plot with him and the staff other pranks! XD
have a nice week!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 11:17 am (UTC)
two days! just two days!

omg! you're right! for some reason I was thinking it was next week *dances*

What songs will they sing this time around? I haven't been able to track these things recently ><

I'm so in love with Ten no Koe. He's a MUST for this series hehehe

and the onsen was so *______________* I can never get enough of them all wet together!

Rumours. I'm hoping for some good ones soon... like a new release of something.

Have a great week,dear ^^
serial_translatserial_translat on October 14th, 2014 08:22 am (UTC)
A towel fell you know, but only Maru's. lol

I'm astonished !! You didn't speak about "that" yet : http://i39.servimg.com/u/f39/15/59/60/73/10704010.jpg
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 11:20 am (UTC)
Maru's??!! ooooh I think I need to rewatch this!


and these screencaps. I saw them around but haven't gotten the chance to watch the ep yet... hmmm thinking about it now, I wonder if I have the episode downloaded ;_; goes to check....
serial_translatserial_translat on October 14th, 2014 12:13 pm (UTC)
Ueda had a contest against someone else. A... sit up match I think... He went there, and took off the upper side right away XD

As for Maru, many times apparently his towel was... I let you imagine (it's a fan of him who said me that) so there had been loads of censure. Yeah, the little thing put in the "good place" lmao
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 02:11 pm (UTC)
TV Programmers are always finding ways for Uepi to show off his muscles XD

and Maru having towels fall off him?! hehehe
I remember maybe 2 or 3 years ago, KT were complaining that even when they were alone at onsens, Maru would still wear a towel XD... so much for protecting his private area *giggles*

serial_translatserial_translat on October 16th, 2014 06:10 am (UTC)
I haven't seen the whole episode yet but for now, Junno had more screentime than I expected !!

And also : Kyou wa Kaisha Yasumimasu Episode 01 rating ::14.3%:

cr: marynasuke@twitter
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 10:33 am (UTC)
oh wow that's a good rating. I saw parts of it while it showed but was to tired to sat all through it so hopefully I can see it soon with subs.

and yes! with all the promo Junno did, I really hope it gets the screen time
serial_translatserial_translat on October 16th, 2014 10:37 am (UTC)
He's more screentime than Ranmaru for now. Hope it'll remain the same.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 10:49 am (UTC)
That's to know. I like him in suit *_*

btw, are you a Koki fan?

Anyhow, if you are, here's his new song: http://www.mediafire.com/download/avx6ssx8xgk7i8u/INKT-TRIGGER%28full+MP3%29.mp3

download doesn't seem to work, but the listen option does.
serial_translatserial_translat on October 16th, 2014 10:53 am (UTC)
OF COURSE I'm a fan of ALL of them and still is *well, Jin though... lol*

Arigato Lyan-chan !!

Edit : Download works perfectly with me. lol

Edited at 2014-10-16 11:02 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 11:33 am (UTC)
oh that's good. I didn't try downloading it but my friend said it didn't work for anyone who tried ><

Do you like it?

I'm a sucker for rock, so like it ^^

I want to hear the full album now XD
serial_translatserial_translat on October 16th, 2014 11:38 am (UTC)
It worked right away for me. MDR

Listened to it a hundred times in 30 times, yeah yeah, it's possible. lmao Seriously, I REALLY listened to it over and over again during my short pause of 30min just earlier.

I fucking love that song and THERE's RAP. Koki teased us about whether there'd be some in the album or not. XD Now we know but I hope other songs'll some too.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 16th, 2014 01:03 pm (UTC)
I always preferred Rock songs for him.

I really hated the 'Make Me Wet' series. such crap it was. So I'm happy he's doing Rock. Though, i haven't been following Koki much so I had no idea what he's up to until someone sent me this... the album will be released next month I was told ^^

enjoy the rap and roll!
crism79: KAT-TUNcrism79 on October 16th, 2014 10:40 pm (UTC)
Oh I still have to watch this :D It seemed like an epic episode!

BTW did you manage to go to the Yoyogi concert on the 28th?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 17th, 2014 10:20 am (UTC)
It was a good episode XD

and yes! I made it to Yogogi ^^

Did you? how was it?
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame smilingcrism79 on October 17th, 2014 08:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah I did :D It was sooo AWESOME! It just still feels kinda unreal. I was there but I still can't believe it :P I totally loved it :D I thought about asking you if you wanted to meet since I was alone, but I didn't want to bother you ^^'

How did you like it? Were you on the 28th?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 18th, 2014 05:12 pm (UTC)
YES! I was at the evening show.
You?

You should have sent me a message. Though I'm at fault too since I forgot to check with you >< I decided on the ticket last minute though.

I hung out with some hyphens - Kame fans so you would have totally fit in with us XD

Yeah, even now, I seem to forget concerts as soon as they are over because it always feels like I'm dreaming~

But you had fun, right?
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame smilingcrism79 on October 19th, 2014 05:55 pm (UTC)
:D I went on Sunday on the 13h show, the last one of the tour. Was it that one that you were too?

^^' I know I hit myself mentally afterwards, because after I didn't have anyone to talk about the concert and how awesome it was! It was my shyness that made me hesitate to message you XD

But I'm glad you had fun with the other hyphens and that you managed to go :D

Yes, me too, especially because I'm back home so far away from Japan, it even seems more unreal... Fortunately we'll have a DVD to remember those precious moments!

Yeah I had a blast :D I was on the stands, some three rows down from where their carts passed, so I was fortunate enough to see the guys pretty close :))))))) It was all in all a fantastic experience and I hope I can repeat it! And next time I'll ask you ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2014 06:18 am (UTC)
I went to the Saturday evening show XD

Will you be around again for the countdown?

I'm hoping they'll release something new so the countdown can have some new mix in the fun ^^

It's great that you could see them up close at your first concert. I was squealing when the same thing happened to me in Yokohama ^^ and man, they were so beautiful *______* that's probably what I remember most from that concert XD
crism79: Kame with bubblescrism79 on October 26th, 2014 11:15 am (UTC)
Saturday was the day I arrived in Japan...

Ah I wish I could go to the Countdown Concert!! If I lived closer to Japan... From Portugal the plane tickets are quite expensive :( So I'll have to wait for a while until I can return to Japan, I need to let my wallet take a breather, lolol

Yes it would be awesome that they release something new until the Countdown just to add something new and different from the playlist of these concerts. But seeing last year's Countdown I bet this one will be as awesome :D

I know, right? I was sssooooo lucky, I was ecstatic!! I didn't know they had the carts on the stands too. When I saw my seat I thought I was only going to see them down on the arena, but then I heard screams and a commotion and I look to my right and I see a cart and someone going in it.. and it was Kame *.* So I was like, O-M-G it's Kame, it's Kame, it's really THE Kamenashi!!!!!! And just three rows apart from me and he is... *.* *sigh* I think I was smiling like a fool lolol. All of them are so gorgeous live, I mean, we already know they are but seeing them up close and live... Junno with his cute happy smile and Ueda with his mischievous ways and Nakamaru's awkward and stoic but fun way and Kame... Kame... Just wow, yeah I'm biased XD, I think my mind went blank as he just went by us waving, I don't think I even made any sound and I had a lot of people screaming around me, lolol and I think I just managed to wave my glowing stick at him, lolol ^^'

It was so much fun, the only thing that I'm sorry is that I didn't understand anything from the MC's -_-' (I mean I understood a loose word here and there but it didn't help anything in understanding what was going on) I laughed when everyone laughed and there were a lot of "eeehhhhh????"'s from the audience lol, but I read some fans accounts over the net that kindly roughly translated the conversation and now I understand all the laughs and "eehhhh"'s :))) Those guys are just awesome lol. I hope next time I go to Japan my Japanese will have improved too :P

Oh sorry I got a bit carried away :P So you're going to the Countdown concert!! That's so AWESOME!! I'll be there in spirit and hope you can recount somewhat the experience :D I'm very curious about what they will come up with this time, I loved the fire and water theme of the last countdown :)))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2014 01:09 pm (UTC)
I don't think I even made any sound and I had a lot of people screaming around me, lolol and I think I just managed to wave my glowing stick at him, lolol ^^'

YEP!!! this was my precise reaction! then it took me a while to refocus on the concert hehe

It was truly amazing! It all just makes you love them more and more *___________*

and yeah! travelling back here is expensive. That's why I'm making use of my time while here and that's my comfort when I spend loads of money to attend concerts and butai ^___^

I applied for tickets to the countdown concert so I'm keeping my fingers crossed that I'll be lucky enough to attend again this year. But whatever the case, I'll go... even if I need to spend some ridiculous amount of money... after all, I need to start the new year all happy ^^

Oh yes! a great experience to record in your diary ;-)

And of course you enjoyed Japan!

Where did you go? What did you do?
crism79: Kame with bubblescrism79 on October 28th, 2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
"YEP!!! this was my precise reaction! then it took me a while to refocus on the concert hehe"

^^ Glad to know I'm not the only one, lol. I think I was truly start struck and I'm not that easily affected :P

"It was truly amazing! It all just makes you love them more and more *___________*"

Absolutely! I loved everything and my admiration and love for them solidified and grew!

"and yeah! travelling back here is expensive. That's why I'm making use of my time while here and that's my comfort when I spend loads of money to attend concerts and butai ^___^ "

^_^ Yep that's what I thought about going to their concert. Since I was going alone I almost gave up, but then I thought that I didn't know if I ever would get a chance like this and I went for it :D Soooooooo glad I didn't back down! If I was there I would do exactly the same as you and grab all the opportunities I could! I'll keep my fingers crossed for you too so that you will be picked for the Countdown Concert ^_-

How much longer will you be there, if you don't mind me asking?

I absolutely loved Japan ^___^ I was there for 20 days and it went by soooo fast! The KAT-TUN concert was a fantastic way to start! Then on the next day I went to a farm just south of Okayama and did volunteer work there for 7 days. I helped around the house and the farm, they were a young couple with a two year old daughter. They just decided one day to take charge of his grandmothers abandoned house and start over (both being tired of living in the city and their jobs). they have an interesting project there and I loved being there and seeing rural Japan :)) Then I went to Kyoto and was there for 6 days (4 days if you don't count the travelling days). From there I went to Nara and Osaka :)) In Nara I got my map eaten by a deer and in Osaka got lost looking for the Glico man, lolol. Then I went to Tokyo again and stayed 6 (4 full days) more. I also went to Yokohama which I loved the little I saw ^^ It was an amazing trip and I really want to go back. There's so much I still want to see and do :))) It was memorable!

What about you? How long have you been there? Are you studying? Or working?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 2nd, 2014 09:28 am (UTC)
Since I was going alone I almost gave up

except for one... I've been to every concert and butai myself... just happen to meet up with folks afterwards. But I'm trying to apply with and go with others for countdown. It's always a bit weird going alone with everyone staring at the lonely foreigner lol but when the actual event starts, you forget all that and just have fun!

and wow! sounds like you really had loads of fun while here ^^ sooo many memorable things. Those deer in Nara are both friendly and scary. When I went to Nara a year ago, one kept following me lol... I also had my share of tracking down the Glico man in Osaka... that's just a must when visiting Osaka XD/ I should be here for a few more months... longer if i renew my work contract.

I'm now listening to old KT songs~ absolutely love the Best of KAT-TUN album <3




crism79: Kame with bubblescrism79 on November 6th, 2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
"But I'm trying to apply with and go with others for countdown. It's always a bit weird going alone with everyone staring at the lonely foreigner lol but when the actual event starts, you forget all that and just have fun! "

If I was there for the Countdown we'd go together!! I'm like really really sad that I can't go. I guess it's the problem of going to one concert. Before you saw it on TV or laptop and you wished you could go and imagined how it would be like and feel like to actually be there. But then once you go and you've experienced, you know what you'll be missing out and I just KNOW that the Countdown concert will be freaking amazing!!! Lol, I've even looked up airfares to Osaka for the end of the year ^^', but it's totally out of the question, unfortunately.

But I'm sure you'll find someone to go with :D I did feel a bit awkward before the concert started, but I think it had more to do with my self awareness than anything else ^^ And then when it started I totally forgot my awkwardness. It was a good feeling that we were all there to share our love for those guys and their work and that is universal with no language or culture barriers :D

"Those deer in Nara are both friendly and scary. When I went to Nara a year ago, one kept following me lol..."

Oh my yes!! Some of them are really really scary Bambis ^^' Some of them kept following me too. They would just stop once I crossed the street. It was intimidating, lol. But I really loved Nara!

"I also had my share of tracking down the Glico man in Osaka... that's just a must when visiting Osaka XD/"

Man, did I look for it! I even asked google and it kept sending me to the wrong place so I ended up not seeing Glico man! XD Plus it was raining... It was a weird visit that one to Osaka lol. I need to return to see it with a proper map and time.

But it was definitely a memorable adventure, even if a bit lonely at times.

"I should be here for a few more months... longer if i renew my work contract."

:D I hope everything goes according to your plans, and that you enjoy every minute of it ^^ And that you can attend many more concerts and butai :D

"I'm now listening to old KT songs~ absolutely love the Best of KAT-TUN album <3"

<3 I love it too! KAT-TUN has been part of my soundtrack while I work ^^ I just love listening to them while I work so much that sometimes I catch myself dancing on my chair and getting weird glances from my co-workers ;P But they just lift my spirits so much that I don't really care what my co-workers think :P Though I think they're getting used to it by now lol

Edited at 2014-11-06 10:29 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 13th, 2014 01:27 pm (UTC)
I WON TICKETS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

So happy that I can't think!
crism79crism79 on November 13th, 2014 02:17 pm (UTC)

OMGOMGOMG!!!!!!!!!!  THAT'S SSSSSSOOOOO AAAWWWWEEEESSSSOOOMMMMMEEEE!!!!!!!!  Seriously I'm so happy and excited for you!!! WWWWWOOOTTTTT


I can totally understand you!! Lolol I'd definitely be feeling the same!!!!!! :D

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 13th, 2014 02:57 pm (UTC)
getting weird glances from my co-workers ;P ... Though I think they're getting used to it by now lol

heheh they have definitely gotten used to it. Sometimes they even bring me news XD

I still get lost with google so I just always ask for directions and if I have the time then I take the times lost to discover new places. I found one of my favourite coffee shops and breakfast restaurants doing this. Every time I go to Osaka I must visit them!

I look forward to going back and eating there next month ^^
crism79: Kame with bubblescrism79 on November 13th, 2014 10:21 pm (UTC)
Lolol. here I'm just considered "crazy/weird/insane/insert other depreciative words" for liking Japanese music and bands... *shrugs* I've stopped trying to explain because they just prefer to chalk it of as "weird as hell" than actually listening to my explanation. Gosh sorry didn't want to rant, but sometimes I just feel very tired of the idiotic comments.

:D It's awesome that your co-workers get you news =D

"I still get lost with google so I just always ask for directions and if I have the time then I take the times lost to discover new places."

Yeah normally I don't mind getting somewhat lost, like you say it's a great opportunity to find some hidden gems off the beaten track. But because I'm shy I was avoiding asking directions, so I ended up going in circles. Well I was so frustrated that when I found Tower Records I decided to get my vengeance and by CDs and DVDs I was missing from KAT-TUN and One Ok Rock lol ;P So not everything was a loss XD

"I look forward to going back and eating there next month ^^ "

AAAAAAHHHHHHH have I told you that I'm super excited for you? Lolol!! ;P
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 14th, 2014 02:30 pm (UTC)
here I'm just considered "crazy/weird/insane... I've stopped trying to explain

oh yeah, I gave up on this long ago. They have to see it to understand and they won't give it a try so... well... their loss ><'

And this is why I love online peeps like you... I can flail and go perv to my heart's content!

and you got KT goodies!!!! well there you go... what better bliss to get? ^^
crism79: KAT-TUN Kame smilingcrism79 on November 15th, 2014 04:40 pm (UTC)
"oh yeah, I gave up on this long ago. They have to see it to understand and they won't give it a try so... well... their loss ><'"

I still insist in trying from time to time. I guess I just don't learn, lol. XD

"And this is why I love online peeps like you... I can flail and go perv to my heart's content!"

Yes! Me too absolutely! It's just awesome that we can share all the love/perv with each other. I think I might explode if I didn't have you guys to gush with lolol.

Oh yeah I was fighting myself so that I wouldn't buy everything I'm missing, lolol XD But when I left the store I was practically hopping :))) Truly bliss!