?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 September 2014 @ 11:32 pm
leave it to the S & M!  
2014.04.19 sekai tame ni cr. itz_menos
Yup! leave it to Junno to say it hurts while laughing like he's begging for more (。・//ε//・。)
and (っ´ω`c)... I'm so looking forward to next month's episode. Even with SCP, I feel like I haven't seen KAT-TUN in ages & it's sad!

Though the idea of them being a novelty isn't bad。.:*・゚+.。.:*・゚☆


from: 2014.04.19 sekai tame ni
gif (c) itz_menos
 
 
Current Mood: tipsy
Current Music: like you by evanescence
 
 
 
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 23rd, 2014 03:44 am (UTC)
*_____________* cute and sexy at the same time!
what mag is this from?

I'm so behind on mags, it's heartbreaking :_;
(no subject) - serial_translat on September 23rd, 2014 04:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on September 23rd, 2014 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serial_translat on September 23rd, 2014 10:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on September 24th, 2014 12:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kurikuribebi on September 23rd, 2014 09:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
kurikuribebikurikuribebi on September 22nd, 2014 08:36 pm (UTC)
They've definitely become a rare group now and it really does add to their charm. I hear more and more people talking about them now.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 23rd, 2014 03:46 am (UTC)
They've definitely become a rare group now and it really does add to their charm.

IKR!!! *_* It's like they're now, "something to look forward to".

and yuppie! can't wait for Junno's drama and Kame's movie promos and anything other excitement ^^
(no subject) - dreamfighterlea on September 25th, 2014 04:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on September 26th, 2014 11:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
rohrfuchs: secretrohrfuchs on September 22nd, 2014 10:10 pm (UTC)
Laugh so hard! :D
Sleepy Ueda is basically me every morning! :))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 23rd, 2014 03:48 am (UTC)
LOL I'm still laughing at that episode with the'bear' waking Tatsuya up. I laughed so hard I had to pause the video!

hehe oh yea, I'm really grumpy too in the mornings... and it's worse when I'm woken up ><
powwiepowwie on September 23rd, 2014 06:13 am (UTC)
It's like with food, small bites to better taste the flavour which never sate. (^^)

I'm really looking forward to TAME TABI. About the rumor of the program becoming a regular, what do you say?

I like junno's new look for the drama! (Even if black hair is still my favourite).
Ne, ne, I have this theory to share: junno's character in the drama is an original one made up for the drama. What if it's veen done to promote a kat-tun song for the ending? Craving for new songs!
Have a nice week!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 23rd, 2014 08:33 am (UTC)
Have a great week yourself ^___^

and Tame, a regular? I wonder what their regular means... every week... every month... every whenever? lol well I'll take it anyhow... though to be honest, I like it as it is now.... the novelty feel >< I must be a 'M' lol

What do you think?

and Junno!!! yeah, I wondering too about this specially created role. It's about time for another release too... they need new songs for Countdown Cons!!!
(no subject) - powwie on September 23rd, 2014 11:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on September 24th, 2014 12:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - powwie on September 25th, 2014 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on September 26th, 2014 11:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
serial_translatserial_translat on September 25th, 2014 08:26 am (UTC)
*something made my day*

There will be a new Legal High special episode to be aired on 11/22 at 21:00, Fuji TV. The Theme is medical malpractice. There's a new enemy, and the regular cast (Junno included ^^)
cr: isi_sky@twitter

*happy*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2014 11:19 am (UTC)
*________* they really can't do without Ranmaru ^^
I'll be tuned in for this special! Thanks for linking me ;-)
(no subject) - serial_translat on September 26th, 2014 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
serial_translatserial_translat on September 27th, 2014 03:28 pm (UTC)
Junno was one of the dancers in Ueda's solo today. He was sitting on the table, Ueda approached and stroked his hair, it looked so sensual
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2014 01:42 pm (UTC)
Woaah! which concert day and time was this? I was hoping they would continue this and it would be great if this is the one for the DVD ^^
(no subject) - serial_translat on September 28th, 2014 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on September 29th, 2014 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serial_translat on September 29th, 2014 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on October 1st, 2014 02:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dreamfighterleadreamfighterlea on October 4th, 2014 04:18 am (UTC)
Tametabi just gets better and better. I think the latest one is the best so far!

I get warm fuzzies from about the last 10 minutes especially *_*

Also, Kame has the best best BEST wake up reaction EVER!!! lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 14th, 2014 11:32 am (UTC)
Kame has the best best BEST wake up reaction EVER!!! lol

shit. I found myself watching this part again last night with my mouth open lol He's SUCH a tease!!!!!! Love him so much!

and Tat-chan. I swore he was going to cry from the surprise and happiness ^^

Can't wait for the next episode ^^
serial_translatserial_translat on November 6th, 2014 09:47 am (UTC)
Still around 17% for Junno's drama audience (4th episode currently) Kyo wa Kaisha Yasumimasu !!! Except for the first with around 14% (and it was already good) it didn't go below even once !!!

Edited at 2014-11-06 09:47 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on November 6th, 2014 10:06 am (UTC)
Yeah I keep hearing good ratings from the Japanese around me. I'm being a lazy (sometimes too busy) fan and haven't really watched the storyline in depth yet (even though the TV is always on - I just take glimpses), but I'm told it's really interesting. I guess a marathon won't be a bad idea >
(no subject) - serial_translat on November 6th, 2014 10:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on November 6th, 2014 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)