?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 May 2014 @ 09:59 pm
It's THE Day!!!! well almost ^^ Beautiful Memories!  
cr. KseniyaYazeva
Already got my DVD and already half way through *__________* ~and dances~
Too bad I can't finish it tonight, but I was too impatient to wait until weekend when I'll have more time ><

BUT BUT BUT..... AWESOME IS AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I hope as many people as possible will buy this 2013 Countdown DVD, it's truly fantastic! and I actually fast-forwarded to the "Phoenix" performance :-) Even though I was there, it all feels like it was dream screaming my lungs out in Kyocera Dome with KAT-TUN on stage |( ̄3 ̄)|

gif (c) ???
 
 
Current Mood: elated
Current Music: phoenix by kat-tun
 
 
 
juddyjuddjuddyjudd on May 13th, 2014 01:01 pm (UTC)
Oh God!! You're so lucky!!! I won't get mine in weeks because I won't get home in two weeks... still I was there too and I so want to remember that night!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 13th, 2014 01:06 pm (UTC)
Oh it's a great ride down memory lane *_______*

and look at the bright side, at least you have something to look forward to when you get home XD
(no subject) - juddyjudd on May 13th, 2014 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on May 13th, 2014 01:26 pm (UTC)
SO JEALOUS
I was jumping up and down when my DVD shipped today yet you've already seen it T___T Dammit New Zealand for being so far away.....
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:10 pm (UTC)
Re: SO JEALOUS
That's luck working for me *___________*
Patience... at least you watch it over the weekend or even earlier XD
Re: SO JEALOUS - mrstaguchi100 on May 14th, 2014 12:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - mrstaguchi100 on May 14th, 2014 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - mrstaguchi100 on May 14th, 2014 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - serial_translat on May 14th, 2014 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - serial_translat on May 14th, 2014 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - serial_translat on May 14th, 2014 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - kissmegreen on May 15th, 2014 11:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: SO JEALOUS - serial_translat on May 15th, 2014 11:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
resha22chad: Oh yeahh kame >.<resha22chad on May 13th, 2014 02:51 pm (UTC)
WOOOOWWWWWWWW~ LUCKY U~ >.<
always want to watch their concert so bad~
and cant stop smiling looking at that gift~!
yuichi's face~!!! HAHAHAHA!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:11 pm (UTC)
I always love Yuichi's expressions lol

The DvD is good stuff and I can't wait to rewatch it properly *___________*

I hope you get yours soon XD
(no subject) - resha22chad on May 14th, 2014 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on May 15th, 2014 11:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
serial_translatserial_translat on May 13th, 2014 04:53 pm (UTC)
You saw Lyan ???!!! Tell me you saw it !!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:12 pm (UTC)
OMG! first I got news about a JunDa section in SCP then I'm *___________*

Then I woke up to messages telling me of a tour ^_______________^

I'm a very happy girl... sooo many good news in one day!
aoi_chou89jojojouna on May 13th, 2014 06:23 pm (UTC)

the concert must be very good.. i can't wait to have my copy arrived next week.. *sobs*

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:12 pm (UTC)
*____________* It's worth the wait XD

Hang in there!!!!
powwie: grouppowwie on May 13th, 2014 07:09 pm (UTC)
Lucky you! (for being there for the live show!!)
I've just tracked my parcel and it's in Paris at the moment. ^_^
Hopefully custom's already cleared it and I'll receive it tomorrow or the day after. I spent a fortune in shipping charges, but I was tired of waiting 5 or 6 weeks for the parcel to arrive. >.<
Plan is to watch it on Saturday with my friend. I can't wait!

and there's this incredible piece of news to further brighten the day: new album and new concert tour!
I wish I knew how to buy their concert's tickets! guess who's going to be in Japan next august? Suggestions? Tips? Adequate bribe? XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:17 pm (UTC)
darn! I woke up with good news.... CONCERT TOUR AND COUNTDOWN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

So many things happening in just a day I can't even keep up *___*


guess who's going to be in Japan next august?

You??????

For the concert in particular?

Folks normally sell extra tickets once they become available.

I'm just lucky to be in Japan now ^__^ what date/s are you planning to come? or what concert date/s do you plan on attending?

and hooray!!!!! I hope you DVD gets to you sooooooon!!!!

KAT-TUN is taking all my money! ><

(no subject) - powwie on May 14th, 2014 08:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on May 15th, 2014 11:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - powwie on May 15th, 2014 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on May 20th, 2014 11:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
pan-chanpandanyan on May 13th, 2014 07:36 pm (UTC)
Aww you lucky girl!! >w< (though I can imagine it must be painful to have it yet not be able to finish watching it till the weekend ><) But oh! I'll take your word on how amazing it is *w*

Ugh...I tracked mine and it's just...sitting there in the post office T.T if today weren't a public holiday I would've watched it by now so I'll just have to wait till tomorrow hopefully ^^;; but aaaah the excitement is almost unbearable! TwT And I'm definitely looking forward to Pheonix!! *w*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:19 pm (UTC)
Damn that holiday lol it would have been perfect for you to get it beforehand to enjoy on the holiday itself ><

But *__________________* at least you'll have it very sooooooon!!!!!!!!!!!

Keep the excitement going... it's worth it!

btw, I heard that JunDa has a section in SCP ^_______^
(no subject) - pandanyan on May 14th, 2014 03:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kissmegreen on May 15th, 2014 11:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nii Dabestnii_kazu on May 14th, 2014 09:08 am (UTC)
be patient!!

dont watch it half way i like did

ps*love the gif
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 14th, 2014 12:20 pm (UTC)
LOL... I guess you understand my plight XD

and I know you must have enjoyed what you've seen so far *_________*

and Maru in this gif is just lol and <3333333333333
kyamechankyamechan on May 31st, 2014 08:43 pm (UTC)
that gif!
Hello! That gif made me laugh so hard, do you know where it is from? :D Thanks!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 6th, 2014 12:47 pm (UTC)
Re: that gif!
Ah! Sorry, I can't remember ><
But it seems like it would be from Shuichi or something like that.