?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 February 2011 @ 06:21 am
Who is Johnny Entertainment’s best actor?  

   

First and foremost, Johnny’s Entertainment is known for producing male idols, and while many have tried to make a name for themselves as an actor, only a few are actually competing in the same league as full-fledged actors.
 

This year, Ikuta Toma, one of the very few talents within the agency who are solely focusing on acting, was the first Johnny’s talent to win an acting award in the 54 year-long history of the “Blue Ribbon Awards“.

Is Ikuta just one single shimmering light of hope among countless of cringeworthy idols-turned-actors? The mobile portal of goo/NTT DoCoMo have asked their users which of them have been delivering the best acting performances so far.

Who is the best actor in Johnny’s?

01 – 29,828 votes – Ninomiya Kazunari
02 – 11,266 votes – Kusanagi Tsuyoshi
03 – 10,054 votes – Ikuta Toma
04 – 6,142 votes – Kimura Takuya
05 – 4,662 votes – Okada Junichi
06 – 3,060 votes – Nishikido Ryo
07 – 2,004 votes – Yamashita Tomohisa
08 – 1,976 votes – Matsumoto Jun
09 – 1,391 votes – Nagase Tomoya
10 – 1,148 votes – Nakai Masahiro


source: hpriest.tokyohive

 

 
 
Current Location: desk
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
Current Music: theme song from HYD
 
 
 
lil_evilishlil_evilish on February 23rd, 2011 10:39 am (UTC)
Oooh! They have good taste! But I think MatsuJun's a really good actor ~ hehe
ladyana2jladyana2j on February 24th, 2011 07:27 am (UTC)
Yeah, I think like that too..

though he is not the best among arashi, but jun is really a good actor. Because his acting, I love hyd much than other versi, while in other version I don't love character of doumyoji.

As expected, nino is the best. But why there is no ohno? he is really good actor, even better than toma I think. He shoud be there next time!

not because my ichiban is jun, but i think he is better than yamapi...
(no subject) - lil_evilish on February 24th, 2011 08:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
tikkiko: smarttikkiko on February 23rd, 2011 10:43 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing :)
hitomebore08: cLAssYhitomebore08 on February 23rd, 2011 10:55 am (UTC)
I love kimutaku..but yamapi on # 7 spot :(
still thanks for the info..
ch3r1shedch3r1shed on February 23rd, 2011 11:50 am (UTC)
Toma deserves it! He's great at acting.. <3 ahhh.. but Ryo's great too! imo...esp in nini no koto wo wasurenaide
- they call me sylphia -sylphiawings on February 23rd, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)
I agree with everything on the list. except maybe Nakai, but that's because I've never seen him act.

Ryo is a damn fine actor :D and of course MatsuJun.
nya88_rednya88_red on February 23rd, 2011 12:43 pm (UTC)
Wow, I do agree with them, but I really want to see Kusanagi's, Nakai's and Okada's acting ^^ Thanks for the info anyway ^^
krishim11krishim11 on February 23rd, 2011 12:47 pm (UTC)
well for me Johnny's best actor are Nino, Ohno, and Kmitaku. hahaha~
kaze_kame_kkaze_kame_k on February 23rd, 2011 12:55 pm (UTC)
quite sad... Ohno Satoshi isn't here, I think Maou is enough for showing his acting skill beside Toma-kun, although he plays main role in only several dramas and almost is for kids LOL
Thank you for sharing, it's interesting info :)))
tegomielly_ketz on February 23rd, 2011 12:55 pm (UTC)
sugoii ryo!! I've always loved his acting ♥♥♥
I've only seen nino in ryusei but i can see he's a good actor already from the very beginning..sou desu ne~ *nods*

kimutaku.yamapi.toma.are also ♥!
lemonylime89lemonylime89 on February 23rd, 2011 12:57 pm (UTC)
Completely agree with Nino as #1! Also think MatsuJun is fantastic and Nagase.
legsinthepondlegsinthepond on February 23rd, 2011 12:58 pm (UTC)
I would have said Nino too, and I agree with all of them - well, Ryo, Jun, Nakai and Yamapi are hit and miss actors I think, but honest to god Ryo can be amazing or awful depending on the character he's playing...
ladyana2jladyana2j on February 24th, 2011 07:30 am (UTC)
yeah, i totally agree with you. Ryo is really a good actor. I admire him so much!
ohsyojdub: lotusohsyojdub on February 23rd, 2011 01:00 pm (UTC)
Uwaa~ Neener's votes are twice as much as the second place. (It seems to be the trend when an Arashi si in the first place. XD)

I agree with the names in the list. I thought Nagase would rank higher though...

Thanks for sharing~!
eriorenjieriorenji on February 23rd, 2011 01:06 pm (UTC)
nino's hollywood stint must have cemented his actor status in johnny's. I maybe bias here but I think MatsuJun must have ranked higher...he really portrayed his roles on tv effectively. It's a disappointment that there's no ohno satoshi in the list...ohno's actually good in acting. he effectively portrayed the characters of an angelic lawyer, a singing brother and kaibutsu-kun
zaziemutozaziemuto on February 23rd, 2011 01:25 pm (UTC)
Yoko is missing here - He is a dann good actor~
ryochanloverryochanlover on February 24th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC)
THIS.

why is he so undernoted? D: im not even a yoko fan but ive been blown by his acting
mocoharumamocoharuma on February 23rd, 2011 01:31 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing sweetie, they are deserving actors, ll[ots of good actors in JE, some are not included in the list but it`s okay hahaha, at least I love all JE boys, monku nai desu