?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 March 2014 @ 11:27 pm
succulent bits of KAT-TUN xoXO  


Because Kame's catwalk and smirk need to be documented!

and because too, Junno needs to be Big, Broad, Proper and BEAUTIFUL on my page.






This shoot makes Junno seem even taller and sturdy with his long neck, defined collarbones and an unusually messy hair! Not to mention that he has the prettiest darkness in his face. I love the mystery of these photos~ such a wonderful contrast to his normally cute and sunny pictures <3... I must say, Junno's dark side is alluring to the cure ヾ(*'∀`*)ノ


松竹梅369_赤西總裁 2014.03.06 AOKI cm:- Kame
2014.04 Wink Up;- Junno
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: nolita fairy tale by michelle branch
 
 
 
Forever-Late Girl: kamedori_liv on March 6th, 2014 03:08 pm (UTC)
Aoki!!!
That smirk!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 6th, 2014 10:29 pm (UTC)
*___* Aoki too, loves that smirk <3
serial_translatserial_translat on March 6th, 2014 03:56 pm (UTC)
I'm dead because of so much awesomeness. *______*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 6th, 2014 10:30 pm (UTC)
oh don't worry. so much company in the lovely misery of these two *___________*

Junno's photo should have bin a pin up or something even bigger ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 7th, 2014 03:59 am (UTC)
Junno has a new butai; forest gump in late may, early June ( ☆∀☆)
https://www.fc-member.johnnys-net.jp/mo/forrest-gump.html
powwiepowwie on March 6th, 2014 06:29 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥
Kame-chan is so lovely in the new cm! Nothing new but it's always much appreciated!;-)

Junno's pictures!!!! Wow! Dark & misterious. I love his smile, makes you always happy but these pictures are great.

Happy evening! I'll be ogling at theses pictures for a little longer! (^o^)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 6th, 2014 10:34 pm (UTC)
Even Aoki couldn't resist getting a piece of his lovely hairstyle while it lasts ^___^

The man looks GOOD in suits <333

Carry on your with ogling *_________*

btw, what's this about Kame not being to regain his weight for Joker Game?
serial_translatserial_translat on March 6th, 2014 11:02 pm (UTC)
Not for Joker game, for his other movie about baseball.

He said that in his radio show.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 6th, 2014 11:33 pm (UTC)
True stuff..

*Vancouver

My brain.
powwiepowwie on March 7th, 2014 07:34 am (UTC)
The man looks in goods indeed!
Hair style has already changed! So short! Levi style haircut. LoL
Till the movies are out we don't get to see him much though. :-(

Speaking of new hairstyle.... junno's perm! Want to see it!
>.> we were just commenting on how cool and mysterious he was on wink up and then.... back to his dorky self on his blog page. The park cost! O.o
Happy friday!★★
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 7th, 2014 01:24 pm (UTC)
junno's perm! Want to see it!

OMG! YES Please! I just read Junno's Hanashi about his perm hair *__* he's really silly and dorky at times XD

I think it was only this morning while looking at Sunday's gospo screencaps, I really noticed how similar Kame's cut is to Levi's. What really made me laugh was that even the shave at the side was soooooo Levi!

Oh well, he likes SnK. I would love to see him cosplay one day :-)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 6th, 2014 11:31 pm (UTC)
I meant the movie *Vancouver
fanoftafanofta on March 7th, 2014 09:53 pm (UTC)
I giggled at the Kame catwalk because it was like he was parting the sea lol XD And I am LOVING Taguchi in the photoshoot Q.Q Messy wavy hair is one of my *cough*many*cough* weaknesses Q.Q He's really got such a unique look to his face, don't you think? I mean, they all do in some sense, but I was thinking about Taguchi the other night and how defined and different his face is Q.Q Don't mind me sobbing over here at beautiful men >.>
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 10th, 2014 03:11 pm (UTC)
the Kame catwalk because it was like he was parting the sea

lol now that you mentioned that lol he does like the almighty attention ^^

and YES! so agree. Junno has a unique look and a great physique which just makes him all the more beautiful XD

*sobs with you*