?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 March 2014 @ 08:46 pm
SCP: KAT-TUN to MC, SCP!!!!!  
scp 2014.03
Something to quench the thirst and brighten up the day/evening ^^

KAT-TUN appeared on Shounen Club Premium (2014.03.19) on a short video:

#1: Thanks to purin n: youtube / #2: Thanks to popo t: youtube
#3: tyokohanatyokohana: youtube / #4: Thanks to kleon703: youtube

Four precious people to feast your eyes on (❁´◡`❁) Btw, I'm looking at Ueda and thinking, 'he must have forgotten about the filming of this vtr' because just look at his clothes compared to everyone else lol *precious moments*

*rolls around on the floor* I'm really really really looking forward to seeing them as the new MCs for SCP! Just look at Maru's enthusiasm... and Uepi's face~

scp 2014.03.1 ~ lol *LOVE IT*
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: this time by vanessa carlton
 
 
 
serial_translatserial_translat on March 19th, 2014 01:01 pm (UTC)
Junno has his haircut... "normal". XD *prefer the one in Legal high or the one with the little curls*

Kame is sooooooo gorgeous with this haircut and seems tired.

Btw, so, they said it will be two each time for the MC of Shounen club premimum ?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 19th, 2014 01:29 pm (UTC)
maybe this was filmed a while back since I'm not seeing Junno's perm he was boasting about in his serial >< lol

About how they'll host the show? hmmm no one really knows yet. I know they were talks of Kame and Maru, but I don't know where that came from.

I really hope they all host it as four. It can be done. Groups do it all the time... it will just be a different/new thing for scp changing from a one man host show.

powwiepowwie on March 19th, 2014 09:01 pm (UTC)
"mite kudasai!"
Don't worry Maru, we'll be watching! ^^

hahaha... the clip's ending was really hilarious... so kat-tun-ish!

Ueda might still be in ultra-relax mode after his play ended. :p
I agree... he must have forgotten about the filming.
mmm... actually they all seem like they're still waking up. early morning filming?
nice to have a new show to look forward to! They'll do great; though I fear their junior we'll have a hard time.^__^ The less johnny-like group interviewing the other johnnies. *grins*
I'm not familiar with the younger groups but imagine those four interviewing the kids from Sexy Zone!?! >.<
thanks for sharing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 20th, 2014 03:12 pm (UTC)
I read your comment and started smiling because I was thinking much of what you wrote.

for example:

Ueda might still be in ultra-relax mode after his play ended. :p

LOL like seriously, honestly I kept replaying the end of the clip watching the way he bowed like 'oh orz' - which brought me back to the play, and his expression is all 'blah' ^-^ got to love this guy XD

and:

actually they all seem like they're still waking up.

True word. I think Kame is the only one who looked sort of ready lol. I was watching Junno's clothes and thinking, 'what's happening there?' it's so loose and baggy and not fitted on him properly... like they were hurriedly thrown on >< and at Maru, at first glance I swore his trousers were falling off or something. I don't have that pic now, but I saw one of Maru's shoes and it said, 'yeah, they just hurried in and grabbed something for filming. No prep whatsoever' XD

the clip's ending was really hilarious... so kat-tun-ish!

and they promise to make SCP fun *____* So glad it's a regular programme for them. Junno proposes KT will run it for 8 years and 1 month lol
Isa-chan: Dorky JunDamamushi_takki on March 19th, 2014 11:33 pm (UTC)
haha agree with Uepi's clothes but... he looks comfortable ne? :)
how are you been? I hope fine >w< !

kyaa looking forward to it too!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 20th, 2014 03:15 pm (UTC)
haha Uepi looks very comfortable and still cool and cute <3 More than likely, he had on sandals too ^0^

I've been good! Thank you *___*

What's new with you? Being a good girl?
Jolli: trans uedaaya_3003 on March 21st, 2014 05:50 pm (UTC)
Somehow I totally missed those news! Fun times ahead if they all four manage to appear in it! :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 23rd, 2014 09:14 am (UTC)
all four manage to appear in it!

Luckily this seems to be the case. Well we're still hoping - since there was some rumoured talk about Kame and Maru doing the first one - But, all four together would be GRAND *__________*

Edited at 2014-03-23 09:15 am (UTC)
Jolliaya_3003 on March 23rd, 2014 01:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, brilliant! *____*
Force them into interviews, please.

Well... depending on what they plan to do with SCP, they haven't been in charge for MC as a group for a while. Possibilities. XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 23rd, 2014 02:00 pm (UTC)
hehe yeah I bet they'll be a bit out of practice but they promise to build on where Taichi left off and give the show a bit of mix. They'll have their own performance corner etc.

So I guess they'll do things their very KAT-TUN way, while still trying to keep the nostalgia of the programme ^^
Jolliaya_3003 on March 23rd, 2014 05:33 pm (UTC)
Yes, sounds very promising. :) go, KT go!