?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 March 2014 @ 01:08 pm
March 22nd - KAT-TUN's 8th Debut Anniversary!  

HAPPY 8th Debut Anniversary to KAT-TUN.+*:゚+。.☆
It was awesome that they trended both Japan and Worldwide last night ((o(*>ω<*)o))

HYPHENS are amazing ♥

♪Believe In Myself♪ was played during today's GoSpo ♪(*>∀<)★

A sneak preview Thx to purin n: youtube

Can't wait for a performance or a clean play (*≧艸≦)♥
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: gold by kat-tun
 
 
 
serial_translatserial_translat on March 22nd, 2014 08:42 am (UTC)
YEAHHHH ! So a new single'll come in not too long time, right ?

I mean, an anouncement.

Edited at 2014-03-22 08:46 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 22nd, 2014 01:08 pm (UTC)
It would be great if it's a single. but maybe it will be just like dramatic and going... where it'll appear as coupling song ><
but yeah! at least there's chance they may perform it on gospo like they did last time ^^ I hope.
serial_translatserial_translat on March 22nd, 2014 01:34 pm (UTC)
Honestly, I don't think this song will be THE main song of their "future" single.

Just hope it will the possible one for Nakamaru's drama...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 22nd, 2014 01:51 pm (UTC)
any single will be a new song, I think.
And that single I hope isn't so jpop-ish as this one. But we'll see ^^ I'm not a fan of jpop, but if it's KT, them I'll support :-)
Jolliaya_3003 on March 22nd, 2014 08:08 pm (UTC)
It was a fun day on twitter for sure. XD

New song! Let's hope it will end up on a single rather sooner than later! :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 23rd, 2014 09:12 am (UTC)
sooner than later!

IKR! though recently, later seems to be their way of doing things ><

still hoping for a something with Maru's drama next month XD
Jolli: Kame - innocentaya_3003 on March 23rd, 2014 01:42 pm (UTC)
I guess it makes sense for them to concentrate on different things and make the music more or less a byproduct. ._. At least we're not as bad/unlucky as the NEWS fandom. XD

I hope for quality, then I can deal with quantity. ;D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 23rd, 2014 01:58 pm (UTC)
the NEWS fandom seems to be doing great from what I gathered. They just did their 10th anniversary concert and releasing singles etc - not sure of the concrete details... but but but... it's good to see KT as a group~ active. I think fandom has recently grown suspicious of absence ><

BUT BUT BUT, I really get you about quality being better than quantity. It's special feeling too like, 'absence makes the heart fonder' If you get what I mean? ><


April will be a great month. The new buzz is the announcement of a second episode for Sekai Tabi ni *_______* well it's not yet officially announced to be a new episode but it was posted in the tv timetable to be aired 2014.04.18 XD
Jolliaya_3003 on March 23rd, 2014 05:38 pm (UTC)
Oh, ok, my fault. O.O Well, I admit I didn't check up on news, but I cannot remember when they released new music (and DVDs don't really add to that for me ^^;), hence the comment.

Aren't we always suspicious about any kind of absence from them over some time? XD

Yeah, I know what you mean. :)
I just have Arashi on my mind with their generic songs and frequent release schedule (Ok, don't ask me if it's still like that #fail) They are more about quantity and it would be a shame if KT ends up with mediocre songs. T___T

Thankfully April isn't far away. XDDD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 29th, 2014 12:39 pm (UTC)
ah! ARASHI.
They just released 'bittersweet' and less than a month later, another single was announced ><

I really get you. I want the quality in KT songs XD

Have you heard Belief In Myself?

The genre isn't my cup of tea but it works for baseball XD

and yeah, I think it was a Dvd NEWS released from their 10th anniversary. *sorry. my bad*

I think it's Tegomass doing or about to do a concert now.
Jolliaya_3003 on March 30th, 2014 12:29 pm (UTC)
Arashi just never stops releasing stuff. XD Milk the fandom as much as they can.

Believe in Myself doesn't really work for me. o.o
The tune is far too high for me. I like KT dark and in the lower ranges and this song is just bubble pop for me. (sorry KT!)
This song probably would work perfectly as a Digimon Anime opening. LOL

Cannot we get Koyashige as well? I miss those two dorks together. So much fun!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 3rd, 2014 09:44 am (UTC)
KoyaShige seem to doing things solo these days. I don't know much about them as a duo (since I'm only hooked on Shige >< ) but they seem cool with their best buddies selves ^^

and yeah, Belief In Myself, it's good for what it is... just not my flavour... happy it's not a single XD
serial_translatserial_translat on March 28th, 2014 05:56 pm (UTC)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50SIWJDRnU4&feature=youtube_gdata_player

Full version !!!!

Btw, do we know FINALLY whether kattun'll make the song for Maru drama ? T-T
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 29th, 2014 12:41 am (UTC)
It's a lively song ^^

here's a clean rip: http://firestorage.jp/download/ca748949e2dfe523ce2bfabf002f7f33d2841757

and I really hope they announce who will do the song for Maru's drama soon ;_;
serial_translatserial_translat on March 29th, 2014 08:14 am (UTC)
Well, at any case, the shooting began a few days ago.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 29th, 2014 12:35 pm (UTC)
ugh. well you know how they can be late or rather sudden with everything. so maybe a late announcement ><

with KT, it's always patience *sighs*