?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 September 2013 @ 06:47 pm
love/attraction comes in many forms...  
levi and eren
ROFL... honestly, I was resisting, but a possible 'Levi x Eren' is just too hilarious to pass up as an OTP... they crack me up!
using an appropriate JunDa icon ^^

c. funnymama
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: white lovers by gackt
 
 
 
Jolliaya_3003 on September 10th, 2013 11:52 am (UTC)
hahahahaha!

Those two are crack together. XDD
I'd make jokes about cleaning habits all the time. XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 10th, 2013 01:51 pm (UTC)
The impossibility of them just makes it all the more hilarious !
But Levi and his poker face (*´∀`)

But while watching the anime, it's a whole new atmosphere ... no time for shipping, too busy biting my nails >
Jolliaya_3003 on September 11th, 2013 03:51 pm (UTC)
Intimidation against Eren's innocent puppyness. Additional Mikasa when Levi gets completely out of hand. All the fun! XDD

I know... but that's the reason I love it! *___*
However, I couldn't stop myself and read the Manga. ^.^; No patience in my body.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 29th, 2013 01:22 pm (UTC)
and now that the season has ended.... I'll definitely start reading the manga now *____*

the series was truly AMAZING!!!!!!!
Jolliaya_3003 on October 1st, 2013 09:46 am (UTC)
No surprise XD it's really heavy on the cliffhangers. :D
Like... what do you think about the titans in the wall? XD

Totally hoping for another season. *_*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 2nd, 2013 11:11 am (UTC)
what do you think about the titans in the wall? XD

WTH??? I had to replay that scene twice after they showed it... with that, a second season has to be in the making.

There are soooo many things left unexplained that they can't leave up hanging forever or for too long.

I will start reading the manga soon.
Jolli: Kame - innocentaya_3003 on October 10th, 2013 12:15 pm (UTC)
Now, only the manga has to explain all the mysteries. hahahah
I bet we'll have to wait years till we get to the bottom of this. :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 10th, 2013 12:37 pm (UTC)
I don't mind waiting yearssss if the series keeps up with all this creativity ^^

It's a pity they had to break to accommodate the pace of the manga... I can't wait for the next season already!
Jolli: Kame - innocentaya_3003 on October 10th, 2013 02:11 pm (UTC)
This is true! I hope there are more mind fucks to come for us. *____*
Now he only isn't allowed to disappoint us with the solutions, however it's very, very, very promising. *_*

So true, but with the current pacing they have to wait two years till they can make the next season or create their own end. ;_;
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 10th, 2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
they have to wait two years till they can make the next season

yeah... it will be like waiting forever for Sherlock and Doctor Who >< which means I really need to get into the habit of reading manga and flail some Levi x Eren on the side haha
Jolli: Kame - nobodyaya_3003 on October 11th, 2013 04:03 pm (UTC)
Can it be possible to be worse than all the waiting for Sherlock?

I still read too much Manga. Get me interested in a plot and a day later it's possible to talk to me again. #addicted
pan-chanpandanyan on September 10th, 2013 04:24 pm (UTC)
XD You know I just started watching SnK (because I got pestered to do so by my brother =.=) but I know now why it's so popular xD

Oooh! But I haven't even gotten far enough to see Eren and Levi interact but I get this weird feeling that I'll end up shipping them xD (I haven't even looked at any of the doujins to get this feeling lol) But oh that gif just gets me excited for them XDXD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 10th, 2013 10:19 pm (UTC)
Shingeki is awesome! Always biting my nails at how great and better each episode gets(*´∀`)
But while you watch you wont have time for shipping ... there is no yaoi and eren x levi is like this because, well, it's them... you will get what i mean when u watch more ... the personalities, esp Levi and his poker face .

What episode are you?

Edit to say, i dont ship them as much to read doujins... well i don't read doujins anyway >

Edited at 2013-09-11 03:17 am (UTC)
pan-chanpandanyan on September 11th, 2013 12:42 pm (UTC)
I'm about to watch episode 12 so yeah, I've only seen glimpses of Levi so I'm not too sure how his interaction will be like with Eren xD (but from all those crack!parody videos I've seen it's pretty hilarious to watch xD)

I can really see how people love this anime. It just pulls you in more and more >w< But gah did they HAVE to make all the titans (not the special ones like Eren the normal ones) look insanely annoying!? It's like they took every single annoying looking person on the planet and blew them up into naked giants or something, I can see why there's a need to beat the living daylights out of them (lol that and to avoid from getting eaten) xD ah I miss watching anime >w<
nikubartnikubart on September 10th, 2013 10:31 pm (UTC)
LOL at the GIF..I ship LeviXEren for yaoi pair and LeviXPetra for the straight..LOL

Anyway..the annihilation of Levi's squad was what broke my heart the most!!!
。゚(゚ノД`゚)゚。

Edited at 2013-09-10 10:31 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 11th, 2013 03:14 am (UTC)
Oh Yeah that ep was sad but least we saw awesome fighting from Levi!!
It's amusing how Levi can ship with anyone with his poker face and attitude hehe... love it!
Isa-chan: Dorky JunDamamushi_takki on September 11th, 2013 02:31 am (UTC)
sdafads the icon <3
and I saw that gif yesterday and... LOL
and yes, I'm shipping them like there is no tomorrow :')
and don't mind if there are 15 or less years between them
I just had a huge dose of LerixEren doujinshis last night... sdaff
*nosebleed*
and tumblr is full of them, and there is pervy version of the seiyuus and people found how to make LevixEren real -w- awww sadfa I just can't help :)))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 11th, 2013 03:27 am (UTC)
Oh you are really into them! They just make me laugh and aww at the same time.

But for now, my ship is just silly things like this gif, for kicks.
I didn't know they are popular enough to have doujins, i don't
Read doujins and wow, i can't imagine explicit eren x levi scenes, just the cute and lol ones ><

Enjoy yourself! I am biting my nails that the series is almost over *cries*